Dead Fire

Dead Fire
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Sci-Fi
Keywords suspenseful
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Frewer Actor Lieutenant Colonel Max Durbin 1 1000001
C. Thomas Howell Actor Amos Tucker 1 1000002
Monika Schnarre Actor Kendall Black 1 1000003
Colin Cunningham Actor Cal Brody 1 1000004
Rachel Hayward Actor Alexa Stant 1 1000005
Robert Russell Actor Holden 1 1000006
Jim Thorburn Actor Thorburn 1 1000007
Lucie Zednickova Actor Celeste 1 1000008
Gerard Whelan Actor Mathers 1 1000009
Milan Gargula Actor Earl 1 1000010
Richard Toth Actor Gizmo 1 1000011
Petr Drozda Actor Salem Jones 1 1000012
Martin Hub Actor Otto Klein 1 1000013
Karel Vavrovec Actor Pitt Digger 1 1000014
Dusan Hyska Actor Rainey 1 1000015
Zdenek Dvoracek Actor Krypler 1 1000016
Gregory Linington Actor Cassidy 1 1000017
Mike Rohl Actor Bridge Helmsman 1 1000018
Barry Newton Actor Prison Guard No 1 1 1000019
Radek Cerny Actor Prison Guard No 2 1 1000020
Angela Madden Actor Security Center Operator 1 1000021
Dave Ulrich Actor Airlock Guard No 1 1 1000022
Zdenek Krumpl Actor Airlock Guard No 3 1 1000023
Jiri Kraus Actor Trent 1 1000024
Pavel Kratky Actor Springer 1 1000025
Peter Alfano Actor Inmate 1 1000026
Katerina Krejcova Actor Space Baby 1 1000027
Robert Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Rohl Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lloyd Simandl Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michelle Gahagan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lloyd Simandl Producer n/a 3 3000003
Deborah Thompson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Suzanne Daley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Christopher Hyde Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew McEvoy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nicholas Racz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Carrie Gadsby Story By story editor 120779 4000004
Dagmara Cisarovska Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Michael Rogers Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
L D Horricks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christopher Binney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Martin Stanek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ivana Siska Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000006
Richard Benwick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Gary Beach Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Eva Pitova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kristyna Kodet Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Gabriella Dolenska Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000011
Helena Krystof Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000012
David Pelletier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vladimir Kolar Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jiri Kubik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Radek Skudrna Camera Operator (special effects) 239 6000005
Milada Forst Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Vaclav Filacek Lighting lighting designer construction 798 6000007
Dana Neville Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Sarka Frank Camera Trainee camera trainee/ clapper 120998 6000009
Milan Knap Camera Assistant (special effects) 120867 6000010
Richard Benwick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Zubeck Editor assembly editor 172 7000002
Derrick Whelan Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Bert Bush Editing negative conforming 120901 7000004
Wendy Romano Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Pamela Benwick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Peter Allen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Horin Production Designer (Prague) 164 9000001
Barry Lee Production Designer (Vancouver) 164 9000002
Ladislav Balous Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mirek Moudrich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Martin Danek Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Petr Vlach Swing Gang swingman 434 9000006
Robert Zoubek Swing Gang swingman 434 9000007
Milan Achac Swing Gang swingman 434 9000008
Vitek Stetina Swing Gang swingman 434 9000009
Gohuslav Golda Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Vladimir Nesnera Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Susan Booker Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Susan Brouse Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Albert Jindra Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000001
Ellis Foster Consultant financial consultant/ auditor 120784 12000001
Neal Clarance Consultant financial consultant/ auditor 120784 12000002
Zdena Jaros Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katerina Polanska Costumes head costumer 120828 13000002
Terezie Cancik Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jitka Pachlopnik Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Adela Rob Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Ivana Nemec Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Lada Jirasek Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Allan Wood ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jean Turner Audio audio post coordinator 120810 14000002
Zdenek Manych Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David Horner Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Geoff Turner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Barry Backus Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Rick O'Shea Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Morris Desmond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Matt Singh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Rene Mikan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Vaclav Filacek Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michal Sroubek Grip n/a 365 15000003
Josef Valta Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tomas Jurasek Grip n/a 365 15000005
Petr Stejskal Gaffer miniature gaffer 268 15000006
Tomas Jurasek Gaffer miniature gaffer 268 15000007
Viteslav Stetina Gaffer miniature gaffer 268 15000008
Milan Achac Gaffer miniature gaffer 268 15000009
Petr Kasik Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Pavel Gelhof Dolly Grip dolly grip assistant 264 15000011
Petr Stejskal Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Lubos Vencalek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Diana Chapman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Diana Chapman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Petr Kosata Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Andrea Dedic Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Michelle Gahagan Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Jirina Berger Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Vladimir Jehlicka Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000004
Petr Drozda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Dimo Lipitkovsky Stunt Man (Colin Cunningham) 121002 19000007
Gwyn Shipman Stunt Man (C Thomas Howell) 121002 19000008
Pavel Vokoun Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Leos Stransky Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Viktor Cervenka Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Pavel Cajzl Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jan Holicek Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Zdenek Krumpl Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Milos Kulhavy Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rudolf Bok Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David Listvan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Petr Sekanina Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Stanislav Dubsky Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stanislav Klacek Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jindrich Rimal Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Josef Cina Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jiri Vlasak Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jiri Fisar Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Martin Doper Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Pavel Tomcik Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Marcel Mraz Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Antonin Cerny Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Milan Musil Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Josef Konopik Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Martin Kacerovsky Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Pavel Kopecky Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Josef Vostarek Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Vaclav Novy Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Jaroslav Placek Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000017
Tibor Proks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bozena Krejc Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gary E Beach Special Effects Supervisor special effects project manager 545 23000001
Barry Newton Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Jordan Benwick Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Ales Dudak Animation Supervisor 3-D animation supervisor 120918 23000005
Jan Vejlupek Animation Supervisor 3-D animation supervisor 120918 23000006
Jordan Benwick Titles main title 120825 23000007
Jaromir Vesely Miniatures model construction 121083 23000008
Albert Jindra Graphics on-screen computer graphics 120826 23000009
Martin Melichar 3-D Animator 3-D animation operator 120933 23000010
Richard Jirsak 3-D Animator 3-D animation operator 120933 23000011
Dan Michl Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Radek Cerny Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Stanislav Malinovsky Props lead props 120817 24000003
Marketa Werner Assistant (to studio manager) 120820 25000001
Marketa Zeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Michal Cerveny Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Stepan Cerveny Transportation assistant transportation coordinator 120992 25000004
Kristina Hartman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Marketa Puzman Production production translator 120824 25000006
Jan Rohlena Medic production doctor 120966 25000007
Petr Stanek Medic set doctor 120966 25000008
Pavel Simek Driver n/a 273 25000009
Pavel Mracno Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000010
Zdenek Masa Driver n/a 273 25000011
Josef Fousek Driver n/a 273 25000012
Vaclav Hala Driver n/a 273 25000013
Jan Sobotka Driver n/a 273 25000014
Pavel Mracno Driver n/a 273 25000015
Petr Mracno Driver n/a 273 25000016
Martin Cerny Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jana Pazderka Driver n/a 273 25000018
Lenka Dimitrov Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Gabriela Sladek Other key stylist 120795 26000002
Stanislav Dubsky Other on-set painter 120795 26000003
Frantisek Mesicek Other armorer 120795 26000004
Milos Stehlik Other armorer 120795 26000005
Hana Pokorna Other aid 120795 26000006
Frantisek Polak Other fireman 120795 26000007
Zdenek Filla Other fireman 120795 26000008
Bob Scarabelli Other rainmaker 120795 26000009
Brian DiPaoli Other rainmaker 120795 26000010
Tom Bridden Other scanning and recording 120795 26000011
John Genzel Other financing 120795 26000012
Miroslav Sehnal Security n/a 120951 26000013
Josef Kotrbaty Security n/a 120951 26000014
Jana Mach Security n/a 120951 26000015
Karen Reynolds Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
In the year 2064 the USS Legacy carries the surviving population of humankind as its cargo with the goal of regenerating the radiation poisoned Earth atmosphere. However, the brilliant, but evil, Lt. Col. Trevor Durbin has other plans for the Legacy. In a bloody battle, Durbin and his gang of convicts take control of the ship. He plans to detonate the nuclear core of the station, annhilating all but a handful of the remaining human population, descending to the new Earth as Adam -- the original seed of future generations and ruler of his hand-picked disciples. Durbin's plan is challenged as Amos Tucker and a few loyal crew members piece together their last chance at survival.