A Town Has Turned to Dust

A Town Has Turned to Dust
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron Perlman Actor 1 1
Rob Nilsson Director 2 1
Stephen Lang Actor 1 2
Rod Serling Screen Story 120471 3
Judy Collins Actor 1 3
Barbara Reams Actor 1 4
Gabriel Olds Actor 1 5
Frankie Avina Actor Tooth 1 6
Babara Reams Actor Maya 1 1000005
Zahn McClarnon Actor Tommy 1 1000007
Scott Wilkinson Actor Wavy 1 1000008
Maxx Payne Actor Pig Iron 1 1000009
Jim Christian Actor Jenkins 1 1000010
Dan Merket Actor Billy 1 1000011
J Bronson Actor Howie 1 1000012
Neblis Francois Actor Pierce 1 1000013
Dondre Sampson Actor Gable 1 1000014
Dave Jensen Actor Don 1 1000015
Kee Johnson Actor Zuma 1 1000017
Rosina Dee Actor White Rain 1 1000018
Mike Halona Actor Ike 1 1000019
Nelle Nugent Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Nelle Nugent Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kenneth Teaton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Rod Serling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shirley Johnson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Graff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Christensen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dorine Maze Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alan Taglianetti Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000005
Michelle Dreier Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Josh Peterson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
June Hatch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Howard Stevef Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Ellen Rosentreter Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000010
Arrah Thomsen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Mickey Freeman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Reed Camera cameraman 120798 6000002
Ted Phillips Video production video engineer 120800 6000003
Dale Pooler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Steven Gladstone Camera Assistant (New York) 120867 6000005
Josh Peterson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Angelo On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Robbie Proctor Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000003
Tim Alexander Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Wilson Music contributing musician 120781 8000002
Anthony Vangler Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Jim Sherman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Les Boothe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
George Hansen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Jeremy Stocks Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Danny Hansen Swing Gang day player swing gang 434 9000005
Jared McPherson Swing Gang day player swing gang 434 9000006
Timothy Issacs Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Bill Barber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Nathan Hendry Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Effney Gardea Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debra L Manwiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Eyde Belasco Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Megan Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ernie Doose Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Julie Kreger Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Greg Moon Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
John Heath Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000005
Alan Green Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sean England Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000002
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Al Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Al Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Josh Peterson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Douglas Cameron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Christopher Barrick Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000008
John Johnson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sean Martin Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Chad Strohmayer Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jean-Paul Cummings Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Capria Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eric Blum Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Chad Strohmayer Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jean-Paul Cummings Electrician n/a 450 15000008
James Capria Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Andy Turek Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Miso Tunks Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Mike Kiely Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Brown Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Sidney Feinberg Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Tom Proctor Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brad Jessey Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brandon Christen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Emily Klindt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jack Sherman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Wayne Sherman Construction set construction 120900 21000002
Scott Elzinga Construction construction crew 120900 21000003
Mike Staheli Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce Haslam Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Jason Jones Visual Effects compositing 419 23000002
Victoria Ford Visual Effects digital services 419 23000003
Rob Chatlin Visual Effects digital services 419 23000004
Joe Herman Visual Effects digital services 419 23000005
Morgan Reese Visual Effects digital services 419 23000006
Maria Leather Visual Effects digital services 419 23000007
Lynn Lewis Visual Effects digital services 419 23000008
Sean Cooper Visual Effects digital services 419 23000009
Giuseppe Romano Visual Effects digital services 419 23000010
Joe Prinez Visual Effects digital Betacam transfer 419 23000011
Marc Arcolio Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Robert Fiske Special Effects digital special effects producer 168 23000013
James O'Halloran Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Rob Stephen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Jay Weissman Effects Coordinator digital special effects coordinator 120917 23000016
Victoria Ford Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000017
Rob Chatlin Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000018
Joe Herman Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000019
Morgan Reese Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000020
Maria Leather Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000021
Lynn Lewis Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000022
Sean Cooper Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000023
Giuseppe Romano Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000024
Daniel Kuchar Miniatures model construction 121083 23000025
Don Crawford Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000026
Jason Jones Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000027
Brankford Butler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rob Stephen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kim Paulsen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
William Jeffs Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Justin Ogden Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000003
Dennis Burrell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Marisa Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Emily Klindt Production production office 120824 25000006
R Pfister Production day player 120824 25000007
Timothy Reynolds Production day player 120824 25000008
Kristin Ludwin Production day player 120824 25000009
Bern Kubiak Production day player 120824 25000010
Jacqueline Newell Production day player 120824 25000011
Carol Johnson Production day player 120824 25000012
Dean Hoff Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Ivan Vikhskiy Other intern 120795 26000002
Terry Mitchell Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Dale Wilson Other payroll service 120795 26000004
Caroline Mendoza Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi Channel) 120789 29000001
Karen Reynolds Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi Channel) 120789 29000002
Synopsis