In His Father's Shoes

In His Father's Shoes
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 0hr
Genres Fantasy, Short Film
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Ri'chard Actor Clay 1 1
Victor Sarin Director 2 1
Barbara Eve Harris Actor Janice 1 1
Patrick Whitley Producer 3 2
Dan Redler Producer 3 2
Shadia Simmons Actor Maggie 1 2
Gary Gelt Screenwriter 120461 3
Djanet Sears Actor 1 5
Rachael Crawford Actor 1 6
Hillard Elkins Executive Producer 174 11
Dennis Considine Consultant/advisor 120477 20
Louis Gossett Actor Frank Crosby 1 1000001
Fiona Reid Actor Gypsy 1 1000008
Dylan Provencher Actor Peter 1 1000009
Daniel Warry-Smith Actor Telegram 1 1000010
Kevin Duhaney Actor Bruce 1 1000011
Daniel Petronijevic Actor Dennis Beck 1 1000012
A.J. Cook Actor n/a 1 1000013
Mary Long Actor Mrs Klips 1 1000014
Naomi Allen Actor Mary Lou 1 1000015
R Reid Actor Mr Dorfman 1 1000016
Christine Brubaker Actor Woman 1 1000017
Eric Fink Actor Announcer 1 1000018
Timm Zemanek Actor Older Dennis 1 1000019
David Roemmele Actor Pal No 1 1 1000020
Joel Keller Actor Ron 1 1000021
Kenner Ames Actor DJ 1 1000022
Vic Sarin Director n/a 2 2000001
Louis Gossett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Gary Gelt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carmen Arndt Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tim Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Catherine Wallace Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Fred Kampling Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Don Bachmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Edward York Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Michael Storey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raymond Brounstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Glenn Warner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Rich Green Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Gibson Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Ricardo Olivero Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Chris Dover Color telecine colorist 121024 6000007
Norine Mark Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Bill Goddard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Hegedus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Todd Farrell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
John Welsman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rob Carli Music music assistant 120781 8000002
Ari Posner Music music assistant 120781 8000003
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Ken Hazlett Song Performer brass band leader 120788 8000006
John Dondertman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Doug McCullough Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gordon Lebredt Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Nitram Dass Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Keith Reaume Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Garth Brunt Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000006
Robin Michel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Jeff Campbell Art Department artist 120843 9000008
Tina Gerussi Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Avy Kaufman Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Beth Klein Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Roberta Romano Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000004
Eleanor Lavender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Dennis Considine Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Suzanne Alpin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Suzette Daigle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Moira Verwijk Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Lynda McCormack Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Gigi Coker Makeup Artist (Louis Gossett Jr) 120801 13000005
Alex Kavanagh Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Terri Frank Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Erika Hizo-Fulop Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Vic Oland ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Richard Calistan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ken Porter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jim Eustace Foley foley assistant 120961 14000004
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Steve Copley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Steve Foster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Paul Shubat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Dan Sexton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Stuart French Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Norman Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christian Drennan Grip n/a 365 15000002
Murray Mainprize Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Billy Buttery Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jonathon Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Lee Guenette Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Nicholas Fasullo Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Morgan Sainsbury Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Janice Fowlie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
B Sharp Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Dana Stewart-Burgoyne Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Tony Willis Motion Control motion control specialist 121053 19000001
Emily Wong Motion Control motion control specialist 121053 19000002
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Andrea McCron Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000004
John Yeaman Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000005
Stacey Kitchen Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000006
Leigh Brinkman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ken LaSalle Animal Wrangler assistant wrangler 120863 20000001
Jonathan Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Paul Rigg Animator domino artist 483 23000003
Friday Myers Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Michael Followes Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Otis Harper Assistant (to Louis Gossett Jr) 120820 25000001
Jack Davidson Assistant (to Dan Redler) 120820 25000002
Neil Lumlock Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Gus Diamantopoulos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sean Moriarity Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Curran Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000006
Steven Sacrob Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Christina Meynell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Sheelagh Stewart Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Lowell Conrad Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Mike Batic Driver n/a 273 25000012
Stephen Carr Driver n/a 273 25000013
Ken Fear Driver n/a 273 25000014
Gilbert Lacasse Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jerome McCann Driver n/a 273 25000016
Erwin Roithmeier Driver n/a 273 25000017
Thomas Sams Driver n/a 273 25000018
Chris Walters Driver n/a 273 25000019
Grant Wilkins Driver n/a 273 25000020
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000021
Shirley Gulliford Other buyer 120795 26000001
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000002
Rob Shea Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Chandra-Li Paul Other receptionist 120795 26000004
Laurel Bresnahan Other tutor 120795 26000005
Laurie Farrance Other tutor 120795 26000006
Bobbie Gardner Other set nurse 120795 26000007
Lisa Shamata Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A