George Wallace

George Wallace
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 3hr
Genres Adaptation, Historical, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Sinise Actor George Wallace 1 1000001
Mare Winningham Actor Lurleen Wallace 1 1000002
Angelina Jolie Actor Cornelia Wallace 1 1000003
Joe Don Baker Actor Big Jim Folsom 1 1000004
Clarence Williams III Actor Archie 1 1000005
William Sanderson Actor T Y Odum 1 1000006
Terry Kinney Actor Billy Watson 1 1000007
Mark Rolston Actor Ricky Brickle 1 1000008
Tracy Fraim Actor Gerald Wallace 1 1000009
Skipp Sudduth Actor Al Lingo 1 1000010
Ron Perkins Actor Nicholas Katzenbach 1 1000011
Mark Valley Actor Bobby Kennedy 1 1000012
Charles Bartlett Actor Demonstrator 1 1000013
Terrence Beasor Actor Demonstrator 1 1000014
Chuck A Bernard Actor Convention Speaker 1 1000015
Scott Brantley Actor Arthur Bremer 1 1000016
Katherine Craig Actor Girl at Party 1 1000017
Tim Dowling Actor Demonstrator 1 1000018
Miata Edoga Actor Demonstrator 1 1000019
Kathryn Erbe Actor Mrs Folsom 1 1000020
Julian Forbes Actor Reporter 1 1000021
Francis Guinan Actor Klan Member No 2 1 1000022
Randy Hall Actor Massachusetts State Trooper 1 1000023
Michael Harrington Actor (Maryland) 1 1000024
Steve Harris Actor Neal 1 1000025
Michael Haynes Actor Cornelia's Trooper No 1 1 1000026
Vincent Henry Actor Reporter 1 1000027
Kent Houseman Actor Guitarist 1 1000028
Ron Jeremy Actor Demonstrator 1 1000029
Mel Jackson Actor Eddie 1 1000030
Jan Johannes Actor General Graham 1 1000031
Frank Jones Actor Jamison 1 1000032
Robert Jones Actor Man in Church 1 1000033
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Actor Demonstrator 1 1000034
Bobby Kirby Actor James Hood 1 1000035
Clancy Imislund Actor Klan Member No 1 1 1000036
Sabrina Mance Actor Wallace Girl 1 1000037
Jonathan Mumm Actor TV Commentator 1 1000038
Ketema Nelson Actor Vivian Malone 1 1000039
Race Nelson Actor Cornelia's Trooper No 2 1 1000040
Kaye Phillips Actor Choir Leader 1 1000041
Briana Romero Actor Cornelia as Child 1 1000042
Chanel S Ryan Actor Wallace Girl 1 1000043
Tiffany Salerno Actor Velma 1 1000044
Vernon Scott Actor Demonstrator 1 1000045
Liam Sullivan Actor Reporter 1 1000046
Don Blakely Actor (cameo) 1 1000047
Cliff De Young Actor (cameo) 1 1000048
Beau Billingslea Actor (cameo) 1 1000049
Rob Roy Fitzgerald Actor (cameo) 1 1000050
Mark Carliner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Frankenheimer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Julian Krainin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ethel Winant Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Marshall Frady Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Monash Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Monash From Story from television story 120870 4000003
Marshall Frady Book as Source Material ("Wallace") 120888 4000004
Ephraim "Red" Schaffer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mitch Engel Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
James Sbardellati Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Merwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thomas A Keith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Adam Silverman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cindy J Grey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Phil Cane Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Michael "Mick" LeGrande Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Linda Emmons-Cunningham Location Assistant (Sacramento) 120947 5000013
Cynthia S Holladay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Matthew Woody Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Alan Caso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Onofrio Pansini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Kenny Tong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Lance Laymen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Adam Baral Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Fred Weigle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Gavin Alcott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Darren Genet Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Van Scarboro Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Barbara Gregson Stock Footage stock footage research 120982 6000011
Jim McHugh Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Doug Hyun Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
David Bernstein Color telecine colorist 121024 6000015
Anthony Gibbs Editor n/a 172 7000001
C J Hsu Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000002
Dwayne Avery Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gregory Conway Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Edmund J Lachmann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Sherrye Gibbs Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Larry Greene Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Jack Daro Music music production manager 120781 8000003
Janice Hayen Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Brian Reeves Music music mixer 120781 8000005
Gay DiFusco Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ken Mazur Music Editor temporary music editor 214 8000008
Nino Centurion Music Editor temporary music editor 214 8000009
Terri Fricon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
John Pratt Music Supervisor on-set music supervisor 120872 8000011
Kent Houseman Music Supervisor on-set music supervisor 120872 8000012
Michael Alemania Music Supervisor on-set music supervisor 120872 8000013
Todd Hayen Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Michael Z. Hanan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles M Lagola Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mark J Andresen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Colleen Broderick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Peter Emschwiller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jay Vetter Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Cindy Rebman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sally Protiva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Robert Rudas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Adam Braid Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000011
Joseph Grafmuller Lead Person leadsman 120957 9000012
Maria Baker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Jason Stradtmen Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Iris Grossman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrea Scharf Research n/a 458 12000001
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Frank Jones Advisor military advisor 120821 12000003
May Routh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Billy Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jon Boyden Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Winnifred Clements Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Danielle Gschwendtner Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Amy Elise Roberts Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Kate Smurr Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Joani Yarbrough Hair hair department head 120794 13000008
Rita Troy Hair key hair 120794 13000009
Jamie Kelman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Shana Fruman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist (Gary Sinise) 120799 13000012
Janeen Schreyer Makeup makeup department head 353 13000013
Patricia Androff Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
John Jackson Makeup (Gary Sinise) 353 13000015
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Cheryl Nick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Keith Sayer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup designer 120936 13000019
Juan Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Robin A Roberts Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Shirley Barela Lipscomb Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000022
Suzy Robertson Wardrobe wardrobe trailer coordinator 120823 13000023
Ranate Leuschner Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000024
Ira Senz Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000025
Robert Kushner Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000026
Thomas Barquee ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Matt Teck Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Reuben Domingo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Todd Russell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Brady Schwartz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Neil Brody Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Mike LeMare Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Karola Storr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Steve Livingston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Stewart Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Charles Wilborn Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Darrell Smith Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dennis "Dink" Adams Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Clayton Fowler Grip rigging grip 365 15000003
Chris Rossi Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Ray Brown Grip n/a 365 15000005
Vito Mirabella Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sean Crowell Grip n/a 365 15000007
Keith Markham Grip n/a 365 15000008
Roger Sassen Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
David Smith Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000010
Norman Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Johnny Massora Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joe Pure Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Giovanni Zelko Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Joe P Clarke Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Steve Ruffin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Tyson Kohut Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000017
Tim "Guido" Magaraci Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
Bob Lee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Krywicki Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Craig Persky Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Jarad Krywicki Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Dennis Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Joey Anaya Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Cheryl Bermeo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Blalock Stunts n/a 240 19000008
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Richard Cresse Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gary Charles Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Joe Dunne Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bob Elmore Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Hannah Kozak Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Denver Mattson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Francine Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000029
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dan Plum Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Don Ruffin Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000036
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Walter Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Julie Sornborger Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Neal Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Steve Hagberg Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Mike Daigle Construction Foreman head paint foreman 277 21000002
Ronald E Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles Drake Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
David Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Russell Thornton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Ron Licari Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Shannon Curfman Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Scott Stephens Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Hugh Hanna Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Jessica Berman-Bogdan Assistant stock footage assistant 120820 25000001
Pamela Harris Assistant (to John Frankenheimer) 120820 25000002
Adam Wilson Assistant (to Ethel Winant) 120820 25000003
Roger Baker Assistant (to Mark Carliner) 120820 25000004
Benjamin J Heath Assistant (to Gary Sinise) 120820 25000005
Morgan Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
David Walden Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
David "Captain Dave" Frederick Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Jason Belsky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Alison Engel Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Marvin Lee Hayes Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Karen Leigh Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Heather Schreck Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Robert Turlington Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000014
Miata Edoga Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Rachel Flackett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Adam Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Lee Sbardellati Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Katherine S B Craig Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Gregory Whittaker Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Susie Schelling Medic medical advisor 120966 25000021
Jeff Miller Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Bonnie Thielen Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Charles "Cap" Cresap Medic construction medic 120966 25000024
Randy Lawrence Other general foreman 120795 26000001
Lance Gunnin Other prop maker 120795 26000002
Kristie Ann Daigel Other set painter 120795 26000003
Chris Lisoni Other standby painter 120795 26000004
Monty McCrea Other standby painter 120795 26000005
Jeffrey S Brown Other greensman 120795 26000006
Derek Bruyere Other loader 120795 26000007
Gary Giambo Other extras coordinator 120795 26000008
Paul Schwanke Other picture-car coordinator 120795 26000009
John Fleishman Other recordist 120795 26000010
Aaron J Lemos Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Tony Beard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Karen Flanzbaum Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Samantha Graham Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000002
Karen Loewinger Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Melanie Wilson LaBracio Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Synopsis
Movie based on the life of George Wallace, the Governor of Alabama, whose segregationist views propelled him into the national spotlight from the 1960s until an assassination attempt in 1972 ended his run for the presidency and left him confined to a wheelchair.