Asylum

Asylum
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Patrick Actor Nicholas Tordone 1 1000001
Sarah Douglas Actor Dr Emily Hill 1 1000002
Malcolm McDowell Actor Doc--Sullivan Rane 1 1000003
Jason Schombing Actor Tommy Baylor 1 1000004
Deborah Worthing Actor Amanda 1 1000005
Henry Gibson Actor Dr Edward Bellichek 1 1000006
Peter Brown Actor Dr Frank Myers 1 1000007
Tom Billet Actor Michael Dearborn 1 1000008
Debra Wilson Actor Belinda Davis 1 1000009
Karl Bury Actor Jake 1 1000010
Tom Poster Actor Acting Instructor 1 1000011
Rebecca Rothstein Actor n/a 1 1000012
Adam Gierasch Actor Ronald Briggs 1 1000013
Irwin Keyes Actor Screaming Patient 1 1000014
Elise Rothberg Actor Davis--Receptionist 1 1000015
Alan Charof Actor Dominick 1 1000016
Jon Huffman Actor Dr Cart Bradley 1 1000017
Kathryn Kates Actor Nurse Taylor 1 1000018
Tyrone Douglas Actor Hospital Orderly 1 1000019
Lawrence Crowley Actor Subway Cop 1 1000020
Loren Lazerine Actor Alocard 1 1000021
Kevin Anthony Cole Actor Simmons 1 1000022
Joseph "Joey" Ashton Actor Young Tordone 1 1000023
David Kirkwood Actor Jigsaw 1 1000024
Lewis Hanneman Actor Night Rider 1 1000025
Sam Manning Actor Marlboro Man 1 1000026
Gary Roledar Actor Officer Michael Tordone 1 1000027
Robert Ford Actor Neckbrace Guy 1 1000028
James Seale Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard O. Lowry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
James Seale Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Webb Producer n/a 3 3000003
Deverin Karol Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
James Seale Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Victor Ho Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Victor Ho Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Seth C Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nick Goodwin Self Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Harry Fitzpatrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Shelly Bovert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Javier Bonafont Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Randi Feldman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Austin Landers Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000009
Zoe Schumacher Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000010
David M Rakoczy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joe Broderick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Rob Collins Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000003
Suzanne England Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Dave Whitton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Christopher Taylor Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Michele McKivley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Nathan Wilson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Joe Quigley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Mark Manos Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barry Zetlin Editing editing system 120901 7000002
Mike Rodriguez Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gabriel Kitinski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Keith Burshans Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Julia T London Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Craig McTurk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Alan Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Leos Janacek Music ("Romance") 120781 8000002
Antonin Dvorak Music ("Ballade, Op 15" "Nocturne, Op 40") 120781 8000003
John Saint John Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Alan Williams Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Dave Blass Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth Lundin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Lewis Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Eric Bacha Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Lisa Bock Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Rob Evans Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Jill Parry Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Yanny Bashan Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Brian Tyree Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Vincent Edwards Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Kyle Sullivan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Nancy Dahl Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Jon D Klein Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000002
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Axelrod ADR Services Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Rick Delena Supervisor stage supervisor 120845 11000001
Charmian Schreiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Montgomery Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Anne Sweeting Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Jennifer Montgomery Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Ted Haynes Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
Anne Sweeting Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Rikke Rosbaek Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Maxim Carl ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Mike Rodriguez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Heather Leavett ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
David Weinreb Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Michael McCarty Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Douglas Salkin Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000007
David Reynolds Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000008
Mike Draghi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Patrick M Griffith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Paul Ottosson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Jeff King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Wayne Scott Joness Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Debby Van Pouche Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Erio P Janne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Darryl Patterson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Craig Delaney Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jon Delaney Grip n/a 365 15000002
Evan Saunders Grip n/a 365 15000003
Darryl Orlando Rue Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kenny MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000005
Craig Braun Grip n/a 365 15000006
Martin Rogers Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Morris Blumberg Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Christine Benda Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Alan B Edwards Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Thomas Reavis Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Denny Babchuck Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Jamal J Farley Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Anthony Silva Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000014
Jette Sorensen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Morgan Rector Finance Manager production financing 120941 16000002
Jared Underwood Finance Manager production financing 120941 16000003
Dennis J Hawk Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Dewer Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sam Grasso Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Allison Hoogervorst Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tim Zeug Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Julie C Peak Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
David Hewitt Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000002
James L Eddy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sara Ameri Assistant (to James Seale) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Kathleen Brown Assistant (to accountant) 120820 25000002
Moses Mugo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Michael Francis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brad Arnold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Manuel "JR" Ruiz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Lonnie Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000007
Hugo R Ocana Driver n/a 273 25000008
Ronald Ryder Driver n/a 273 25000009
Dale Lee Driver n/a 273 25000010
Richard S Duke Driver n/a 273 25000011
Issac Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000012
Paul Redmond Other loader 120795 26000001
Alan Williams Other MIDI programming 120795 26000002
Scott Cochran Other scoring mixer 120795 26000003
Diane Endo Other intern 120795 26000004
Synopsis
A private eye goes under cover to investigate a murder in an insane asylum. Getting himself committed, he poses as a patient to find the killer of a resident psychiatrist.