The Wrong Woman

The Wrong Woman
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nancy McKeon Actor Melanie Brooke 1 1000001
Michele Scarabelli Actor Christine Henley 1 1000002
Chelsea Field Actor Margaret Bateman 1 1000003
Lyman Ward Actor Jonah Slide 1 1000004
Stephen Shellen Actor Tom Henley 1 1000005
Gary Hudson Actor Lieutenant Nagel 1 1000006
Katherine Ashby Actor Laura 1 1000007
Robert Morelli Actor Moretti 1 1000008
Dorothee Berryman Actor Judge 1 1000009
Ais Snyder Actor Landlady 1 1000010
Alan Fawcett Actor Melanie's Boyfriend 1 1000011
Tyrone Benskin Actor Mitchum 1 1000012
Brian Dooley Actor Gary Blake 1 1000013
Al Vandecruys Actor Maitre d' 1 1000014
Gordon Masten Actor Brent Colbert 1 1000015
Richard Zeman Actor Office Security Guard 1 1000016
Christopher MacCabe Actor Cop 1 1000017
Emidio Michetti Actor Project Manager 1 1000018
Serge Houde Actor Investor 1 1000019
David Gow Actor Braxton 1 1000020
Dawn Greenhalgh Actor Helen Slide 1 1000021
Richard Jutras Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000022
Kim Temple Actor Cashier 1 1000023
Kathleen Fee Actor Matron 1 1000024
Harry Standjofski Actor Department Store Security Guard 1 1000025
Douglas Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Clark Peterson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Pierre David Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Berry Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stefan Wodoslawsky Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Douglas Soesbe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ellie Presner Other Writer script revision 120847 4000002
Lewis Pilote Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Elisabeth-Ann Gimber Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Renaud Mathieu Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
David McLennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sheldon Inkol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Mondoux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ric Nish Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Richard Belanger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Pierre Theriault Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000009
Martha Fernandez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Sylvain Vary Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Nathalie Dulude Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Johanne Caporicci Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Nathalie Goulet Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Julie Lavoie Continuity script continuity 890 5000015
Donna Croce Continuity continuity trainee 890 5000016
Peter Benison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Benison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Hoffman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Kristen Dolenko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Norine Mark Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Pierre Campau Color Timer picture color timer 120921 6000006
Jose Heppel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Newton Editor n/a 172 7000002
Natalie Fleurant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Victor August Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Vince DiClemente Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jules Collette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Francois Lessard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marty Simon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Meyer Shwarzstein Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Amy Burt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Frank Sanna Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Myles Clarke Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Nicholas Campeau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Sandra McDonald Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Richard Tremblay Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Sebastien Pichette Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Denis Chabot Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Robyn Badger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Nathan Richards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Csaba Kertesz Production Designer n/a 164 9000011
Cathy Henderson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joey Jensen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Myriam Vezina Casting n/a 179 10000004
Elizabeth Ritchie Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Josee Bernard Executive finance executive 120806 11000001
Mary Bradley Consultant legal consultant 120784 12000001
Joseph Gossen Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000001
Charmaine Smith Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
Hanna Yee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Julie Houle Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Patrice Boudreau Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Trixi Rittenhouse Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000006
Lea Carlson Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Joceline Charette Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Penelope Fortier Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Jacques Plante ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mireille Morin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Natacha Dufaux Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Sylvain Vary Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Sid Lieberman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Gavin Fernandez Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Pete Tessier Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Michel Bordeleau Sound Editing sound editing supervisor 120865 14000008
Isabelle Massicotte Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Sylvain Richard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Richard Nichol Sound Recordist location sound recordist 331 14000011
Emeric Grunebaum Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Pierre Martin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Walter Klymkiw Grip electric and grip equipment 365 15000003
Martin Rioux Grip n/a 365 15000004
Walter Klymkiw Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Marc Henaut Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Louise Quellette Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Martine Orban Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Alain Pharant Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Maryse Benhoff Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000001
Angela Kehris Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000002
Michael Scherer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Annie Carignan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Pete White Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Eric Aubuchon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Marco LeClerc Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Kathleen Graham Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Elissa McBride Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Maurice Krouche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Dawna Chan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Doris McFern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Patrick Lesort Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Johnny Harkala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Sylvie Laurin Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Norbert Bismuth Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Denise D'Amours Production office secretary 120824 25000009
Berenice Yaiche Driver n/a 273 25000010
Frank William Driver n/a 273 25000011
Bruno Martel Other electric 120795 26000001
Francois Lachance Other electric 120795 26000002
Kim Temple Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Gilbert Bureau Other picture cars 120795 26000004
Charles Obrul Other laboratory coordinator 120795 26000005
Michael Bonan Security n/a 120951 26000006
Michel Molicone Security n/a 120951 26000007
Joanna Massey Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Mark O'Connor Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Carol Crowe Publicity publicist(Image) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
A young woman must prove her innocence when she is framed by a co-worker for her employer's murder.