Gulliver's Travels

Gulliver's Travels
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ted Danson Actor Lemuel Gulliver 1 1000001
Mary Steenburgen Actor Mary Gulliver 1 1000002
James Fox Actor Dr Bates 1 1000003
Tom Sturridge Actor Tom Gulliver 1 1000004
Ned Beatty Actor Farmer Grultrud 1 1000005
Geraldine Chaplin Actor Empress Munodi 1 1000006
Graham Crowden Actor Professor of Politics 1 1000007
Edward Fox Actor General Limtoc 1 1000008
John Gielgud Actor Professor of Sunlight 1 1000009
Bob Hardy Actor Dr Pannell 1 1000010
Shashi Kapoor Actor The Rajah 1 1000011
Nicholas Lyndhurst Actor Clustril 1 1000012
Phoebe Nicholls Actor Empress of Lilliput 1 1000013
Karyn Parsons Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000014
Edward Petherbridge Actor Dr Pritchard 1 1000015
Kristin Thomas Actor Immortal Gatekeeper 1 1000016
Omar Sharif Actor Sorcerer 1 1000017
John Standing Actor Admiral Bolgolam 1 1000018
John Wells Actor Flimnap the Treasurer 1 1000019
Richard Wilson Actor Professor of Language 1 1000020
Alfre Woodard Actor Queen of Brobdingnag 1 1000021
Edward Woodward Actor Drunlo 1 1000022
Peter O'Toole Actor Emperor of Lilliput 1 1000023
Warwick Davis Actor Grildrig the Dwarf 1 1000024
Kate Maberly Actor Glumdalclitch 1 1000025
Navin Chowdhry Actor Prince Munodi 1 1000026
Annette Badland Actor Farmer Grultrud's Wife 1 1000027
Mac McDonald Actor Farmer 1 1000028
George Harris Actor Brobdingnag Scientist 1 1000029
Ricco Ross Actor Brobdingnag Scientist 1 1000030
Gordon Sterne Actor Brobdingnag Scientist 1 1000031
John Bardon Actor Bedlams Admission Warder 1 1000032
Stefan Kalipha Actor Laputa Intellectual 1 1000033
Sandeep Sharma Actor Laputa Intellectual 1 1000034
Badi Uzzaman Actor Flapper 1 1000035
Simon Tyrrell Actor Sorcerer's Servant 1 1000036
Mike Savage Actor (Bedlam) 1 1000037
Anne Lambton Actor (Bedlam) 1 1000038
Cyril Shaps Actor (Bedlam) 1 1000039
Ian Dunn Actor Alexander the Great 1 1000040
Sylvester Morand Actor Archimedes 1 1000041
Philip McGough Actor Plato 1 1000042
Malcolm Stoddard Actor Struldbrugg Horseman 1 1000043
Wolf Christian Actor Struldbrugg Guard 1 1000044
Claire Adams Actor Yahoo 1 1000045
Gary Barber Actor Yahoo 1 1000046
Billy Burke Actor Yahoo 1 1000047
Jud Charlton Actor Yahoo 1 1000048
Jonathan Coyne Actor Yahoo 1 1000049
Matthew Cullum Actor Yahoo 1 1000050
Roger Ennals Actor Yahoo 1 1000051
Anna Godsiff Actor Yahoo 1 1000052
Mark Hopkins Actor Yahoo 1 1000053
Graham Kern Actor Yahoo 1 1000054
David Larkin Actor Yahoo 1 1000055
Steve Nakeris Actor Yahoo 1 1000056
Stephen Russell Actor Yahoo 1 1000057
Kieron Smith Actor Yahoo 1 1000058
Phoebe Sotiriades Actor Yahoo 1 1000059
Brendon Stapleton Actor Yahoo 1 1000060
Antonio Susinni Actor Yahoo 1 1000061
Alexis Thomas Actor Yahoo 1 1000062
Dionne Waters Actor Yahoo 1 1000063
Freya Westdal Actor Yahoo 1 1000064
Steen Young Actor Yahoo 1 1000065
Isabelle Huppert Voice of Mistress 475 1000066
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Brian Henson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Duncan Kenworthy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Simon Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Swift Source Material (from novel) ("Gulliver's Travels") 120793 4000002
Adriana Novais Unit Manager (Portugal) 120832 5000001
Patricia Vieira Production Manager (Portugal) 305 5000002
Rupert Ryle-Hodges Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Guy Heeley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director co-2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Mike Hanley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Joao Cayatte Assistant Director (Portugal) 163 5000007
Joao Milagre Assistant Director (Portugal) 163 5000008
Angus Gordon Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Keith Hatcher Location Manager (Portugal) 193 5000010
Jose LaCorreia Location Manager (Portugal) 193 5000011
Maggie Lewty Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Tori Parry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Fatima Correia Production Coordinator (Portugal) 162 5000014
Jonathan Wicks Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Simon Marsden Assistant Location Manager (Portugal) 194 5000016
Janet Riddoch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Margarida Nunes Assistant Location Manager (Portugal) 194 5000018
Paula Nascimento Assistant Location Manager (Portugal) 194 5000019
Howard Atherton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trevor Brooker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jeremy Gee Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Simon Werry Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000005
Slim MacDonnell Camera underwater cameraman 120798 6000006
Martin Lewis Camera camera car driver 120798 6000007
George Blackwell Video video coordinator 120800 6000008
Nick Coward Video video coordinator 120800 6000009
Antonio Pedro Video video van driver(Portugal) 120800 6000010
Alex Bailey Photography unit photographer 120835 6000011
Alex Bailey Photography stills photographer 120835 6000012
Stephen Morley Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
Oliver Upton Photography stills photographer 120835 6000014
Graham Norton Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Gary Szabo Color telecine colorist 121024 6000017
Jason Wingrove Camera Trainee FT2 trainee-camera 120998 6000018
Peter Coulson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Milward Editor assembly editor 172 7000002
William Bartlett Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Tim Osborne Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Tim Greenwood Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Atvar Bains Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Chris Mortimer Editor effects editor 172 7000007
Tony Almond Editor effects editor 172 7000008
James Cooper On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000009
Mike Feinberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Philip Alton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Bridgette Corbett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Charlotte Serpell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Simon Rhodes Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Kirsty Whalley Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Tony Stanton Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Geoffrey Alexander Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Trevor Jones Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Julian Kershaw Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Roger Hall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosalind Shingleton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Tomkins Art Director art direction(United Kingdom) 183 9000003
Frederic Evard Art Director art direction 183 9000004
John Fenner Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Augusto Mayer Art Director art direction(Portugal) 183 9000006
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Graeme Thompson Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Pedro SaSantos Art Department Coordinator (Portugal) 195 9000010
Andrew Holder Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Jonathan Lee Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000012
Margaret Horspool Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Luis Marchante Art Assistant assistant art direction(Portugal) 120974 9000014
Celestia Fox Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000001
Lynn Kressel Casting Director (USA) 157 10000002
Sophie North Casting children's casting 179 10000003
Miranda Bowyer Casting children's casting 179 10000004
Sophie Fox Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Clair McDermott Consultant trainer(for Ted Danson) 120784 12000001
Ailsa Berk Consultant Yahoo consultant 120784 12000002
Keith Addis Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Melissa Layton-Skorepa Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shirley Russell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Karen Turner Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Ivana Primorac Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Sian Grigg Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Marian DeGraef Hair Assistant assistant hair(Portugal) 120989 13000006
Aileen Seaton Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000007
Aileen Seaton Makeup makeup designer 353 13000008
Jose Matos Makeup makeup/hair minibus driver(Portugal) 353 13000009
Karen Turner Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Ivana Primorac Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Sian Grigg Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Vera Lazzarini Makeup Assistant assistant makeup(Portugal) 121007 13000013
Pat Williamson Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000014
Tony Hughes Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000015
Nick Heather Wardrobe wardrobe driver 120823 13000016
Maria Amaral Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Portugal) 120823 13000017
Catarina Santos Wardrobe seamstress(Portugal) 120823 13000018
Teresa Leite Wardrobe wardrobe minibus driver(Portugal) 120823 13000019
Rosemary Worth Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Silvia Meireles Wardrobe Assistant (Portugal) 120809 13000021
Richard Pointing Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Christopher Sheldon ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Tommy Staples Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Lucy Fawcett Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Paul Hamblin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Clive Pendry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
John Lewis Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
Russell Edwards Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Miguel Marques Sound sound driver(Portugal) 120816 14000011
John Downer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Sarah Morton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Ted Swanscott Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Clive Pendry Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000016
Ray Hall Grip n/a 365 15000001
Harry Eckford Grip n/a 365 15000002
Paula Miranda Grip grip master(Portugal) 365 15000003
Alberico Santos Grip (Portugal) 365 15000004
Fernando Lopez Grip (Portugal) 365 15000005
Barry Miller Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Vitor Miranda Gaffer (Portugal) 268 15000007
Johnny Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Simon Lucas Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Neil Monroe Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Stewart Reid Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Terry Townsend Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Paul Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Redmand Electrician electricians rigger 450 15000015
Carlos Antunes Electrician (Portugal) 450 15000016
Pedro Paiva Electrician (Portugal) 450 15000017
Antonio Cunha Electrician (Portugal) 450 15000018
Joaquim Pereira Electrician (Portugal) 450 15000019
Carlos Lucas Electrician (Portugal) 450 15000020
Fernando Maia Electrician (Portugal) 450 15000021
Alfie Emmins Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000022
Toby Wood Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000023
Jonathan Allen Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000024
James Manning Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000025
Paul Cadiou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lesley Broderick Accountant location accountant 120802 16000002
David Havard Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Rita Dean Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000004
Elisabete Vasques Assistant Accountant (Portugal) 120950 16000005
Andy Roberts Animatronics animatronic designer 121102 19000001
Phil Longergan Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
George Branchie Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000001
Maria Dent Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000002
Robert Eames Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Ian Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Burn Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Casey Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Alfred Pulis Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Addison Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John Clarke Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Raymond Grant Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Tony Mansey Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Andrew Mash Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Peter Beasley Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Kevin O'Bryne Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Alan Walsham Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Frank Gill Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Martin Fuller Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Ged Lyden Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Antonio Sampaio Carpenter (Portugal) 529 21000019
Carlos Sampaio Carpenter (Portugal) 529 21000020
Andy Evans Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000021
Manual Ventura Construction Manager (Portugal) 120983 21000022
Ted Dabrera Construction standby construction 120900 21000023
John Cornelius Construction construction runaround 120900 21000024
Lucy Cardozo Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Tony Mayers Catering caterer 120954 22000002
David Reynolds Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Steve Rogers Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Tracey Tucker Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Leonor Martins Catering catering assistant(Portugal) 120954 22000006
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jeremy Hunt Visual Effects visual art 419 23000003
Fiona Walkinshaw Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000004
Ian Corbould Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
John Clarke Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Adam Aldridge Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Fernando Monteiro Special Effects Assistant (Portugal) 514 23000008
Matthew Cope Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000009
Scott Griffin Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000010
Chris Allies Titles title designer 120825 23000011
Charles Torbett Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Charles Ixer Propman property storeman 120887 24000002
Tony Teiger Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Peter Risi Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Kevin Herbert Props dressing props 120817 24000005
John Palmer Props dressing props 120817 24000006
Bernard Hearn Props standby props 120817 24000007
Jason Torbett Props standby props 120817 24000008
Neil Murrum Props standby props 120817 24000009
Terry Lay Props props runaround 120817 24000010
Francisco Oliveira Props dressing props(Portugal) 120817 24000011
Joao Mamede Props dressing props(Portugal) 120817 24000012
Paulo Routier Props standby props(Portugal) 120817 24000013
Hanna Bovington Assistant (to sculptor) 120820 25000001
Wendy Dade Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000002
Cassius Matthias Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000003
Kathy Niewoehner Assistant (to Ted Danson) 120820 25000004
Mary Stark Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000005
Luis Dias Production Assistant (Portugal) 275 25000006
Ana Barros Production Assistant (Portugal) 275 25000007
Manuela Riobom Transportation Coordinator (Portugal) 271 25000008
James Linton Stand-In (Ted Danson) 121015 25000009
June Whittaker Stand-In (Mary Steenburgen) 121015 25000010
John Ketteringham Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000011
Denise Dove Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000012
David Lusby Production production buyer 120824 25000013
Bob Stagg Production standby stagehand 120824 25000014
Colin Smith Production stagehand 120824 25000015
Roy Smith Production stagehand 120824 25000016
Clifford Rashbrock Production stagehand 120824 25000017
Tim Bricknell Office Runner production runner 120988 25000018
Joana Moura Office Runner production runner(Portugal) 120988 25000019
Roy Hyatt Driver (for Ted Danson) 273 25000020
Mike Bevan Driver unit driver 273 25000021
Enyo Mortty Driver unit driver 273 25000022
Tony Redman Driver unit driver 273 25000023
Clive Miles Driver location facilities driver 273 25000024
Bill Thompson Driver minibus driver 273 25000025
Martin Harvey Driver dressing props driver 273 25000026
Claudia Pimental Driver unit driver(Portugal) 273 25000027
Pedro Camacho Driver unit driver(Portugal) 273 25000028
Fernando Mouzinho Driver unit driver(Portugal) 273 25000029
Vicente Coentro Driver director's driver(Portugal) 273 25000030
Francisco Quintela Driver () (Portugal) 273 25000031
Jose Bernardino Driver crew minibus driver(Portugal) 273 25000032
Amilcar Semedo Driver crew minibus driver(Portugal) 273 25000033
Paulo Gomes Driver crew minibus driver(Portugal) 273 25000034
Rogerio Penedo Driver motorhome driver(Portugal) 273 25000035
Baltazar Barradas Driver motorhome driver(Portugal) 273 25000036
Cedric James Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Robert Palmer Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Steve Burgess Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Mike Lloyd Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Bradley Larner Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Ted Deason Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Jon Wood Other clapper loader 120795 26000007
Gary Freeman Other junior draftsman 120795 26000008
Annie Hargreaves Other FT2 trainee 120795 26000009
Paul Wiltshire Other standby painter 120795 26000010
Tommy Lowen Other standby rigger 120795 26000011
Ron Burkett Other painter 120795 26000012
Steven Burkett Other painter 120795 26000013
Jason Reilly Other painter 120795 26000014
Michael Finlay Other painter 120795 26000015
Peter Mounsey Other painter 120795 26000016
David Naylor Other painter 120795 26000017
Philip Jones Other painter's laborer 120795 26000018
Kevin Welch Other rigger 120795 26000019
J Abuin Other rigger 120795 26000020
John Ashcroft Other rigger 120795 26000021
Martin Goddard Other rigger 120795 26000022
Ron Miles Other rigger 120795 26000023
Reg Smith Other rigger 120795 26000024
Ray Coats Other genny operator 120795 26000025
Don Maton Other genny operator 120795 26000026
Andrew Litvin Other contact(London) 120795 26000027
Steve Dent Other horse master 120795 26000028
Dale Clarke Other armorer 120795 26000029
Jane Crockett Other chaperone 120795 26000030
Christopher Kunn Other tutor 120795 26000031
Patricia Barr Other unit nurse 120795 26000032
Lindsay Crockett Other unit nurse 120795 26000033
George Roper Other paintbox operator 120795 26000034
Vitor Sequeira Other painter(Portugal) 120795 26000035
Jose Ferreira Other painter(Portugal) 120795 26000036
David Paredes Other helper(Portugal) 120795 26000037
Herculano Cunha Other generator master(Portugal) 120795 26000038
Joao Barrades Other generator(Portugal) 120795 26000039
Carlos Barreto Other horse coordinator(Portugal) 120795 26000040
Luz Romijn Other nurse(Portugal) 120795 26000041
Pam Godsick Publicity publicist(NBC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Patric Scott Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Miniseries inspired by Jonathan Swift's novel. An English physician, shipwrecked for eight years, finally returns home and recounts an unbelievable odyssey of strange lands and fantastic creatures.