Tales From a Parallel Universe: I Worship His Shadow

Tales From a Parallel Universe: I Worship His Shadow
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adventure, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barry Bostwick Actor Thodin 1 1000001
Eva Habermann Actor Zev 1 1000002
Michael McManus Actor Kai 1 1000003
Brian Downey Actor Stanley Tweedle 1 1000004
Ellen Dubin Actor Giggerots 1 1000005
Jeffrey Hirschfield Actor 790 1 1000006
Lisa Hines Actor Zev of BJK 1 1000007
Gil Brenton Actor Tem 1 1000008
David Brenton Actor Senior Cleric 1 1000009
Anna Cameron Actor Prophet 1 1000010
Bill Carr Actor Correction Center Guard 1 1000011
Lionel Doucette Actor Holo Judge 1 1000012
Liz Richardson Actor Holo Prosecutor 1 1000013
Chris Rowntree Actor Holo Offial 1 1000014
John Bartt Actor Holo Defense Lawyer 1 1000015
David McClelland Actor Holo Clerk 1 1000016
Jocelyn Cunningham Actor Chaster Major 1 1000017
Richard Donat Actor Megashadow Admiral 1 1000018
Chas Lawther Actor Video Customer Officer 1 1000019
Andrei Mahankov Actor Robot No 2 1 1000020
Clive Sweeney Actor Megashadow Adjutant 1 1000021
Jeremy Akerman Actor Transport Major 1 1000022
Joseph Rutten Actor Slab Prisoner 1 1000023
Alan Macgillivray Actor Argon Protopi 1 1000024
Josh McDonald Actor Segeant 1 1000025
Lex Gigeroff Actor Bound Man 1 1000026
Walter Borden Actor His Dying Shadow 1 1000027
John Dunsworth Actor Video Asteroid Commander 1 1000028
Jack Carr Actor Video Boy Cleric 1 1000029
Horst Ulan Actor Cluster General 1 1000030
Glen Wadman Actor Officer 1 1000031
Stephen Turnbull Actor Fore Shadow Officer 1 1000032
Jamie Bradley Actor Cleric No 2 1 1000033
Andrew Smith Actor Cleric 1 1000034
Michael Petersen Actor Lizard 1 1000035
Michael Petersen Actor Robot 1 1000036
Janice Evens Actor Computer Voice 1 1000037
Tom Gallant Actor Leza 1 1000038
Walter Borden Actor His Shadow 1 1000039
Marty Simon Actor Brain No 14 1 1000040
Paul Donovan Director n/a 2 2000001
Cordell Wynne Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Donovan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Wolfram Tichy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Donovan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Wolfram Tichy Producer n/a 3 3000004
Cordell Wynne Producer n/a 3 3000005
Bill Fleming Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Paul Donovan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lex Gigeroff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeffrey Hirschfield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Paul Donovan Creator n/a 120808 4000004
Stephen Turnbull Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jennifer Ritchie Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Stephen Reynolds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Louise Renault Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mary Reynolds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Srah Butler Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
John Kerns Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Lorette LeBlanc Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ginny Jones-Duzak Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Siobhan Kennedy Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000010
Sarah Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
David Coole Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dennis Kane Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000002
Forbes MacDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Johnny Cochrane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
James Ritchie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Carolyn Adams Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator 120899 6000006
David Ostry Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allan Scrath Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Rosborough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Marty Simon Music n/a 120781 8000001
J Bcaudoin Music music mixer 120781 8000002
James Rohr Music music digital editing 120781 8000003
Patricia Larman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
ALec Busby Storyboard Artist head storyboard artist 199 9000002
David Cullen Storyboard Artist assistant storyboard artist 199 9000003
Kevin Sollows Storyboard Artist assistant storyboard artist 199 9000004
Jeffrey Lawless Storyboard Artist assistant storyboard artist 199 9000005
Steff Adair Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Lorne Armstrong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert Grane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Laing Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Jennifer Stewart Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Lisa Tondino Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Richard Cameron Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000012
Jon Comerford Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Dunsworth Casting (Halifax) 179 10000002
Ellen Lubin Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Karin Beewen Casting (Berlin) 179 10000004
Judith Poppy Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Martha Curry Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jill Aslin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Helga Schikowski Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Silke Weinfurther Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Norma Richard Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Helga Schikowski Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Silke Weinfurther Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Scott Hamilton Makeup special makeup and effects 353 13000008
Norma Richard Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Karen Pottle Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe set supervisor 120908 13000010
Rene Beaudry Audio Post-Production audio post-production supervisor 121065 14000001
Frank Kavanagh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ruth Maddox-Jones Foley foley assistant 120961 14000003
Paula Dankert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Neil Gaudet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Neil Gaudet Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Allan Scrath Post-Production Audio post-sync recordist 120813 14000007
Allan Scrath Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000008
Rene Beaudry Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000009
John Megill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Paul Mitcheltree Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
James Thibodeau Grip electric grip swing 365 15000002
Todd Murche Grip n/a 365 15000003
Eric Emery Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Jake Clarke Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Josee Brodeur Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Betty Dainard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Shaun Clarke Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Elaine Partidge Legal Counsel lawyer 120913 18000002
Tim Segulin Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Stephan Bernier Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Rodney Leary Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Allan Lylloff Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Scoti MacFarlane Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Carol MacFarlane Construction construction clerk 120900 21000005
Blake Starrat Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Nancy Warren Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Julie Millard Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Tony Kenny Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
David Albiston Visual Effects key model maker 419 23000002
Murray Barber Visual Effects model maker 419 23000003
Claude Roussel Visual Effects model maker 419 23000004
Peter McWhirter Visual Effects model maker 419 23000005
Dave Austin Visual Effects model maker 419 23000006
Ken Corkum Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Clark Biesele Visual Effects model maker 419 23000008
Andrew McVicker Visual Effects model maker 419 23000009
Todd Vassallo Visual Effects model maker 419 23000010
Kyle Menzies Animation Director n/a 740 23000011
Bret Culp Animation Director n/a 740 23000012
Colin Cunningham Animator n/a 483 23000013
Petra Becker Animator n/a 483 23000014
Derek Grime Animator n/a 483 23000015
Stephan Haase Animator n/a 483 23000016
Caleb Howard Animator n/a 483 23000017
Alan Kapler Animator n/a 483 23000018
Azam Khan Animator n/a 483 23000019
Stephan Lethaus Animator n/a 483 23000020
Bernd Mittelhockamp Animator n/a 483 23000021
Ng Animator n/a 483 23000022
Biegfried Ostertag Animator n/a 483 23000023
Ralph Sevazlian Animator n/a 483 23000024
Alex Stephan Animator n/a 483 23000025
David Willows Animator n/a 483 23000026
Robert Zwirner Animator n/a 483 23000027
Steven Elliott Animator n/a 483 23000028
Tim Segulin Animator n/a 483 23000029
Christen Harty Schaefer Animator n/a 483 23000030
Debora Dunphy Animator n/a 483 23000031
Terry Hoyt Animator n/a 483 23000032
Teresita Doucet-Reilly Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
John Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Christian Sullivan Assistant carpenters helper 120820 25000001
Clarence Leblanc Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000002
Claudia Lorgerich Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000003
Nancy Warren Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Derek Filiarault Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Malve Pertersmann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Pierrette Pretty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Ingolf Hetscher Other designer 120795 26000001
Emanuel Jannasch Other designer 120795 26000002
Alexander Knop Other designer 120795 26000003
Mark Laing Other designer 120795 26000004
Nigel Scott Other designer 120795 26000005
Mike Starr Other designer 120795 26000006
Frank Wiemann Other designer 120795 26000007
Claude Theriault Other paint artist 120795 26000008
Alex Busby Other paint artist 120795 26000009
Koula Bouloukos Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Heike Frank Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Ian Godin Other computer("wrangler") 120795 26000012
David Hyslop Other studio coordinator 120795 26000013
Ward Swan Other electric 120795 26000014
Randell Hardy Other head scenic painter 120795 26000015
Daniel Delaquis Other scenic painter 120795 26000016
Bernard Fay Other scenic painter 120795 26000017
David Marsh Other scenic painter 120795 26000018
Tony Owen Other scenic painter 120795 26000019
James Tumblin Other scenic painter 120795 26000020
Kate Delmage Other cutter 120795 26000021
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Todd Merrill Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Bill Hiven Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Conny Suhr Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Synopsis
Movie follows the intergalactic adventures of Kai, the great warrior of the Brunnen-G, a race from the mysterious Dark Zone. Kai's mission is to destroy His Shadow, the mystical dictator of the League of Twenty Thousand Planets. Kai is joined by Stanley Tweedle, a His Shadow defector; Zev, a woman who escaped her fate as a sex slave; 790, a disembodied robot head in love with Zev; and Thodin, a heroic rebel. Their spaceship is the Lexx, a huge, city-sized mechanically adapted insect, which is the most powerful space craft and destructive weapon in the galaxy.
N/A
N/A