The Inspectors

The Inspectors
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Louis Gossett Actor Frank Hughes 1 1000001
Jonathan Silverman Actor Alex Urbina 1 1000002
Tobias Mehler Actor Drew Carrigan 1 1000003
Gregory Thirloway Actor Hank Bridges 1 1000004
J Bourne Actor Spider 1 1000005
Laurie Paton Actor Susan Scott 1 1000006
Shaun Johnston Actor Sheriff Glover 1 1000007
Claire Riley Actor Catherine 1 1000008
Samantha Ferris Actor Lauren 1 1000009
Amy Adamson Actor Amy 1 1000010
Tara Spencer-Nairn Actor Melissa 1 1000011
Nathan Machholz Actor Edison 1 1000012
Ty Olsson Actor Skell 1 1000013
Brandon Parent Actor Lester 1 1000014
Judy Norton-Taylor Actor Jane Corrigan 1 1000015
Dave Hurtubise Actor Morrison 1 1000016
Peter Bryant Actor Inspector Davis 1 1000017
P. Lynn Johnson Actor Grandma 1 1000018
Angela Bohn Actor Sister Shelley 1 1000019
Cody Serpa Actor Trevor's Son 1 1000020
Robert Thurston Actor Gordy the Coroner 1 1000021
Hiro Kanagawa Actor Polygraph Technician 1 1000022
Avery Raskin Actor Prison Official 1 1000023
Dean McKenzie Actor Neighbor Roy 1 1000024
Neil Denis Actor Will 1 1000025
Doug Abrahams Actor Mailman 1 1000026
Rick Burgess Actor Burly Man 1 1000027
Cory Dagg Actor Jane's Doctor 1 1000028
Jim Smith Actor Mr Proell 1 1000029
Beverley Elliott Actor Lorraine 1 1000030
Candus Churchill Actor Thelma 1 1000031
Alexa Mardon Actor Stamp Girl 1 1000032
French Tickner Actor Jim Bixby 1 1000033
Sheelah Megill Actor Female Carrier 1 1000034
Mark Gibbon Actor Monitoring Guard 1 1000035
Campbell Lane Actor Old Man 1 1000036
Ingrid Torrance Actor Female Inspector 1 1000037
Gerry Nairn Actor Policeman 1 1000038
Monica Marko Actor Mrs Wilson 1 1000039
Norma Wick Actor Newscaster 1 1000040
Gary Hetherington Actor Congressman 1 1000041
Lucia Walters Actor Station Nurse 1 1000042
Dan Shea Actor Other Inspector 1 1000043
Kimberly Unger Actor Stamp Mother 1 1000044
Brad Turner Director n/a 2 2000001
Louis Gossett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dennis Considine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steven Hewitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Warren Weideman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Colleen Nystedt Producer n/a 3 3000005
Anna McRoberts Assistant Producer Assistant to Colleen Nystedt 403 3000006
Bruce Zimmerman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary Waterhouse Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bill Mizel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Patrick Weir Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ryan Kosmynka Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Ann Goobie Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Julia Neville Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000007
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Philip Fuldauer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Nancy McKenzie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Catherine Howard Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Michael Hauka Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Cindy Dainard Assistant Location Manager trainee assistant location manager 194 5000014
Bert Dunk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Doug Craik Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000002
A Vesak Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Tim Moynihan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Sean Elliot Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Klaus Melhchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Roger LaPrairie Video Colorist n/a 121171 6000007
Carole Segal Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Matvey Shatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Harold Bernard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Marco Ciccone Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000011
Timothy Spencer Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
Ron Yoshida Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Robb Watson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Terry Frewer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Ian Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cynthia Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ryan Kosmynka Art Director technical art direction 183 9000003
James Steuart Art Director art direction 183 9000004
George Cromartie Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Jean-Luc Grenier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Files Bobic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Brian Kane Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000008
Sherri Hunter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Leah Hong Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Beth Klein Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Carol Kelsay Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
David Aulicino Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Robin McConnell Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Donna Cristiano Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000001
Pancho Mansfield Creative Executive (Showtime) 120932 11000002
Fred Rivas Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Louie Duran Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Daniel Mihalko Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Janice MacIsaac Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gregory Mah Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Donna Cristiano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Terryis Hamilton Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Malcolm Marsden Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Beverley Keigher Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Fern Levin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Jennifer Powell Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Maria Livingstone Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Yuri Reese ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Lucy Sustar ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jed Dodge ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Michael Hertlein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Robert Getty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Craig Kurkiewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Tim King Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000009
William Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
David Bach Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Ralph Parker Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Kevin Black Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bill Molnar Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert O'Hara Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Rick Jermakowicz Grip n/a 365 15000004
Paul Logan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul Bougie Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Peter G Capadouca Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Keith Woods Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Tim Storvik Best Boy bestboy special effects 120885 15000009
Darwin Bohn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cherie Bessette Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Alec Gould Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Marc Akerstream Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000002
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bill Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alette Falle Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Will Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Yvette Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kymberly Sheppard Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rob Wilton Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steve Woodley Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Chris Thompson Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Clare Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lisa Chalmers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeremy Wise Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Megan Hale Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Steve Infield Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Anne Black Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Danny Ho Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Jim Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
James Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Martin Wing Assistant Props assistant property supervisor 120904 24000001
Nick Dibley Property Master Property Supervisor 120805 24000002
Otis Harper Assistant (to Louis Gossett Jr) 120820 25000001
Sandra Baier Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000002
Rory Moffatt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Jim Lewko Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Bob MacLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Karin Korchinski Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Kimberly Unger Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Kenneth Yanko Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Efosa Otuomagie Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Chris Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
James Barley Driver n/a 273 25000011
Al Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000012
Donald Cox Driver n/a 273 25000013
Ed Dykstra Driver n/a 273 25000014
Bruce A Elliott Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jim Forrest Driver n/a 273 25000016
Edward Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Greg Lawrence Driver n/a 273 25000018
R Miller Driver n/a 273 25000019
Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000020
Don Roe Driver n/a 273 25000021
Marc Voisin Driver n/a 273 25000022
Bill Watmough Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jack Wright Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Chris Skubisz Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Elmar Theissen Other paint foreperson 120795 26000003
Lisa Chalmers Other aid 120795 26000004
Tom Key Security security captain 120951 26000005
Alison Wells Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
When a mail bomb explodes in a suburban Baltimore home, a man is left dead and his wife is seriously injured. The victim's troubled son, Drew Carrigan, is suspected until evidence suggests that he was the intended target. A veteran United States Postal Inspector teams up with a bright, Harvard-educated newcomer to solve the puzzling case of the mail-bomb crime. Based on cases from the files of the United States Postal Inspection Service.
N/A
N/A