Star Quest

Star Quest
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Bauer Actor Reese 1 1000001
Emma Samms Actor Becker 1 1000002
Brenda Bakke Actor Zinovitz 1 1000003
Alan Rachins Actor Jammad 1 1000004
Cliff De Young Actor Granier 1 1000005
Ming-Na Wen Actor Han 1 1000006
Gregory A McKinney Actor Hollis 1 1000007
Lisa Boyle Actor Veiled Woman 1 1000008
Marcus Aurelius Actor Survivor 1 1000009
Charles Matthews Actor extras 1 1000010
Rick Jacobson Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Railsback Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mike Upton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jan Kikumoto Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Mark Schwartz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rob Kerchner From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Mike Upton Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Marco Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John M Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ross Novie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
William W Thomas III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Sharon Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jennifer Getzinger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michael Kuge Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Mitchell Buroker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Jon Berson Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000011
Diana Ragland Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jodi Sulzman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Susan Nikos Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Gerry Kanter Continuity combined continuity 890 5000015
John Aronson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Baffa Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Putnam Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Laurence Manly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Chrystina Worth Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mark Wineman Video video operator 120800 6000007
Suzanne England Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
John Gilbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey R Whitcher Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Byron Short Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Mark Linden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Pamela March Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
J J Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Nigel Holton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Terrence Foster Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Doug Meerdink Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Bob Schmidt Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Al Bruce Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Jesse H Rivard Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Jan Glaser Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lesley Mathieson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jill Fishkin Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Doug Denike Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Chad Cohen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant Ultra stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Tammy Mor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rina Ramon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Stephanie Massie Makeup key make-up artist 353 13000003
Brad Hardin Makeup makeup effects 353 13000004
Tamara Gayle Makeup makeup effects 353 13000005
Fionagh Cush Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Tania Wanstall Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Darcy D Gilmore Makeup Assistant assistant body makeup 121007 13000008
Joe Barnett ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joe Barnett ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recordist 120939 14000002
William Smith Audio audio post supervisor 120810 14000003
Chip Brooks Audio audio post supervisor 120810 14000004
Lanessa Phearson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Michael Broomberg Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Anthony Jackson Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Kevin Jackson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
William Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Earl Rankin Sound sound transfer engineer 120816 14000011
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Byron Short Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Christopher M Taylor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Stephen "Buster" Cooey Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Barbush Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Uriel Urbe Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark "Razzle" Walden Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jack Phelan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rogers Weed Grip n/a 365 15000006
Craig Weller Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mike Millette Grip n/a 365 15000008
Joey D Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Thaddeus Hall Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Christopher A. Zwirner Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Jeff Fisher Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mark Salter Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Vance D Trussell Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Julie Bick Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Samuel Eels Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ian McMillan Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Sean Duggan Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Glenn M Student Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
LaTrease Rankin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ellen Statham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Cinda Lin James Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Barry Norwood Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Aaron Mays Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Sean C Middleton Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Phillip Phillips Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ken Russell Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Aaron S Rutman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Lisa Salazar Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Walker Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000001
Bryan Cooke Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000002
Jamaal Port Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000003
Karin Bagan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Abbie Charette Assistant (to Lance H Robbins) 120820 25000001
Mike Elliott Assistant (to Rick Jacobson) 120820 25000002
Rick Jacobson Assistant (to Mike Elliott) 120820 25000003
Marta M Mobley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jackie C Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Marvin Acuna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Richard Schroeder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Garrad Whatley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Yolanda Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Doug Denike Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ken A Regan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mickey Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Howard Rutman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Carine Bellamy Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Dexter Adriano Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Benita Federman Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Shereen Saleh Other loader 120795 26000001
Richard Hughes Other loader 120795 26000002
David Grande Other loader 120795 26000003
Soyun Kim Other loader 120795 26000004
Jaime A Oria Other playback operator 120795 26000005
Steven W Davis Other computer operator 120795 26000006
C E Durant Other set director 120795 26000007
Michelle Port Other lead scenic 120795 26000008
Jay Copeland Other scenic 120795 26000009
Nora Genelin Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Gary Morer Other police officer 120795 26000011
Susan Rosenbaum Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Eight multinational representatives on their way to scout out a new home for the human race (the Earth being nearly depleted of its resources) awake from suspended animation to find their commander dead. Through confrontational and mutinous attempts to restabilize the mission, it is discovered that things are not as they appear to be.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2098860027


Varnish cache server