September

September
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jacqueline Bisset Actor Pandora 1 1000001
Mariel Hemingway Actor Virginia Aird 1 1000002
Edward Fox Actor Archie Balmerino 1 1000003
Michael York Actor Edmund Aird 1 1000004
Virginia McKenna Actor Violet 1 1000005
Jenny Agutter Actor Isobel Balmerino 1 1000006
Emily Hamilton Actor Alexa 1 1000007
Jesse Birdsall Actor Neil 1 1000008
Sarah Winman Actor Lucilla 1 1000009
David Pullan Actor Jeff 1 1000010
Anna Cropper Actor Edie 1 1000011
Judy Parfitt Actor Verena 1 1000012
Thomas Szekeres Actor Henry 1 1000013
Angela Pleasence Actor Lottie 1 1000014
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Conrad 1 1000015
Luke Hayden Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000016
Martin Murphy Actor Police Constable 1 1000017
Rebecca Roper Actor American Visitor 1 1000018
Parson Singh Actor Mrs Ishak 1 1000019
Rachael Dowling Actor Katy 1 1000020
John Cantwell Actor Martin 1 1000021
Amanda Stuart Actor Guest 1 1000022
Ann Rowan Actor Lady 1 1000023
Mark Lambert Actor George 1 1000024
Karen Ardiff Actor Nurse 1 1000025
Sharon Hinds Actor Jasmine 1 1000026
Marie O'Neil Actor Manageress 1 1000027
Martin Dunne Actor Mr Cadwallader 1 1000028
Frank O'Sullivan Actor Disco Man 1 1000029
Ann Brogan Actor Agnes 1 1000030
Michael Ford Actor Dr Martin 1 1000031
Derry Power Actor Barman 1 1000032
Tristan Gribbin Actor Young Pandora 1 1000033
Victor Glynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Fabrizio Chiesa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Kelleher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nigel Watts Producer n/a 3 3000004
Rickolt Von Gagern Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Conor Harrington Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lee Langley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rosamunde Pilcher Source Material (from novel) ("September") 120793 4000002
Peter Cotton Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Edward Brett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Phelan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Luke Johnston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Collins Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Jeremy Saunders Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
David Murphy Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jean Skinner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Niamh Nolan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Cathy Handelman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Samantha Knox-Johnston Assistant Production Coordinator trainee production coordinator 192 5000011
Peter Sinclair Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Seamus Corcoran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stuart Smyth Photography still photographer 120835 6000003
Richie Donnelly Camera Trainee trainee camera 120998 6000004
Roy Watts Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adrian Rhodes Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Penny Curtis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jackie Ophir Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Richard Hartley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Grant Hicks Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Harkin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eddie Andres Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Gill Mackenzie Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Jim Furlong Assistant Art Director trainee assistant art director 315 9000005
Moira Tierney Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000006
Frank Moiselle Casting (Ireland) 179 10000001
Janey Fothergill Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Barry Miller Consultant lighting consultant 120784 12000001
Florence Nicaise Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eileen Doyle Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
Samantha Masterson Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Joni Galvin Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Toni Delaney Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
Susan O'Connor Cave Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000006
Ann Stokes Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Maeve Paterson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Peter Baldock ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Pat Doyle Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Simon Manley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Peter Maxwell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Ernie Gallagher Sound trainee sound 120816 14000005
Richard Fettes Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000006
Jim Corcoran Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Malcolm Huse Grip n/a 365 15000001
Paul Tsan Grip trainee grip 365 15000002
Kevin Scott Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Philip Fitzsimons Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Bill Levins Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Stephen Doyle Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jim Farrell Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Pat Howell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Johnny Mulligan Accountant trainee accountant 120802 16000002
Edel MacGinty Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Tom Dowling Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mike Deegan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Kevin Hudson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bill Stark Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ian Shubrook Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Theo Danker Props trainee dressing props 120817 24000004
Graham Kin Props trainee dressing props 120817 24000005
Clodagh Bowers Assistant (to Nigel Watts) 120820 25000001
Jan Eade Assistant (to Victor Glynn) 120820 25000002
Siobhan Sweeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Dan Breen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Ciaran Barry Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Matt Skinner Other focus puller 120795 26000002
John Moore Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Kevin Hudson Other storeman 120795 26000004
Bobby Richardson Other master painter 120795 26000005
Tony Murnane Other painter 120795 26000006
Jimmy Irwin Other plasterer 120795 26000007
Eileen Conroy Other unit nurse 120795 26000008
Gerry Lundberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The return of an attractive and sophisticated woman to her small Scottish town after an absence of 20 years, has an unnerving effect on the community and threatens to destroy at least two marriages.