Every Mother's Worst Fear

Every Mother's Worst Fear
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cheryl Ladd Actor Connie Hoagland 1 1000001
Jordan Ladd Actor Martha Hoagland 1 1000002
Robert Wisden Actor Jeff Hoagland 1 1000003
Tom Butler Actor Agent Weatherly 1 1000004
Blu Mankuma Actor Detective Maris 1 1000005
Vincent Gale Actor Drew Pederson 1 1000006
Ted McGinley Actor Scanman/ Mitch Carson 1 1000007
Chiara Zanni Actor Sherry 1 1000008
Brendan Fehr Actor Alan 1 1000009
Don Thompson Actor Martin "Skokie" Penny 1 1000010
Andrew McIlroy Actor Carl 1 1000011
P. Lynn Johnson Actor Michelle Hinton 1 1000012
Rob Morton Actor Interviewee 1 1000013
Tasha Simms Actor Detective Borromeo 1 1000014
Colleen Winton Actor Mrs Krouse 1 1000015
Hiro Kanagawa Actor Computer Agent 1 1000016
David Lewis Actor Bruce 1 1000017
Claire Riley Actor Pittburgh FBI Agent 1 1000018
Oscar Gonclaves Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000019
Laurie Murdoch Actor Walter Linden 1 1000020
Gina Chiarelli Actor Travel Manager 1 1000021
Brent Fidler Actor PC Express Manager 1 1000022
Nancy J Lilley Actor Dispatcher 1 1000023
J B Bivens Actor Dalton 1 1000024
Kristina Matisic Actor Reporter 1 1000025
June B Wilde Actor Mrs Penny 1 1000026
Paul Allen Actor Swat Cop 1 1000027
Mark Holden Actor Baltimore Cop 1 1000028
Bill Norton Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean Abounader Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John L Roman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Goodman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
John Robert Bensink Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Grieve Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Morgan Beggs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen Margolese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lori Peterson Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Dean Stoker Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Helen Macomb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
James Fantin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Don Munro Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000010
Colin McCarthy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
David Geddes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Wallace Director of Photography (insert unit) 120780 6000002
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Patrick Stepien Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Elizabeth House Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Norbert Kaluza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Alan Zenuk Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Brendan Chalmers Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Hibah Sherif Frisina Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Joseph Conlan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sue Eller Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Phil Schmidt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Hinton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Hazell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Linda Ablack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jim Campbell Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000005
Anne Power Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
James Cordeiro Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000007
Abra Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elisa Goodman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000003
Lana Carson Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000004
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Margaret Lovenuik Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tracey Bolton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jullin Hadden Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Connie Parker Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Monica Huppert Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Thomas J Huth Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
David M Weishaar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Sam Black Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Burt Weinstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Ron MacLeay Grip key grip 365 15000001
Scott Gray Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Richard Windsor Grip n/a 365 15000003
Fred Boyd Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
David Epp Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Dave Hamm Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jeff Trebenski Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Garry Brook Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Chuck Reid Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Elizabeth Mueller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nancy Vibert Accountant account clerk 120802 16000002
Matthew Vogel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Barb Bartos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000004
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dale Husuliak Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Martin Quesnel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Trevor French Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cathryn Eilerston Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Andrew Chamberlayne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jason Landels Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Neil McLeod Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sandra Borromeo Assistant producers' assistant 120820 25000001
John G Oliver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Barry Chapman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Bonnie Hay Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Tish Heaven Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Kyle Reifsynder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Jurgen Gottschlag Other head painter 120795 26000001
Steve Holland Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Jana Weldon Other truck coordinator 120795 26000003
Danny Ho Other computer designer 120795 26000004
Geoff Titcomb Other chef 120795 26000007
Bruce Barris Other scoring mixer 120795 26000008
Ross Framo Other computer designer 120795 26000009
Joan Carry-Swift Publicity publicist(USA/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Matthew Marcus Publicity publicist(USA/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A lonely and depressed teenaged girl strikes up a romance with a man on the Internet. When she accepts his offer of a plane ticket to come visit, he takes her captive. Her frantic divorced parents notify the police that the girl is missing, but when they do not come up with any leads, her mother enlists the aid of a computer genius. With his help, they track the girl to her abductor only to find out she is already in the hands of another man who plans to sell her to a group of on-line predators.
N/A
N/A