Keeping the Promise

Keeping the Promise
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Short Film, Children's/Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keith Carradine Actor 1 1
Annette O'Toole Actor 1 2
Martin Katz Producer 3 2
Gerald DiPego Screenwriter 120461 3
Brendan Fletcher Actor Matt Hallowell 1 4
Maury Chaykin Actor 1 5
Gordon Tootoosis Actor Sakniss 1 1000004
David Cubitt Actor Ethan 1 1000006
Allegra Denton Actor Sarah Hallowell 1 1000007
Benedict Campbell Actor Smithy 1 1000008
Camilla Scott Actor Josie 1 1000009
Daniel Kash Actor Abe 1 1000010
Ruby Gillette Actor Katy 1 1000011
Kent Staines Actor Man 1 1 1000012
Christopher Britton Actor Officer 1 1000013
Don Saunders Actor Elderly Farmer 1 1000014
Bruce McFee Actor Sloat 1 1000015
Desmond Ellis Actor Traveller 1 1000016
Jonathan Fisher Actor Muckwa 1 1000017
Darrell Dennis Actor Jimnodo 1 1000018
Duke Redbird Actor Medicine Man 1 1000019
William Lightning Actor n/a 1 1000020
Sheldon Larry Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Sussman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jack McQueen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Sottnick Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Martin Katz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gerald DiPego Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Elizabeth George Source Material (from novel) ("The Sign of the Beaver") 120793 4000002
Marc Dassas Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
David McLennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Laura Wood Fawcett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jane Crust Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Arthur Clarke Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Catherine Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Carolyne McLean Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Anne Paynter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jonathan Matthews Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Ron Stannett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Soos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paula Tymchuk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brian Lovery Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Ronald Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rob Jackson Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Paul Deakin On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Jeremy MacLaverty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Tad Seaborn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rolf Harvey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Malcolm Glassford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Arlindo Vicente Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Brendan Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
David Lyloff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Carmel Larkin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
David Hirschfield Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Phyllis Huffman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Mark Hopkins Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Janine Coughlin Development Executive director of development 120807 11000002
Steve Van Denzen Consultant native affairs consultant 120784 12000001
Izador Toulouse Consultant native language consultant 120784 12000002
Eydi Caines-Floyd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sheri Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Pipsan Ayotte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Jane Fieber Wardrobe key wardrobe 120823 13000004
David Taylor ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dino Pigat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Jack Heeren Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Barry Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
John Thompson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Bill Heinz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Roger Bate Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
J Melanson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Ron Paulauskas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Neil Saito Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
John Brunt Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000001
Marianne Klein Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Greg Chown Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Theresa Buckley Props lead props 120817 24000002
Anna Logozzo Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Dyan Conway Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000002
Tom Domingues Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000003
Kim Porter Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000004
Barbara Sutherland Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Frank Polyak Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Emily Bear Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000001
Joanna Massey Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis