Divided by Hate

Divided by Hate
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dylan Walsh Actor Louis Gibbs 1 1000001
Andrea Roth Actor Carol Gibbs 1 1000002
Jim Beaver Actor Danny Leland 1 1000003
Tom Skerritt Actor Steve Riordan 1 1000004
Michael Ruud Actor Harlan Sorenson 1 1000005
Kyle Hansen Actor Billy Gibbs 1 1000006
Heather Hanson Actor Lucy Gibbs 1 1000007
Alyssa Hansen Actor Mary Gibbs 1 1000008
Dave McConnell Actor Jonny Vandenberg 1 1000009
Christy Summerhays Actor Annie Vandenberg 1 1000010
Dallen Gettling Actor Tom Riordan 1 1000011
Barta Heiner Actor Ruth Riordan 1 1000012
Rick Macy Actor Dave Nelson 1 1000013
Michael Flynn Actor Sheriff Higgins 1 1000014
Brad Slocum Actor Deputy Vollmer 1 1000015
Dalin Christiansen Actor Grain Foreman 1 1000016
David Tibbetts Actor Floyd 1 1000017
Sam Dalton Actor Turner 1 1000018
Jim Platt Actor Glen Krause 1 1000019
Mary Bishop Actor Hannah Krause 1 1000020
Michael Scott Actor Auctioneer 1 1000021
Corey Ewan Actor Tom Bryan 1 1000022
Star Herrmann Actor Frances Fletcher 1 1000023
Dennis Saylor Actor Gun Shop Clerk 1 1000024
Curley Green Actor Fletcher Leonard 1 1000025
Richard Bugg Actor State Agent 1 1000026
Scott Wilkinson Actor FBI Agent 1 1000027
George Sullivan Actor Survivalist Commandant 1 1000028
J Bronson Actor Worker No 3 1 1000029
Joyce Cohen Actor Roberta Feller 1 1000030
Kevin Rahm Actor Frank 1 1000031
Colton Petersen Actor Bible Kid 1 1000032
Tanner Actor Vicious Dog 1 1000033
Tom Skerritt Director n/a 2 2000001
Harvey Kahn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lois Luger Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
John Stuckmeyer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Leonard Gross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leonard Gross From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Dennis O'Flaherty From Story n/a 120870 4000003
John Stuckmeyer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Zimmerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Reeves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jet Hall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Kimberly Harwood Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Rebecca Poulos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Michele McGuire Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Eve Watterson Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000008
Chet Thomas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Reed Smoot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Sullivan Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Gordon Huston Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Joe Andreini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Andrew London Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ginny Parrillo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Robin Rosenthal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Uri Katoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joseph Conlan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sue Eller Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Alfred Sole Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Ruley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff Jones Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Rick Murphy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Daniel Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Charles Ward Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Konnor Jenson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Julie Krueger Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Abra Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elisa Goodman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Roz Soulam Casting (Salt Lake City) 179 10000003
Tahlee Booher Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Leslie O'Carroll Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Leonard Zeskind Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Elizabeth Kaye Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Hunt Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Breeden Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Elizabeth Sikes Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Diana Acrey Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Christian Hopcraft Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Jane Galli Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Edwin Matsu Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Krystine Karns Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Samantha Williamson Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000010
Brent Brewington Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jeremy Hoenack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
George Groves Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Melissa Hoffman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Donna Beltz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Steve Laneri Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Les Udy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Bruce Hamme Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sean Anastasion Grip n/a 365 15000002
Matt Broten Grip n/a 365 15000003
Christopher Gawel Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dennis Peterson Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Dennis Dion Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Nick Peterson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jesse Rushton Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Adam Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000009
J Taylor Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
John Johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Chris Reiter Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gregory Beekman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lisa Kurk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Bill McIntosh Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brad Jessey Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Randy Cook Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rolf Larson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mark Arcolio Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Joshua Persoff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joel McKee Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kannyn MacRae Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000001
Kim Paulsen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
David Shafer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Peter Fowler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Michele Lakhdari Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Lora Pizarro Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
R Eggertz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Jeff Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Joey Watts Other loader 120795 26000001
Nicholas Neino Other loader 120795 26000002
Linden Snyder Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
William Jeffs Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000004
Nolverta Leyva Other negative splicer 120795 26000005
Jennifer Solari Publicity publicist(USA/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Jayne Wallace Publicity publicist(USA/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Steve Riordan, a manipulative white supremacist, prays on the vulnerable citizens of an economically troubled community. Carol Gibbs is despondent over her woeful financial situation and looks to Riordan for guidance, turning her back on her husband. When Carol and her children want to leave Riordan's compound, it is up to Louis to save his family from Riordan's evil teachings.