Living in Peril

Living in Peril
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Belushi Actor Harrison/Oliver 1 1000001
Rob Lowe Actor Walter Woods 1 1000002
Dean Stockwell Actor William 1 1000003
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson Actor Linda Woods 1 1000004
Alex Meneses Actor Catherine Langtry 1 1000005
Richard Moll Actor Fritz 1 1000006
Patrick Ersgard Actor Dieter Krankbaum 1 1000007
Tony Longo Actor Truck Driver 1 1000008
Earl Boen Actor Fingerprint Technician 1 1000009
Pamela Brull Actor Detective Siccarelli 1 1000010
Earl Billings Actor Detective 1 1000011
Richard Partlow Actor Detective Barnes 1 1000012
Elise Rothberg Actor Janet 1 1000013
Stan Yale Actor Bearded Man 1 1000014
Brian Cousins Actor Kevin 1 1000015
Ray Baker Actor Martin Campbell 1 1000016
Peter Spellos Actor Jack Robinson 1 1000017
Jonathan Frazer Actor Officer Coursen 1 1000018
Joe Jokuet Actor Catherine's Client 1 1000019
Carrie Robinson Actor Operator 1 1000020
Jack Ersgard Director n/a 2 2000001
Marion Oberauner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Juan Collas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jerry Ang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Talaat Captan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brad Southwick Producer n/a 3 3000005
Daryl Dequetteville Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jack Ersgard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrick Ersgard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jesper Ersgard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Darren Demetre Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Aaron Penn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Rimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ron Schmidt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jeff Rubenstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lisa Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Andrew Stewart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Pamela Brumbaugh Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Ross Berryman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joey Roo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joey Roo Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Stuart Naifeh Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Erin-Bruce Cook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Pat Swovelin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Peter Dacey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Robert Schierer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Patti Arpaia Photography still photography 120835 6000009
Daryl Dequetteville Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Greg Curry Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Paul Menosky Color color coordinator 121024 6000013
Chris Peppe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lance Wiseman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Brian Kibbie Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Lisa Molomot Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Randy Miller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Winquest Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Greg Buttars Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Leslie Buttars Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Kevin Hiatt Music music preparation 120781 8000006
Peter Tomaschek Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Andrew Kinney Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Narbeh Nazarian Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lori Mazuer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Michael Panavics Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Natasha Stanton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Matthew Keyhoe Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000006
Christopher Schultz Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000007
Sue Blackmore Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Van Houten Consultant orchestration consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Heifetz Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000002
Cookie Lopez Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Dawn Garcia Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Dawn Garcia Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Ronald Harris ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Lance Wiseman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Robert Troy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Beau Biggart ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Scott Sanders Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Doug Madick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Leslie Bent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Edward Carr Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Dennis Patterson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Richard Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Richard Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Bill Reinhardt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Brad Bryant Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Diana Flores Sound Re-recordist stage recordist 120943 14000015
Bruce Nazarian Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Andre Sobczak Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andrew Barczewski Grip n/a 365 15000002
Barry Gross Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gene Visco Grip n/a 365 15000004
Stephan Dalyai Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Daniel Goldstein Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Michael I Karasick Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ken Sylvester Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Erik Wolford Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Nicholas Cochliolo Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Philippe Aubry Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Dixie Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Teri Miller Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Tom Putman Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Albert Lannutti Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics specialist 121027 19000001
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ed Anders Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ed Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chuck Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sean Duggan Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Ashley Barton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ronald Becker Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jason Greenwood Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Guy Herman Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
David Kiernan Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Christopher Schaffer Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mark Hunstable Construction Foreman set construction foreman 277 21000008
Byron Autrey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Kelli Michna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bilal Liska Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Lindy Liska Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Omar Mouna Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Steve Newquist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jason Van Cleve Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Brett McCarthy Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000003
Dan Winthrop Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000004
Thomas Wages Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Dort Clark Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jesse Donnelly Assistant (to James Belushi) 120820 25000001
Jim Gray Assistant (to Rob Lowe) 120820 25000002
Lily Roco-Ruiz Assistant (to Juan C Collas) 120820 25000003
Christina Stornwall Assistant (to Jack Ersgard) 120820 25000004
D Wilson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Jonathan Krawetz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Eric Lee Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Will Atwell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Nabil Captan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Darren Shepherd Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000010
Brian Tyler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Michael Matus Medic set medic 120966 25000012
Art Vasenius Medic set medic 120966 25000013
Rick Schuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000014
Robert Aguilar Driver n/a 273 25000015
Joe Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000016
Tony Max Driver n/a 273 25000017
Brian Steagall Driver n/a 273 25000018
Fred Steagall Driver n/a 273 25000019
Rick Suggett Driver n/a 273 25000020
Norm Berkoff Driver (Rob Lowe) 273 25000021
Tim Halowell Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000022
Houri Arevyan Other bank services 120795 26000001
William Hanna Other bank services 120795 26000002
Concetta Smarius Other bank services 120795 26000003
Jennifer Sverdlin Other bank services 120795 26000004
Juliette Varda Other bank services 120795 26000005
Sue Blackmore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nikki Parker Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
When Walter Woods, an ambitious young architect arrives in Los Angeles full of hope for the future, little does he know this will be no ordinary business trip building a mansion for a wealthy client. Things that start off as little nuisances build into bizarre situations -- including a maniac truck driver; a cranky building manager; wacky neighbors; a strange salesman; and finally a menacing stalker. Under pressure from his new wife to return home, he remains single-minded in his quest to satisfy his increasingly demanding new client. An unexpected twist reveals Walter's tormentor to be a vicious enemy more formidable than he would have imagined.
N/A
N/A