Pronto

Pronto
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Falk Actor Harry Arno 1 1000001
Glenne Headly Actor Joyce Patton 1 1000002
James LeGros Actor Raylan Givens 1 1000003
Sergio Castellitto Actor Tommy "The Zip" Bitoni 1 1000004
Walter Olkewicz Actor Jimmy "Capp" Capatorto 1 1000005
Glenn Plummer Actor Robert Gee 1 1000006
Luis Guzman Actor Torres 1 1000007
Bradford Tatum Actor Nicky Testa 1 1000008
Therese Kablan Actor Gloria 1 1000009
Laird Stuart Actor Earl--the Fishing Guide 1 1000010
Franco Trevisi Actor Fabrizio 1 1000011
Armando DeRazza Actor Benno 1 1000012
Francesca DiSapio Actor Maura 1 1000013
Nikos Papatheodorou Actor Marco 1 1000014
Giorgos Iaokovidis Actor Bartender 1 1000015
Kathy Skalidou Actor Prostitute 1 1000016
Dimitris Karambetsis Actor Rent-a-Car Man 1 1000017
Pascalis Tsarouhas Actor Bruno 1 1000018
Michael Koukoulomatis Actor Enzo 1 1000019
Luigi Mezzanotte Actor Man in Car 1 1000020
Carmen Lopez Actor Bail Bond Lady 1 1000021
John Archie Actor Kenneth 1 1000022
Jim McBride Director n/a 2 2000001
Dick Berg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Allan Marcil Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Butler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Elmore Leonard Source Material (from novel) ("Pronto") 120793 4000002
Casey Justice Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Iakovidis Unit Production Manager (Corfu unit) 182 5000002
Chris Danton Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Jack Baran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Daniel Suhart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thanassis Christopoulos Assistant Director (Corfu unit) 163 5000006
Panayiotis Kravas Assistant Director (Corfu unit) 163 5000007
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Dora Valsamaki Location Manager (Corfu unit) 193 5000009
Adolfo Alvarez-Calderon Location Manager (Miami unit) 193 5000010
Karen Bowden Script Supervisor (Corfu unit) 191 5000011
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor (Miami unit) 191 5000012
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Virginia Warner Production Coordinator (Miami unit) 162 5000014
Kelly Erin Production Coordinator (Miami unit) 162 5000015
Kristine Gilbert Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Corfu unit) 313 5000016
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager (Miami unit) 194 5000017
Affonso Beato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Levine Camera Operator (Corfu unit) (Miami unit) 239 6000002
Michael McGowan Camera Operator (Miami unit) 239 6000003
Fotis Mitsis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Corfu unit) 120849 6000004
Tony Guerin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Corfu unit) 120849 6000005
George Papasyriopoulos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Corfu unit) 120849 6000006
Dionisis Papadopoulos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Corfu unit) 120849 6000007
Peter Farber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Miami unit) 120849 6000008
William McConnell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Miami unit) 120849 6000009
Steve Shapiro Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Bob McMillan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Brian Williams Camera Assistant assistant b-camera(Miami unit) 120867 6000012
Milton Ginsberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Susan Shin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Tom Costain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tony Reece Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mary Prange Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
John Altman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
John Moore Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Valerie Wise Set Decorator (Miami unit) 165 9000002
Dimitris Kakridas Art Director art direction(Corfu unit) 183 9000003
J Coil Art Director art direction(Miami unit) 183 9000004
James Hopkins Swing Gang swing(Miami unit) 434 9000005
Chrisa Stilliara Set Dresser (Corfu unit) 197 9000006
Jeremy Read Set Dresser (Miami unit) 197 9000007
Joe Saitta Set Dresser (Miami unit) 197 9000008
Theodore Pappas Set Dresser (Miami unit) 197 9000009
Kenneth MacArthur Set Dresser (Miami unit) 197 9000010
Fanis Avierinos Lead Set Dresser (Corfu unit) 121069 9000011
Philip Schweighardt Lead Person leadman(Miami unit) 120957 9000012
Chrisa Stilliara Assistant Set Decorator (Corfu unit) 316 9000013
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alysa Wishingrad Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michelle Lang Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Cheryl Louden-Kubin Extras Casting (Miami) 120851 10000004
Beth Sale Extras Casting (Miami) 120851 10000005
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Anna Dafni Liaison location liaison(Corfu unit) 121064 12000001
Anastasia Kokkala Assistant Costume Designer (Corfu unit) 252 13000001
Rudy Dillon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bianca Nicolareisis Costume Supervisor (Corfu unit) 120895 13000003
Niki Psimouli Hairdresser key hairdresser(Corfu unit) 121014 13000004
Donna Battersby Hairdresser key hairdresser(Miami unit) 121014 13000005
Nabil Salameh Makeup key makeup(Corfu unit) 353 13000006
Jay Cannistraci Makeup key makeup(Miami unit) 353 13000007
Sharon Kalb Makeup (Miami unit) 353 13000008
Linda Peirce Set Costumer (Miami unit) 121008 13000009
Mary Byrd Set Costumer (Miami unit) 121008 13000010
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Susan Shin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Nikolaos Vougioukos Boom Operator (Corfu unit) 215 14000003
Kevin Santy Boom Operator (Miami unit) 215 14000004
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Tom Volkmann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Joshua Schneider Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Jason Schmid Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Frank Gaeta Sound Editor post sound editor 229 14000012
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Bill Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Artie Farkas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
James Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Thanasis Arvanitis Sound Mixer production sound mixer(Corfu unit) 230 14000017
Joe Foglia Sound Mixer production sound mixer(Miami unit) 230 14000018
Spiros Christophoratos Key Grip (Corfu unit) 263 15000001
Ross Jones Key Grip (Miami unit) 263 15000002
Kostas Meridis Grip (Corfu unit) 365 15000003
John Kasper Grip (Miami unit) 365 15000004
Gary Schwab Grip (Miami unit) 365 15000005
Perry Jones Grip (Miami unit) 365 15000006
Kostas Terzis Generator Operator (Corfu unit) 363 15000007
Andreas Tsamakis Gaffer (Corfu unit) 268 15000008
Andy Futo Gaffer (Miami unit) 268 15000009
Yannis Mamalis Electrician (Corfu unit) 450 15000010
Dimitrios Spiridopoulos Electrician (Corfu unit) 450 15000011
Charles Register Electrician (Miami unit) 450 15000012
Paul Womack Electrician (Miami unit) 450 15000013
George Papageorgiou Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Corfu unit) 264 15000014
Michael Christophoratos Dolly Grip (Corfu unit) 264 15000015
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip (Miami unit) 264 15000016
Tom Smaling Dolly Grip (Miami unit) 264 15000017
Theodoros Vourlis Best Boy bestboy electric(Corfu unit) 120885 15000018
Yannis Mamalis Best Boy bestboy electric(Corfu unit) 120885 15000019
Paul Olsen Best Boy bestboy electric(Miami unit) 120885 15000020
Janice Fowlie Production Accountant (Corfu unit) (Miami unit) 282 16000001
Grace Dennis Production Accountant (Miami unit) 282 16000002
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator (Corfu unit) 120804 19000001
Grady Bishop Stunt Coordinator (Miami unit) 120804 19000002
Jeff Ritz Construction Foreman (Miami unit) 277 21000001
Carl Ritz Construction Coordinator (Miami unit) 276 21000002
Marc Katz Craft Service (Miami unit) 120903 22000001
Spiros Kourtelesis Catering caterer(Corfu unit) 120954 22000002
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Rob Trudell Special Effects Coordinator (Miami unit) 241 23000002
Michalis Samiotis Special Effects (Corfu unit) 168 23000003
Rod England Assistant Props (Miami unit) 120904 24000001
Vasilis Kotronaros Property Master (Corfu unit) 120805 24000002
Tom Coll Property Master (Miami unit) 120805 24000003
Yiannis Soulis Transportation Coordinator (Corfu unit) 271 25000001
Chris Chiofalo Transportation Coordinator (Miami unit) 271 25000002
Anthony Chiofalo Transportation Coordinator (Miami unit) 271 25000003
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Diane Calhoun Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(Miami unit) 371 25000005
Jose Duarte Other head scenic(Miami unit) 120795 26000001
Daniel Duarte Other scenic(Miami unit) 120795 26000002
Jose Gonzavez Other scenic(Miami unit) 120795 26000003
Lauren Strogoff Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
South Miami sports bookie, Harry Arno, has been pilfering from his boss, local mobster Jimmy Capatorto. When Harry has enough money stashed away, he retires to the Italian Riviera with his ex-stripper girlfriend Joyce, but Jimmy hires a hitman to bump off Harry. The FBI wants to use Harry to smoke out Jimmy and assigns a U.S. marshal to protect the bookie, but the lawman is more interested in Harry's girlfriend.