Critical Choices

Critical Choices
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Betty Buckley Actor Dr Margaret Ludlow 1 1000001
Pamela Reed Actor Arlene Dickens 1 1000002
Diana Scarwid Actor Diana Johnson 1 1000003
Brian Kerwin Actor Bobby Ray Flood 1 1000004
Terry Kinney Actor Lloyd Dickens 1 1000005
Liisa Repo-Martell Actor Amy Pitzer 1 1000006
Jeffrey Donovan Actor Randy Pitzer 1 1000007
Albert Schultz Actor Andy 1 1000008
Dean McDermott Actor Johnny 1 1000009
Jody Racicot Actor Wayne 1 1000010
Sarah Fruitman Actor Belinda 1 1000011
Tabitha Lupien Actor Becky 1 1000012
Cody Jones Actor Bryan 1 1000013
Corey Sevier Actor Bradley 1 1000014
Simon Reynolds Actor David 1 1000015
Kirsten Kieferle Actor Lucy 1 1000016
Sarah Veness Actor Katie 1 1000017
Maxx Tissenbaum Actor Sonny 1 1000018
Sophie Bennett Actor Danette 1 1000019
John Blackwood Actor Reverend Price 1 1000020
Gail Webster Actor Sharon 1 1000021
Karen Gayle Actor Tayisha 1 1000022
Cheryl Swarts Actor Liliana 1 1000023
Jane Luk Actor Patient No 1 1 1000024
Heidi Verwey Actor Patient No 2 1 1000025
Patrick Galligan Actor Handler 1 1000026
Shane Daly Actor Cop No 1 1 1000027
Jackie Laidlaw Actor Burly Pro-Lifer 1 1000028
Arthur Eng Actor Fat Man 1 1000029
Christine Brubaker Actor Housewife 1 1000030
Dawn Roach Actor Gay Woman 1 1000031
Trevor Bain Actor Sincere Guy 1 1000032
Diego Fuentes Actor College Kid 1 1000033
Marguerite Pigott Actor Feminist 1 1000034
Ted Ludzik Actor Pro-Lifer 1 1000035
Colleen Kane Actor Protester 1 1000036
Martin Julien Actor Red Faced Protester 1 1000037
Jackie Harris Actor Angry Pro-Choicer 1 1000038
Ronn Sarosiak Actor Beer Bellied Guy 1 1000039
Martin Roach Actor ATF Agent Smith 1 1000040
Arlene Mazerolle Actor Denise 1 1000041
Kyrin Hall Actor Prostitute 1 1000042
Kathryn Haggis Actor Guard 1 1000043
Shakura S'Aida Actor Mother 1 1000044
Lindsey Connell Actor Leslie 1 1000045
David Fraser Actor Frank 1 1000046
Bernard Browne Actor Ronny 1 1000047
Francois Klanfer Actor Dr Schneider 1 1000048
Marcia Diamond Actor Mrs Schneider 1 1000049
Jack Newman Actor Uncle Lenny 1 1000050
Jake Goldsbie Actor Jonah 1 1000051
Allegra Fulton Actor Teresa 1 1000052
Diana Reis Actor Janelle 1 1000053
Jovanni Sy Actor Doctor 1 1000054
Emmanuel Arruda Actor Young Man 1 1000055
Deborah Pollitt Actor Ruby 1 1000056
Carolyn Scott Actor Counselor 1 1000057
Claudia Weill Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Adelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Gary Adelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tracey Alexander Producer n/a 3 3000003
Renee Bishop Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Susan Cuscuna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robin Green Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mitchell Burgess Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Brian Gibson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruce Speyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marek Posival Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pam Neglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Justine Whelan Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000005
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Aine Furey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Barbara Gordon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Sherry Bondy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Tracey Rumack Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Doug Till Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Lauro Escorel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Gedge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Noel Verhoog Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
John Colavecchia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Roger LaPrairie Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Leonard Mitalas Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Brent White Editor film editor 172 7000001
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Camille Bourque Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Patrick Seymour Music n/a 120781 8000001
Spencer Proffer Music n/a 120781 8000002
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Lindsey Hermer-Bell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Megan Less Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Edward Bonutto Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Andrew Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Andrew Kawczynski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael Mullins Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000006
David Sauder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alysa Wishingrad Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000003
Nike Abbott Casting Associate casting assistant(Toronto) 160 10000004
David Aulicino Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Michelle Lank Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000006
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Patrick Whitley Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Sharon Purdy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Martha Mann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Roger Dalgliesh Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Debi Drennan Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Anita Simard Wardrobe key wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Robyn Rosenberg Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000006
Phil Hadaway ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Susan Shin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Sean Fahimian Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jason George Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Tom Tolvkmann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Jason Schmid Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Dean Hovey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Dean Hovey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Cormac Funge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
James Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Tom Hidderley Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Norman Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christian Drennan Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kevin Hollands Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Mark Woodley Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Mike Gillan Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Mark Pellar Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Nicholas Bacon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Scott Wenge Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000002
C Fidler Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Erin Javis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
John Archbell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christopher Jenkins Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Drandon Long Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000001
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Synopsis
Inspired by actual events, examines the abortion debate between pro-choice and right-to-life groups as seen through the eyes of three very different women whose paths cross and whose lives are transformed during an intense, crisis-weekend struggle to keep a Los Angeles clinic open.
N/A
N/A