The Android Affair (0)

The Android Affair
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Romance, Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harley Kozak Actor 1 1
Richard Kletter Director 2 1
Griffin Dunne Actor 1 2
Ossie Davis Actor 1 3
Isaac Asimov Screen Story 120471 3
Saul Rubinek Actor 1 4
Peter Outerbridge Actor 1 5
Natalie Radford Actor 1 6
Harley Kozak Actor Karen 1 1000001
Griffin Dunne Actor Teach 1 1000002
Ossie Davis Actor Dr Winston 1 1000003
Saul Rubinek Actor Fiedler 1 1000004
Peter Outerbridge Actor Tomas Benti 1 1000005
Natalie Radfor Actor Rachel Tyler 1 1000006
Chandra Galasso Actor Alexx 1 1000007
David Campbell Actor Gunther 1 1000008
Ron Hartman Actor Palmer 1 1000009
Michelle Moffett Actor Teach 1 1 1000010
Joseph Scorsiani Actor Dr Bonner 1 1000011
Heidi Hatashita Actor Nurse Gridley 1 1000012
Wendy Murphy Actor Allen 1 1000013
Diana Zimmer Actor Visitor No 1 1 1000014
Desmond Campbell Actor Peter 1 1000015
Anne Ritchie Actor Reporter 1 1000016
Peter Pownall Actor Security Guard 1 1000017
Bryan Renfro Actor Guard 1 1000018
Robert Hollinger Actor Cop No 1 1 1000019
T Schroeder Actor Cop No 2 1 1000020
Richard Kletter Director n/a 2 2000001
Thom Colwell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jana Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joan Carson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Kletter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Kletter From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Isaac Asimov From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Joan Carson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John IV Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Glenn MacIntosh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Forsythe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sherry Wolfson Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sarah Grahame Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Barbara Bell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Bernard Salzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Niven Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Lisa Pilcher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Ben Holzberg Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Lisa Bromwell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dawn Hoggatt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Simon Boswell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barry Moran Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Carmi Gallo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Leier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Allan Crawley Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Brendan Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
W Johnson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Leslee Dennis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rick Ruggaber Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Luis Sequeira Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laurie Munday Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Rhoda Ancill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Marilyn O'Quinn Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Mimi Maynard ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Chris Bottomly Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Zenon Waschuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
William Nicholson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Andrew MacDonald Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Tom Meloeny Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mark Server Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Chris Rabideau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Lydian Tone Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Kyle Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Stuart French Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
David Zimmermann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott Westerlaken Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Harcourt Grip n/a 365 15000003
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Philip Schwab Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Riley Sweeting Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Charles Gould Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Richard Gaal Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Elizabeth Yanoska Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Krech Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Theresa Buckley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Fletcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nicole Pauli Assistant (to Joan Carson) 120820 25000001
Kirsten Johnson Assistant (to Richard Kletter) 120820 25000002
Greg McGrath Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Eddie Bowman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Wendy Tickell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000005
Randy Kumano Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Tim Grace Other recordist 120795 26000002
Synopsis