Nights Below Station Street

Nights Below Station Street
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Hogan Actor Joe Walsh 1 1000001
Lynda Boyd Actor Rita Walsh 1 1000002
Mike McPhaden Actor Ralphie 1 1000003
Marnie McPhail Actor Myhrra 1 1000004
Brent Stait Actor Vye 1 1000005
Kelci Stephenson Actor Millie 1 1000006
Amanda Bourdon Actor Ruby 1 1000007
Stabis Anthony Actor Cindi 1 1000008
Merrilyn Gamn Actor Ralphie's Mother 1 1000009
Angela Chalmers Actor Janet 1 1000010
Chris Sigurdson Actor Curler 1 1000011
Mauralea Austin Actor Shelly 1 1000012
Frank Adamson Actor Tavern Owner 1 1000013
Robb Paterson Actor Bartender 1 1000014
Joyce Krenz Actor Mill Secretary 1 1000015
Nancy Drake Actor AA Woman 1 1000016
Nicholas Hall Actor Ruby's Boyfriend 1 1000017
David Gillies Actor AA Speaker 1 1000018
Victor Cowie Actor Pharmacist 1 1000019
Katelynd Johnston Actor Waitress 1 1000020
Keith James Actor Daycare Father 1 1000021
Lora Schroeder Actor Daycare Mother 1 1000022
Mariam Bernstein Actor Gym Teacher 1 1000023
Niklas Konowal Actor Little Wiseman 1 1000024
Blake Taylor Actor priest 1 1000025
Noam Gonick Actor Wedding Music Man 1 1000026
Liisa Repo-Martell Actor Adele Walsh 1 1000027
Norma Bailey Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Koster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Derek Mazur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael J F Scott Producer n/a 3 3000003
Norma Bailey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Len Pendergast Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
David Adams Richards Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000001
Richard O'Brien-Moran Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Juliette Hagopian Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Richard O'Brien-Moran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Delanie Prasek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ronaldo Nacionales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tanya Mazur Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Laura Neufeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Anastasia Geras Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Rick Maguire Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Shauna Townley Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000003
Jay Kohne Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Len Peterson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Lara Mazur Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jonathan Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shirley Macklin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Rejean Labrie Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Gordon Wilding Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Larry Van Went Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000004
Lloyd Brandson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Steve Arndt Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000006
Deanne Ruhde Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Bette Chadwick Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000001
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting (Winnipeg) 179 10000002
Claire Hewitt Casting (Toronto) 179 10000003
Jim Burt Executive in Charge of Production (Canadian Broadcasting) 118217 11000001
Shauna O'Brien-Moran Executive in Charge of Production (Credo Entertainment) 118217 11000002
Charlotte Penner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Madden Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Maureen Perkau Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Pina Robinson Hair hair design 120794 13000004
Pamela Athayde Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Leon Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Owen Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Madden Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Lance Rowley Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jim DeVlieger Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Michael Drabot Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Owen Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Francois Balcaen Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Lorne Bailey Best Boy Bestboy 120885 15000008
Steve Madden Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Garth Mest Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Mike Jansen Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rick Karpyshin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Olaf Duv Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Mark Stratton Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Mark Gebel Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Larry Spittle Props lead props 120817 24000003
Charles Crossin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jim Stevenson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
David Perich Driver driver captain 273 25000003
Chris Sol Apprentice apprentice carpenter 120976 25000004
Tamara J Mauthe Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Alea Ashcroft Other electric 120795 26000002
Lawrence Mardon Other electric 120795 26000003
Synopsis
A pregnant teen copes with a bumbling, alcoholic father, a dysfunctional family and peer pressure.
N/A
N/A