Class of '61 (0)

Class of '61
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, War, Short Film
Keywords pilot
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dan Futterman Actor 1 1
Gregory Hoblit Director 2 1
Clive Owen Actor 1 2
Josh Lucas Actor 1 3
Laura Linney Actor 1 5
Andre Braugher Actor 1 6
Clive Owen Actor Devin O'Neil 1 1000001
Dan Futterman Actor Shelby Peyton 1 1000002
Josh Lucas Actor George Armstrong Custer 1 1000003
Sophie Ward Actor Shannen O'Neil 1 1000004
Laura Linney Actor Lily Magraw 1 1000005
Andre Braugher Actor Lucius 1 1000006
Barry Cullison Actor Sergeant Yancy 1 1000007
Len Cariou Actor Dr Leland Peyton 1 1000008
Dana Ivey Actor Mrs Julia Peyton 1 1000009
Scott Burkholder Actor Garrett St Clair 1 1000010
Christien Anholt Actor Terry O'Neil 1 1000011
Niall O'Brien Actor James Dugan "Da" O'Neil 1 1000012
Mark Pellegrino Actor Skinner 1 1000013
Lorraine Toussaint Actor Sarah 1 1000014
Beverly Todd Actor Hannah 1 1000015
Penny Johnson Jerald Actor Lavinia 1 1000016
Sue-Ann Leeds Actor Rose Greenhow 1 1000017
Paul Guilfoyle Actor n/a 1 1000018
Frederick Rolf Actor n/a 1 1000019
Tim Scott Actor n/a 1 1000020
Ed Wiley Actor n/a 1 1000021
Peter Murnik Actor n/a 1 1000022
Robert Newman Actor Captain Wyckoff 1 1000023
William Duff-Griffin Actor n/a 1 1000024
James MacDonald Actor n/a 1 1000025
Ennalls Berl Actor n/a 1 1000026
Eddie DeHarp Actor n/a 1 1000027
Stephen Root Actor n/a 1 1000028
Rus Blackwell Actor Yelling Cadet 1 1000029
Laura Carney Actor Mrs H Vann Stratton 1 1000030
Michael Genevie Actor William Avery 1 1000031
Rae'Ven Kelly Actor Statie 1 1000032
James Moyle Actor Pierce Cadet 1 1000033
John Navin Actor Burmett 1 1000034
Tom Nowicki Actor Major Palmer 1 1000035
Jim Peck Actor Chaplain French 1 1000036
Tim Powell Actor Confederate Chaplin 1 1000037
Mary Santacroce Actor Washington Matron 1 1000038
Andy Stahl Actor Major Harry 1 1000039
Alex Van Actor Toway 1 1000040
Jordan Williams Actor Provost Officer 1 1000041
Gregory Hoblit Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jonas McCord Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gregg Fienberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Timothy Harbert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jonas McCord Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonas McCord Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Gregg Fienberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Grossman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Pam Rubi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jim Wiggins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lou Guast Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Susan McNamara Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Leslie Burakoff Production Coordinator Los Angeles production coordinator 162 5000008
Rebecca Blancrette Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Blanford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Spath Camera film loader 120798 6000003
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Andrea Kampic Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Claude Levey Photography still photogra(still photog) 120835 6000006
Gil Barrett Photography period photograph and artwork supplier 120835 6000007
Michael Most Color telecine colorist 121024 6000008
Hjortor Gretarsson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
David Rosenbloom Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Paul Ciguchi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Fabiennel Rawley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Richard Lewis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Laurie Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Guy Tuttle Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brian Huie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Eric Luling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Scott Carruth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Melinda Sanders Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mike Malone Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Anthony Bashford Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Ray Mann Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Hank McGann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
Ben Taylor Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Lorraine Young Extras Casting (Charleston) 120851 10000004
Kati Meister Supervisor supervisor of film/still research 120845 11000001
Shelby Foote Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
Lilene Hansell Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Peter Dervis Research Assistant film/still research assistant 121052 12000003
Mike Boyd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jay Dorsey Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000002
Vicky Phillips Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Harriette Landau Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Anna Abbey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Holley Anthony Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000006
Stanley Moore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Scott Jacobs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Robert Appere Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Gary Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Dan Hiland Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
David Weathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Peter Bentley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Mauro Fiori Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Mark Rainsford Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Hoelen Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Gene Poole Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Troy Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jack Lilley Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Ellen Semones Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary Semones Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brenda Armstrong Catering caterer 120954 22000003
David Corley Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Roy Downey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Ray Giron Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kelly Farrah Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jerry Vaughn Props set prop 120817 24000003
Barbara Wilhelmsen Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Patricia Graf Assistant (to director) 120820 25000002
Martin Babington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Douglas Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Karen Daves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrew Langton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Weezee Mercier Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Richard Mercier Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Lisa Miller Office Assistant Los Angeles office assistant 120996 25000009
Brian Katz Medic set medic 120966 25000010
Andrew Swift Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Michael Broz Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Ray Giron Other re-enactor coordinator 120795 26000002
Joe Boyle Other location ma(location) 120795 26000003
Michelle Harrell Other location(locati) 120795 26000004
Ann Hoenig Other original paintings 120795 26000005
Ken Burns Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Jim Butler Publicity publicist(ABC) 120789 29000001
Synopsis