Lush Life

Lush Life
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Goldblum Actor Al Gorky 1 1
Michael Elias Director 2 1
Forest Whitaker Actor Buddy Chester 1 2
Kathy Baker Actor Janis Oliver 1 3
Tracey Needham Actor Sarah 1 4
Lois Chiles Actor Lucy 1 5
Zack Norman Actor Beanstrom 1 6
Don Cheadle Actor Jack 1 1000006
Alex Désert Actor Lester 1 1000007
Perry Moore Actor Michael Kelly 1 1000008
Tom LaGrua Actor Howard 1 1000010
Ron Taylor Actor Clerk 1 1000011
Ernie Andrews Actor Himself 1 1000012
'Nita Whitaker Actor Dana 1 1000013
Patti Yasutake Actor Doctor 1 1000014
Jack Sheldon Actor Norman 1 1000015
Buddy Arnold Actor Benny 1 1000016
Valerie Bickford Actor Singer 1 1000017
Frank Cavestani Actor Trombone No 1 1 1000018
Everette Harp Actor Session Leader 1 1000019
Charlie Heath Actor Young Man 1 1000020
Laraine Mestman Actor Party Guest No 1 1 1000021
Katherine Meyer Actor Eleanor 1 1000022
Carlton Russell Actor PeeWee 1 1000023
Nancy Wallach Actor Woman No 1 1 1000024
Lee Weaver Actor Harry 1 1000025
Jana Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Thom Colwell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Hillary Ripps Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ron Colby Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Elias Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joie Gregory Production Manager (New York) 305 5000001
Michelangelo Bolla Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Maya Wallach Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anthony Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Vicki Rogers Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Alexx Kreuzwieser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lynn Hobson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Mary Bulger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Nydia Cruz Location Coordinator (New York) 120877 5000010
Gary Bober Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Suzanne DaCamara Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000012
Nancy Schreiber Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Zoltan David Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bernard Salzmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Wojciechowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Richard Rutkowski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Heather Page Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/Steadicam 120849 6000007
Susan Horton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Kelly McGowen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Katherine Butler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Zoe Schumacher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Joseph Claus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Alec Boehm Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000013
Edmond Howar Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Randy Tepper Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Jim Garrow Color telecine colorist 121024 6000017
Bill Yahraus Editor film editor 172 7000001
David A Whittaker Editor sound editor 172 7000002
Robin Rosenthal Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Lennie Niehaus Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Franklin Music music copyist 120781 8000002
Bob Cooper Music Jeff Goldblum's tenor saxophone 120781 8000003
Terrance McGuire Music music production assistant 120781 8000004
Thelonious Sphere Monk Music ("Misterioso") 120781 8000005
Ray Noble Music ("Cherokee") 120781 8000006
Richard Carpenter Music ("Walkin'") 120781 8000007
Freddie Hubbard Music ("Up Jumped Spring") 120781 8000008
Jerome Kern Music ("All the Things You Are" "I'm Old Fashioned") 120781 8000009
Lennie Niehaus Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000011
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000012
Michael Wetherwax Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Donald Harris Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Carl Zittrer Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Lennie Niehaus Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Chuck Findley Performer Forest Whitaker's trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000018
Gary Foster Performer n/a 120819 8000019
Mike Lang Performer n/a 120819 8000020
Bill Perkins Performer n/a 120819 8000021
Randy Kerber Performer n/a 120819 8000022
Dan Higgins Performer n/a 120819 8000023
Steve Schaeffer Performer n/a 120819 8000024
Pete Christlieb Performer n/a 120819 8000025
Harvey Mason Performer n/a 120819 8000026
Bob Tricarico Performer n/a 120819 8000027
Chuck Domanico Performer n/a 120819 8000028
Phil Teele Performer n/a 120819 8000029
Dennis Budimi Performer n/a 120819 8000030
Bruce Fowler Performer n/a 120819 8000031
Warren Luening Performer n/a 120819 8000032
Dick Nash Performer n/a 120819 8000033
Bob Findley Performer n/a 120819 8000034
Charlie Loper Performer n/a 120819 8000035
Gary Grant Performer n/a 120819 8000036
Bill Watrous Performer n/a 120819 8000037
Ernie Andrews Song Performer ("All the Things You Are") 120788 8000038
Sue Raney Song Performer ("I'm Old Fashioned") 120788 8000039
Oscar Hammerstein Theme Lyrics lyrics("All the Things You Are") 120861 8000040
John Mercer Theme Lyrics lyrics("I'm Old Fashioned") 120861 8000041
John Moore Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Heidi Van Kempen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Ginnie Durden Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
George Karnoff Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Deborah Arman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Jeffrey Cahill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Jeffery Covey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
George Karnof Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Tommy Moffitt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Chris Dileo Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000011
Joao Stefanon Assistant Set Dresser assistant on-set dresser 121108 9000012
Leslee Dennis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alyssa Weisberg Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Diana Carroll Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Iris Memel Executive executive vice president operations 120806 11000001
Gregg Goldman Executive executive office manager 120806 11000002
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Ira Schulman Advisor Jeff Goldblum's instrument coach 120821 12000001
Uan Rasey Advisor Forest Whitaker's instrument coach 120821 12000002
Joanna Dendel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Stolz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Gladys Riera Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Dalia Saydah-Dokter Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Barbara Wilder Pearlman Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Anne Turk Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Suzi Tuszewski Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Phillip Mershon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Barbara Presar Set Costumer (New York) 121008 13000010
Eletra Casadei Wardrobe selected wardrobe provider 120823 13000011
Tina Hagen Wardrobe selected wardrobe provider 120823 13000012
Susie Money Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Steve Klinghoffer Audio audio playback 120810 14000002
Russell McAbee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tim Stanton Boom Operator boom 215 14000004
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ezra Dweck Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Geoffrey Rubay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Curt Schulkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Larry Blake Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
John Hulsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Brian Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
William Wynn Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Spezzano Grip n/a 365 15000004
Danny Brazen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Marcus Agrippa Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dave Samuel Grip (New York) 365 15000007
Newton Termeer Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Michael O'Melia Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Brian Roach Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mookie Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ty Chennault Electrician (New York) 450 15000012
Keith Jordan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
David Gamerman Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Jon Davidson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Adena Lazan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tim Stanton Wrangler cable wrangler 121018 20000001
Wayne Lindholm Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Franklin Healy Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Hirtle Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tim O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Francis Roix Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Larkins Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
James Parks Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Andrew Moore Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Josh Mott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Suzanne St Pierre Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brett Cook Titles title design 120825 23000001
Ashley Davies Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steve Schalk Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ann Ashley Props food coordinator props 120817 24000003
Lee Tanner Props jazz photos 120817 24000004
Herman Leonard Props jazz photos 120817 24000005
Maxine Gordon Props jazz photos 120817 24000006
Paulette Fox Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000001
Will Leskin Assistant executive assistant(to Jana Memel) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Rosen Assistant executive assistant(to Hillary Anne Ripps) 120820 25000003
Carolyn Noonan Assistant (to Thom Colwell) 120820 25000004
Jeff Wallace Assistant promotion assistant 120820 25000005
Otis Bryant Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000006
Devon Polderman Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000007
Joseph Zolfo Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000008
Tony Brazas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Dennis Salamone Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000010
Bobby Tacker Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Donald Casella Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
John Costner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Guy Koepp Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Susan Ryan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Willard Wilder Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000016
Kimberly Steinert Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Marco Snow Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Heather Griffith Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
Paul Domick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Michael Mejia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Rene Migliaccio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Holly Raychelle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Joy Ryan Production production resources 120824 25000024
Sara Jantze Production front office 120824 25000025
Terry Norton Production front office 120824 25000026
Bonnie Thielen Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Matthew Carey Driver swing driver 273 25000028
Matt Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mitch Masoner Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jeffrey Orlebeck Driver n/a 273 25000031
Timothy Sheehan Driver n/a 273 25000032
Greg Tacker Driver n/a 273 25000033
David Tellez Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000035
Ric Young Driver n/a 273 25000036
Peter Aquino Driver (New York) 273 25000037
James Buckman Driver (New York) 273 25000038
Harry Leavy Driver (New York) 273 25000039
Steve Szucs Driver (New York) 273 25000040
Laura Colella Other loader 120795 26000001
Matthew Libatique Other loader 120795 26000002
Matthew Gilbert Other swing art 120795 26000003
Debbie De Villa Other lead scenic 120795 26000004
Curtis Baruth Other foreman 120795 26000005
Helen Karagosian Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Robert Fernandez Other scoring mixer 120795 26000007
Manuel Castillo Other chef 120795 26000008
Mori Lee Other selected bridal gown provider 120795 26000009
Stephen Flick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime) 120789 29000001
Walter Ward Publicity publicist(Showtime) 120789 29000002
Steven Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis