Le Big Bang (1986)

Big Bang
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 16mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords erotic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lou Deprijck Song ("Ai Ai Mambo") 120859 8000005
Roy Budd Music music director 120781 8000001
Tony Hendra Other conception 120795 26000002
Ania Brodowska Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000021
Betty Cuester Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000022
Shandrine DeClinne Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000023
Marie-Christine Demeure Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000024
Moncef Ben Mabrouk Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000020
Marie Beaunom Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000019
Claire Cantenot Other trace and paint 120795 26000016
Mathias Drexel Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000017
Catherine Hanoset Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000037
Jean Desrosiers Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000018
Judith DeNeyer Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000025
Sabine Dewez Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000026
Cecile Futu Tangu Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000031
Marie-Christine Georges Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000032
Arlette Gerard Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000033
Claire Gobert Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000034
Christine Ergot Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000030
Marie-Claire Dutoy Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000029
Danielle Gratvol Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000036
Julie Dubart Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000027
Evelyne Dubue Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000028
Florence Fouaire Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000035
Mireille Vicat Other trace and paint 120795 26000015
Yvon Perru Animator n/a 483 23000059
Kaj Pindal Animator n/a 483 23000060
Bruno Wouters Animator n/a 483 23000061
Sylvain Van Holmen Production Assistant (songs) 275 25000001
Lawrence Moorcroft Animator n/a 483 23000058
Nick Boca Animator n/a 483 23000057
Vivian Miessen Animator n/a 483 23000053
Claude Montfort Animator n/a 483 23000054
Borge Ring Animator n/a 483 23000055
Jan Sanctorum Animator n/a 483 23000056
Jean-Marc Picha Other conception 120795 26000001
Francoise Villermet Other production administrator 120795 26000004
Vivian Miessen Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000011
Christian Bordes Other checker 120795 26000012
Benedicte Harvut Other trace and paint 120795 26000013
Paulette Smets Other trace and paint 120795 26000014
Marilyn Watelet Other production administrator 120795 26000010
Marise Veiremen Other production administrator 120795 26000009
Martine Blanc Other production administrator 120795 26000005
Bernard DeVisscher Other production administrator 120795 26000006
Evelyne Diwald Other production administrator 120795 26000007
Annie Maillet Other production administrator 120795 26000008
Martine Janssens Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000038
Emile Pata Zenca Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000040
Sarah Mallinson Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000069
Therese Mallinson Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000070
Valerie Meslier Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000071
Lieve Miessen Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000072
Jean-Claude Maitre Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000068
Michelle LeRai Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000067
Bruno Heurtin Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000063
Patricia Jouhaud Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000064
Marie-Pierre Journet Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000065
Chantal Ledret Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000066
Alain Miquau Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000073
Agnes Misset Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000074
Marc Bertin Other checker 120795 26000081
Soren Brink Other checker 120795 26000082
Fanny Poulard Other checker 120795 26000083
Marcel Zimmerman Other checker 120795 26000084
Francoise Wallet Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000080
Philippe Wallet Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000079
Veronique Rapoport Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000075
Danielle Solano Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000076
Cecile Tarriere Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000077
Isabelle Tupin Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000078
Michelle Grillon Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000062
Francois Gillot Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000061
France Vicat Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000046
Mariane Vigne Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000047
Catherine Augerot Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000048
Beatrice Bargentini Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000049
Claude Van Dionand Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000045
Xavier Van De Velde Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000044
Bob Maxfield Animator n/a 483 23000052
Pascal Parantani Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000041
Bertrand De La Peine Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000042
Serge Smeets Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000043
Gisele Bonnin Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000050
Laurence Bonnin Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000051
Helene Dokes Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000057
Fabienne Duthu Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000058
Jacqueline Furno Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000059
Jacqueline Gelot Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000060
Laurence Desmartin Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000056
Helene Deptula Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000055
Jacqueline Chalneau Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000052
Claude Conrad Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000053
Simone Conrad Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000054
Margot Lemoine Other trace and paint effects 120795 26000039
Guy Faisien Animator n/a 483 23000050
Noma Song Performer ("Ladies Workout") 120788 8000010
Peter Welch and the Komets Song Performer ("Ai Ai Mambo") 120788 8000011
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("I Get Around") 120788 8000012
Lysiane Jollivet Supervisor trace and paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Sylvain Van Holmen Song songs("Ladies Workout" "Ai Ai Mambo") 120859 8000009
Brian Wilson Song ("I Get Around") 120859 8000008
Nicole Garnier-Klipfel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nic Barnard Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
RTL Symphonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Delroy Song ("Ladies Workout") 120859 8000007
George D Plizer Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Michael Bastow Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Jacky Kretz Sound Effects (Paris) 120868 14000006
Pascal Roulin Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Christian Bordes Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000002
Luc Chamberland Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000003
Peter Hearn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Dave Hunt Sound sound recording mixer(Luxembourg) 120816 14000004
George Gonneau Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Richard King Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000001
Rich Peterson Sound sound recording mixer(dialogue/New York) 120816 14000002
David McNeil Sound sound recording mixer(music) 120816 14000003
Charlie Sansonetti Color color research(effects) 121024 6000002
Jean Lemense Color color research(background/characters) 121024 6000001
Josh Daniel Voice n/a 475 1000008
Bob Kaliban Voice n/a 475 1000009
George Osterman Voice n/a 475 1000010
Ray Owens Voice n/a 475 1000011
Jerry Bledsoe Voice n/a 475 1000007
Joanna Lehman Voice of Trixie 475 1000006
Carole Androfsky Voice of Liberty 475 1000002
Marshall Efron Voice of Comrade in Chief 475 1000003
Alice Playten Voice of Una 475 1000004
Marvin Silbersher Voice of First 475 1000005
Deborah Taylor Voice n/a 475 1000012
Ron Vernan Voice n/a 475 1000013
Jean-Marc Picha From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Tony Hendra From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Jean-Marc Picha Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Marc Boreal Continuity n/a 890 5000001
Tony Hendra Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jean-Marc Picha Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roberta Wallach Voice n/a 475 1000014
Jean-Marc Picha Director n/a 2 2000001
Boris Szulzinger Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jean-Pierre Chapelle Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000004
Georges Domenech Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000005
Jack Stokes Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000035
Pierre Delestrade Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000036
Hack Fico Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000037
Georges Gramma Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000038
Ted Pettengell Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000034
Lin Larsen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000033
Jose Abel Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000029
Patrick Cohen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000030
Bob Maxfield Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000031
Jan Sanctorum Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000032
Dean Spille Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000039
Claude Lambert Background Artist n/a 490 23000040
Alan Ball Animator n/a 483 23000047
Arthur Butten Animator n/a 483 23000048
Patrick Cohen Animator n/a 483 23000049
David L Lander Voice of Fred Hero 475 1000001
Jose Abel Animator n/a 483 23000046
Christopher Vallaux Background Artist n/a 490 23000045
Jean Lemense Background Artist n/a 490 23000041
Jean-Jacques Maguaire Background Artist n/a 490 23000042
Michel Pisson Background Artist n/a 490 23000043
Gabor Szittya Background Artist n/a 490 23000044
Philip Hartley Titles title design 120825 23000028
Pierre Mialaret Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000027
Jonathon Royce Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000012
Mireille Sarrault Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000013
Christian Sarrazin Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000014
Jacqueline Swennen Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000015
Catherine Odet Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000011
Francois Moret Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000010
Chahide Doukali Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000006
Pierre Estable Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000007
Laurent Jeunet Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000008
Patrick Mate Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000009
Colette Verjus Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000016
Karel Zilliacus Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000017
Bernard Forestier Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000023
Krikor Hamel Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000024
Pascal Jardin Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000025
Richard Kuziemsky Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000026
David Ferre Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000022
Jean-Claude Callet Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000021
Francis Nielsen Animation Supervisor technical animation supervisor 120918 23000018
Philippe Benoit Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000019
Michel Bertiaux Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000020
Bjorn Frank Jensen Animator n/a 483 23000051
Synopsis