Pandora's Clock

Pandora's Clock
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 3hr 20mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Anderson Actor Captain James Holland 1 1
Dick Arnold Actor Dr. Seward 1 2
Jane Leeves Actor Rachel Sherwood 1 2
Daphne Zuniga Actor Dr. Roni Sanders 1 3
Robert Loggia Actor 1 4
Stephen Root Actor Mark Hastings 1 5
Robert Guillaume Actor 1 6
Jennifer Savidge Actor Barb Rollins 1 1000005
Grant Goodeve Actor Don Moses 1 1000006
Edward Herrmann Actor President 1 1000007
Dennis Bateman Actor Dutch Controller 1 1000010
Scott Bryce Actor n/a 1 1000011
Pat Cashman Actor Dave Telander 1 1000012
Mark Chamberlin Actor Sloan 1 1000013
John Considine Actor Dr Turnheir 1 1000014
William DeYoung Actor Secretary of State 1 1000015
Kurt Fuller Actor n/a 1 1000016
Jim French Actor Army Chief 1 1000017
Stephen Godwin Actor n/a 1 1000019
Tim Grimm Actor n/a 1 1000020
Jerry Hardin Actor n/a 1 1000021
Kate Hodge Actor n/a 1 1000022
Jane Jones Actor Press Secretary 1 1000023
Richard Lawson Actor n/a 1 1000024
Peter Lohnes Actor Reynolds 1 1000025
Teru McDonald Actor Amanda 1 1000026
Ballard McFarlane Actor Bonham 1 1000027
Wolf Muser Actor n/a 1 1000028
John Nance Actor Air Force Chief 1 1000029
Penny Peyser Actor n/a 1 1000030
Byrne Piven Actor n/a 1 1000031
Rainer Rey Actor Bronchman 1 1000032
William Salyers Actor Controller 1 1000034
Mark Schwotzer Actor Roger Stallings 1 1000036
Darryl Scott Actor Darnell Howard 1 1000037
Sheila Scott-Wilkinson Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000038
Michael Simms Actor Nasher 1 1000039
Frederick Solms Actor Vanderpool 1 1000040
Bill Terkuile Actor Commander Crandon 1 1000041
Heidi Turner Actor Michelle Kingery 1 1000042
Rick Tutor Actor General Knight 1 1000043
David Young Actor Fox One 1 1000044
David White Actor Sergeant Anders 1 1000045
Michael Winters Actor Professor Ernest Helms 1 1000046
DeAndrea Williams Actor Charlsie 1 1000047
David Ginsburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Israel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Judy Ranan Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Michael Gallant Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Israel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Nance Source Material (from novel) ("Pandora's Clock") 120793 4000002
Jud Shannon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Michael Gallant Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Wayne Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elisa Sansalone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eugene Mazzola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Todd Sharp Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Dan Dusek Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Barbara Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Alisoun Lamb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Kathleen Gallant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000011
Mark Botvinick Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Mads Hansen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Steven Shaw Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Pollard Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Richard Clark Video video engineer 120800 6000003
Mitch Wood Video video operator 120800 6000004
Scott Klein Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Steve Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynn Abroms Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Karen Stern Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Jay Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Chester Kaczenski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Judi Giovanni Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marc Dabe Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Simon Holden Art Department flame artist 120843 9000004
Eric Morrals Art Department flame artist 120843 9000005
Andrew Mumford Art Department flame artist 120843 9000006
Craig Price Art Department flame artist 120843 9000007
Anita Razzano Art Department flame artist 120843 9000008
Brian Robinson Art Department flame artist 120843 9000009
Beth Hymson-Ayer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Patti Kalles Casting (Seattle) 179 10000002
Laurie Levine Casting (Seattle) 179 10000003
John Nance Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Robin West Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robaire Charbonneau Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Katharina Hirsch Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Sue Bubb Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Leigh French ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Jeremy Hoenack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
George Groves Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Melissa Hofmann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Donna Beltz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Glenn Micallef Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Robert Beaumont Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bob Calnan Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Robin Ginsberg Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Vince Deadrick Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dirk Vahle Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000002
Thomas Hili Stunts stunt passenger 240 19000003
Art Hickman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
I Van Pere Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mary Seaman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bernice Kenton Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Robert Knott Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Leonard Fohrer Effects Assistant visual effects colorist 120922 23000004
Rick Lupton Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000005
William Robbins Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000006
Sean Markland Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Duke Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Jerry Meyers Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
Scott Grogin Publicity publicist(NBC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A