Death Benefit

Death Benefit
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords suspenseful
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Horton Actor Steven Keeney 1 1000001
Carrie Snodgress Actor Virginia McGinnis 1 1000002
Wendy Makkena Actor Wynn Burkholder 1 1000003
Penny Johnson Jerald Actor Sylvia Guzman 1 1000004
Elizabeth Ruscio Actor LouAnne Wilkens 1 1000005
Belita Moreno Actor Sarah West 1 1000006
Lee DeBroux Actor Mack Vandenberg 1 1000007
Dean Norris Actor Rod Montgomery 1 1000008
Jack Kehler Actor Dick Coates 1 1000009
Glenn Morshower Actor Tim O'Grady 1 1000010
M.C. Gainey Actor D K Graham 1 1000011
Joan McMurtrey Actor Dr Susan Lindsay-Rhodes 1 1000012
Ben Slack Actor Eddie Edison 1 1000013
Sharen Camille Actor Melissa Wilkens 1 1000014
Nathan Lawrence Actor Christian Keeney 1 1000015
Rick Cicetti Actor Parishioner 1 1000016
Dale Raoul Actor Mrs Greene 1 1000017
James G McAlpine Actor B J McGinnis 1 1000018
Frederick Ponzlov Actor Waiter 1 1000019
Brittany Ashton Holmes Actor Cynthia Coates 1 1000020
Mark Conlon Actor Geologist 1 1000021
Dennis Bowen Actor District Attorney's Assistant 1 1000022
Abraham Alvarez Actor Judge 1 1000023
Lesley Alexander Actor Girl on Cliff 1 1000024
Mark Piznarski Director n/a 2 2000001
Rick Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert W Christiansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tina Threadgill Producer n/a 3 3000003
Philip Rosenberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Derek Kavanagh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Philip Rosenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Heilbroner Book as Source Material ("Death Benefit") 120888 4000002
Derek Kavanagh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Huston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christina Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rosemarie Unite Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Don Kruger Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Billie L Mayer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Doris Hartley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Kim Bradshaw Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Claudia Eastman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Christopher Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Etheridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Blake T Evans Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Chris Murphy Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Nick Masuraca Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Bradley Richard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Michael Yarish Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Mike Bratkowsky Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Robert Frazen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Janice Campion Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brian Adler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sara L Sheranian Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
James Schoppe Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kristin Peterson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Baker Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000003
Robert W Joseph Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000004
Terrell Smith Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000005
Rob Schepps Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Matthew Ferreira Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
Karen Schafer Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000008
Terence Morgan Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Kim Williams Casting Director associate casting director 157 10000001
Karen Hendel Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christopher Gray Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jo Ynocencio Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Matthew Bachman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Cynthia Bachman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Amy Snyder Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Rae Anderson Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000005
Carol A. Sadler Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Alan Freedman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Russell McAbee Boom Operator boom 215 14000005
Gretchen Thomas Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Karma Splettstoesser Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Bryan Gladstone Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Jeremy Hoenack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
George Groves Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Alan Freedman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Michael Payne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Walter S Hoylman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Nils Ericson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jerry Day Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Richard Perez Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000004
Newton Termeer Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Chris Zamoscianyk Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Hal Groshon Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Alvaro Martinez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Mikel Jimenez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Jon Salzman Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Christine Holmes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tish Johnson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Harris Tulchin Legal Services production legal service 120857 18000001
Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lynn Salvatori Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Jerry Tomasetti Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Raul Padilla Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Freddy Mojica Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Russ Hesseyh Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Charley Brady Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Stephens Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bill McAdams Jr. Assistant assistant extras coordinator 120820 25000001
Corim Sandru Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Spencer Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Heath Culp Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Bob Ellis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Louis Rosas Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Robert Kay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Don Lewis Production production still photos 120824 25000008
Bonnie Thielen Medic set medic 120966 25000009
G Ivan Connelly Driver n/a 273 25000010
Tim Negley Driver n/a 273 25000011
Don Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000012
Vincent Giordiano Driver n/a 273 25000013
Brian Sausser Driver n/a 273 25000014
Phil Coffey Driver n/a 273 25000015
Chris Rohloff Driver n/a 273 25000016
Mark Brown Driver n/a 273 25000017
Larry Lee Driver n/a 273 25000018
Eric Lazar Driver n/a 273 25000019
Kurt Keitzman Driver n/a 273 25000020
Michael Carter Other teacher 120795 26000001
Bill Wilkins Publicity publicist(USA) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A television movie based on David Heilbroner's true-crime book. A Kentucky corporate attorney is so obsessed with proving that the death of a young girl was not accidental but rather the result of murder by the beneficiary of her insurance policy, that he is prepared to sacrifice his career as well as his relationships with his lover and young son.