True Vengeance

True Vengeance
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 0hr
Genres Action, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Worth Director 2 1
Harrison Young Actor 1 1
Daniel Bernhardt Actor 1 1
Fred Weinberg Second Assistant Director 120488 30
Daniel Bernhardt Actor Griffin 1 1000001
Beverly Johnson Actor Lieutenant Kada Wilson 1 1000002
Miles O'Keeffe Actor The Specialist 1 1000003
George Cheung Actor Hidako Minushoto 1 1000004
Tzi-Chun Yuan Actor Takura 1 1000005
Tessa Sugay Actor Emily Griffin 1 1000006
Leo Lee Actor Oska 1 1000007
Keo Woolford Actor Adachi 1 1000008
Harrison Young Actor Sam Brown 1 1000009
Tony Goodstone Actor Captain Larson 1 1000010
Tanya Newbould Actor Secretary 1 1000011
Yasuke Todo Actor Sakoto 1 1000012
Hilary Gates Actor Nurse 1 1000013
Joyce Westergaard Actor Beverly Black 1 1000014
Peter Diamond Actor Scott Danton 1 1000015
Bela Lehoczky Actor Coroner 1 1000016
John Nelson Actor Officer No 1 1 1000017
Chrys Worth Actor Officer No 2 1 1000018
Haywood Jablomi Actor Massage Parlor No 2 1 1000020
Robert Schow Actor Druglord 1 1000021
Scott McElroy Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000022
Kat Charrette Actor Jade Girl No 1 1 1000023
Christianne DeMarco Actor Jade Girl No 2 1 1000024
Jennifer Janz Actor Jade Girl No 3 1 1000025
Kellie Lyncy Actor Jade Girl No 4 1 1000026
Krista Miller Actor Jade Girl No 5 1 1000027
Thao Ngyuen Actor Jade Girl No 6 1 1000028
Lori Rogalski Actor Jade Girl No 7 1 1000029
Jonathan Lutz Actor Detective Emory 1 1000030
David Worth Director n/a 2 2000001
Diane Mehrez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alan Mehrez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Heidi Chantre Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kurt Johnstad Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frank Thompson Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Peter Diamond Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Broderick Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
John Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Fred Weinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristin Landholt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ron Cabreros Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Deven Chierighino Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Nanette Martin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Teressa Tunney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Matt Di Franco Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
David Worth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Smith Camera Operator c-camera operator 239 6000002
Philip Hurn Camera Operator c-camera operator 239 6000003
Roger Olkowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gavin Ames Steadicam Operator b-camera operator/ Steadicam operator 232 6000005
Michael Gonzales Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Michael Nave Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Robert Aguirre Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
James Powell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Carey Hendricks Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
James Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
John Jennings Camera Assistant b-camera assistant 120867 6000012
Ralph Pichler Camera Assistant b-camera assistant 120867 6000013
Chrystina Worth Camera Assistant c-camera assistant 120867 6000014
Ron Cabreros Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lance Wiseman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Monica Cunha Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Richard Flores Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Brian Kibbie Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Edmond Madatyan Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Grayr Madatyan Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Edvin Megrabyan Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Noel Nalbantian Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000011
Yoon Park Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000012
John Desantis Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000013
Alton Spencer Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000014
Dexter Adriano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Stephen Edwards Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anna MacKenzie Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Michael Pearce Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth Lundin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Lewis Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jorge Diaz Swing Gang art swing gang 434 9000004
Jon Klein Swing Gang art swing gang 434 9000005
Albert Watt Swing Gang art swing gang 434 9000006
Lora Pizzaro Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Brett Carver Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Wade Hawkins Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Lori Cobe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Charles Mathews Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Steven Venezia Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Philip Tan Advisor martial arts coordinator 120821 12000002
Joyce Westergaard Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bonnie Stauch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Corey Jeen Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Annalisa Levin Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Julie Zvorsky Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Susan Harvey Stevens Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Kimberly Tarver Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Renee Humpheries Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Robert Troy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lance Wiseman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jim Mustol Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Adam Kroloff Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Paul Menichini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Melissa Sewell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Edward Carr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Dennis Patterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Richard Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Bruce Nazarian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Adam Kroloff Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Melissa Sewell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Dennis Carr Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Robert Candelaria Grip n/a 365 15000001
Camille Chidiac Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jean Marangakis Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tim Noble Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ted Hernandez Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Trinity Corn Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Tom Baker Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Luis Lopez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Shannon O'Barr Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Larry Tasse Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Steven Bentley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Bela Lehoczky Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Brian Fujii Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Lydia Lipatan-Sarmiento Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Montegna Stunts motorcycle stunts 240 19000001
Dwayne Alexandre Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Charlie Chen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Don Dabatos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
A Frost Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steven Gota Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ron Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Miguel Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Carlton Holder Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Thomas Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Elji Inque Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Marco Khanlian Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Koolman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dennis Reese Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jason Rider Stunts n/a 240 19000016
J Sakata Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tom Sykes Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mark Yamuchi Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tim Zeug Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Lyle Heffner Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Travis Hjorth Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rick Lunn Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Genie Creech Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mara Pollock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gregory Landerer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lee McConnell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Chris Lewis Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Dave Blass Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carrie Gazzaruso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Adam Southwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
John Montegna Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Milo Brown Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Solly Marx Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Daniel Talbot Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Jennifer Lipatan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Carla Formica Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Manny Sapon Transportation transportation mechanic 120992 25000009
Jon Beck Driver n/a 273 25000010
Bill Kuehn Driver n/a 273 25000011
John Lawler Driver n/a 273 25000012
Jim Meech Driver n/a 273 25000013
Victoria Montegna Driver n/a 273 25000014
Jennie Henrich Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Kelly Tisdell Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
James Wegneg Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Marjorie Bowman Other Walla Group 120795 26000004
Marc Glassman Other Walla Group 120795 26000005
Jim Halfpenny Other Walla Group 120795 26000006
Bridget Holloman Other Walla Group 120795 26000007
Forrest Witt Other Walla Group 120795 26000008
Brad Martin Other fight coordinator 120795 26000009
Chad Stahelski Other fight coordinator 120795 26000010
Synopsis