National Lampoon's Golf Punks

National Lampoon's Golf Punks
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords National Lampoon (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • By the Numbers: April 5
    By: Robert Sims Apr 05, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning April 5 Tim Allen Rene Russo Big Trouble Barry Sonnonfeld Ashley Judd Morgan Freeman High Crimes Ryan Reynolds Tara Reid National Lampoon's Van Wilder Jodie Foster David Fincher Panic Room Robin Williams Danny DeVito Death to Smoochy Clockstoppers Jonathan Frakes Dennis Quaid The Rookie E.T. Steven Spielberg Blade 2: Bloodhunt Wesley Snipes Ice Age Showtime Eddie Murphy Robert De Niro Resident Evil The Time Machine We Were Soliders Mel Gi

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Arnold Actor 1 1
Guy Magar Director 2 1
Rhys Huber Actor 1 2
James Kirk Actor Peter 1 1000002
Rene Tardif Actor Allistair McGrath 1 1000003
Katelyn Wallace Actor Christina 1 1000004
Neil Denis Actor Thork 1 1000006
Tarik Batal Actor Raghad 1 1000007
Katrina Pratt Actor n/a 1 1000008
Gregory Thirloway Actor Bo 1 1000009
Cory Fry Actor Cameron 1 1000010
Alfred Humphreys Actor Jack 1 1000011
Elizabeth Savenkoff Actor n/a 1 1000012
Jano Frandsen Actor Trip Davis 1 1000013
French Tickner Actor Burt 1 1000014
Lee Taylor Actor Harry 1 1000015
Jerry Wasserman Actor Jon 1 1000016
Dave Ward Actor Tiny 1 1000017
Lachlan Murdoch Actor Bernie 1 1000018
William MacDonald Actor Phelps 1 1000019
Robert Thurston Actor Nelson 1 1000020
Marcus Hondro Actor Dave Wilson 1 1000021
Jonathan Palis Actor Jake 1 1000022
Tara Lea Actor Ms Williamson 1 1000023
Brendan Beiser Actor News Reporter 1 1000024
Randy Lynne Actor Female Customer 1 1000025
John Lowe Actor Golden Ridge Official 1 1000026
J Douglas Stewart Actor TV Announcer 1 1000027
Paul Stanfford Actor Canyon Park Official 1 1000028
Cameron Frye Actor Al's Dog--Butthead 1 1000029
Harvey Frost Director n/a 2 2000001
Oscar Gubernati Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steven Cody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Simon Abbott Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Richardson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jill Mazursky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pascal Verschooris Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jason Furukawa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Leslie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Gregory Jackson Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Christina Toy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Sheryl Rhodes Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000008
Pat Williams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Wallace Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Norbert Kaluza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Ryan Hogan Color final colorist 121024 6000004
Jeremy Presner Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brian Wawzonek On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
James Cowan On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Doug Woods On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000005
Jason Margolis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sue Kittler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richard Bronskill Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ron Kenan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Lloyd Cook Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Tony Devenyi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tasha Moth Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Ray Lai Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Maureen Webb Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laurie McGrath Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judy Blair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Stephen Cholakis Liaison studio liaison 121064 12000001
Kristin Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dean Ryane Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Ankara Eden Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Dean Emerick Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Cam Wenger Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Miguel Nunes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Brad Hillman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Adam Gejdos Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Steven Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Lisa Doyle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Kevin Townshend Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
John Boyle Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Jaqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000012
Stephan Lentz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Phil Klapwyk Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Kent Ogilvie Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Brooke Hewlett Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Blaine Houserman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Yves Cameron Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Nathalie Beauregard Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Dean Kelly Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Christine Hawkes Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000002
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Randy Koyangi Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Hans Ver Hurst Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Suzanne Clements Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Will Park Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Warren Mazutinec Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Jonathan Walker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Freda Betran Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Brad Van Arragon Production production liaison 120824 25000007
Heidi Malachuk Other business coordinator 120795 26000001
Todd Fraser Other chef 120795 26000002
Jarrod Thalheimer Security security coordinator 120951 26000003
Alan Amman Publicity publicist(Rachel McCallister and Associates) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A