First Time Felon

First Time Felon
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Reality
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Omar Epps Actor Greg Yance 1 1000001
Delroy Lindo Actor John Calhoun 1 1000002
Rachel Ticotin Actor Captain Mary McBride 1 1000003
Treach Actor Sam Tyrone 1 1000004
Justin Pierce Actor Eddie 1 1000005
Lucinda Jenney Actor Sharon 1 1000006
Jo Jonz Actor Pookie 1 1000007
Badja Djola Actor Disciple Leader 1 1000008
William Forsythe Actor Sorley 1 1000009
Robin Vaughm Actor Greg's Mother 1 1000010
Tom Nowicki Actor Hogan 1 1000011
Sandra Denton Actor Laverne 1 1000012
Kristen Jones Actor Crystal 1 1000013
Byron Altman Actor Pookie's Killer 1 1000014
Ed Grady Actor Johnny--the Farmer 1 1000015
Deborah Hobart Actor Annie Hill 1 1000016
Gary Anthony Williams Actor Wallace 1 1000017
Michael Mngaujah Actor Smiling Inmate 1 1000018
Johnell Gainey Actor Nine 1 1000019
Patricia Clay Actor Nurse 1 1000020
K Young Actor Wolf 1 1000021
Roger Ranney Actor Guardsman--Jones 1 1000022
Tom Kouchalakos Actor Public Defender 1 1000023
Derrick McMillon Actor Disciple Rep 1 1000024
Tommy Hollis Actor Judge 1 1000025
Lou Walker Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000026
Dennis Neal Actor Prison Gyard No 1 1 1000027
Drew Palmer Actor Prison Guard No 2 1 1000028
Dottioe Healy Actor Employment Agent No 1 1 1000029
Susanne Peters Actor Employment Agent No 2 1 1000030
Jade Dickson Actor Girlfriend 1 1000031
Stephen Fulton Actor Homeboy--Satan 1 1000032
Kevin Sibley Actor Homeboy 1 1000033
Greg Yance Actor Drag Racer 1 1000034
Gina Bolton Actor Waitress 1 1000035
Terry Fields Actor Teacher 1 1000036
Marcus Barrington Actor Latroy 1 1000037
Gabie Chavis Actor Girl With Corn Rows 1 1000038
Elizabeth Fendrick Actor (in Truck Leaving Town) 1 1000039
Xavier Hayes Actor n/a 1 1000040
Travis Hood Actor n/a 1 1000041
Derrick Graham Actor n/a 1 1000042
Michael Stokes Actor n/a 1 1000043
Eli Pena Actor n/a 1 1000044
Chris Williams Actor n/a 1 1000045
Joe Crosby Actor n/a 1 1000046
Tim Philpot Actor n/a 1 1000047
Chase Kennedy Actor n/a 1 1000048
David Halsey Actor n/a 1 1000049
Joe Wiggins Actor n/a 1 1000050
Christi Barli Actor n/a 1 1000051
Charles Dutton Director n/a 2 2000001
Paula Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Len Amato Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Therriault Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wayne Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wayne Morris Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Warren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Judith Blume Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Wayne Middleton Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Russell Bowlds Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Teresa Yarbrough Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Thomas Evans Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Stephen Yetman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Sullivan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tony Foresta Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jennifer Henry Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Andy Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Patrick Borowiak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Grayson Austin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage stock footage researcher 120982 6000009
Robert Greene Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Anthony Sherin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin Nicholson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Victor DuBois Editor n/a 172 7000003
Joe Earle Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Bruce Tanis Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Tracey Wadmore-Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Joseph Vitarelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nicholas Viterelli Music music recording 120781 8000002
Ken Gruberman Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Paula Hoppe Music music production coordinator 120781 8000004
Shelly Hogan Music music clearances 120781 8000005
Bill Hughes Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Carolyn Bahr Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Joseph Vitarelli Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Jorge Barrio Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Guy Barnes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
J Bratton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Chuck Courrieau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Cynthia Nibler Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
John Brown Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Jacki Brown-Karman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robyn Mitchell Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kimberly Mullen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Susan Fowler Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Melvin Johnson Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Richard Futch Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sara Rimer Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Greg Yance Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Tom Williams Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Donna Berwick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ted Long Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Phedra Price Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Ellie Winslow Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Carol Rasheed Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Nubia Nelson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Leslie Herman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Brian Robinson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Patricia Nedd Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Ann Hadsell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
David Hankins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Michael Moore Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Logan Berkshire Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ryan Bartsch Grip n/a 365 15000002
G Hatchell Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joseph Smith Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Bob Wagnon Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Austin Goss Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Gideon Carpenter Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Stuart Bicknell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jason Maresch Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gary Scarlett Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Henry Ezzell Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Rufus Granger Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Monica Muehlhause-Horn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jackie Short Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tracy Jackson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Susan Adamson Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cal Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Keifus Mathews Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stan Rice Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Reggie Stanley Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gus Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ronald Jaynes Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Chip Radaelli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Diane Cohan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Drew Pinniger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sean Markland Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michelle Martini Assistant (to the costume designer) 120820 25000001
Gina Bolton Assistant (to Charles S Dutton) 120820 25000002
Lily Duke Assistant (to Len Amato) 120820 25000003
Jann McClary Assistant (to Delroy Lindo) 120820 25000004
Todd Decker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Candy Fish Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Yolande Geralds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Leah Hunter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sean Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Debra Smith-Cannold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jennifer Haber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Mike McMahan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Marvin Williams Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000014
Bobby Bass Medic n/a 120966 25000015
Rick Ambrose Driver cast driver 273 25000016
Gretchen Dietrich Driver cast driver 273 25000017
Erin Harrell Driver cast driver 273 25000018
Don Baer Driver n/a 273 25000019
Doug Floyd Driver n/a 273 25000020
Linda Hodges Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jason LaFountain Driver n/a 273 25000022
Joe Llanes Driver n/a 273 25000023
Joel Morton Driver n/a 273 25000024
R Orsagh Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ken Parrish Driver n/a 273 25000026
Frank Perrotti Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jim Robbins Driver n/a 273 25000028
Richard Slaughter Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dean Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000030
Sara Rimer Other from("New York Times" article) 120795 26000001
Jake Kemp Other cable person 120795 26000002
Ken Deubel Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Jay Lyons Other rigging key 120795 26000004
Jule Kaufmann Other production secretary 120795 26000005
John Merten Other recordist 120795 26000006
Judy Arthur Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Francis Edwards Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Based on a "New York Times" article about a small-time criminal from Chicago who goes through the boot camp reform system. After he helps save a town during the 1993 Mississippi River floods in Illinois, he must face the reality of re-entering society as an ex-con.
N/A
N/A