Chameleon

Chameleon
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Lake Producer 3 2
Inge Hornstra Actor Agent Hudson, Kam's Enemy 1 2
Eric Lloyd Actor Ghen, Aede's Son 1 2
Brian Burgess Producer 3 2
Bennett Cohen Producer 3 2
Frederick Miragliotta Actor Ryan 1 3
Bennett Cohen Teleplay By 120546 3
John Stokes Cinematographer 402 4
Laurie Foell Actor Nana 1 4
Wendy Blackstone Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Mark Lee Actor Milo, Kam's 1st Field Operation 1 5
Bill Butler Editor 172 6
Mick Roughan Actor Jake 1 6
Michael Ralph Production Designer 164 7
Jerome Ehlers Actor Maddy Madison 1 7
Anthony Simcoe Actor Aede, Liberator Leader 1 8
Philip Casnoff Actor Cortez, IBI Chief 1 9
Frank Whitten Actor Newton, Ghen's Guardian 1 10
Cormac Costello Actor Fully 1 11
Antony Neate Actor Laz, Blackmarketeer 1 12
John Adam Actor Mozser, Cam's Controller 1 13
Tara Jakszewicz Actor Nicky 1 14
Nicholas Bell Actor Ex-FBI Agent Quinn 1 15
Bobbie Phillips Actor Kam 1 1000001
Inge Horstra Actor Hudson 1 1000009
Anthony Neate Actor Laz 1 1000010
Gavin Coleman Actor IBI Agent 1 1000017
Arthur Hoadley Actor IBI Agent 1 1000018
Bob Bowles Actor IBI Agent 1 1000019
Josef Schwaiger Actor IBI Agent 1 1000020
Neil Fanning Actor IBI Agent 1 1000021
Angel Makin Actor IBI Agent 1 1000022
Michael Corrigan Actor IBI Agent 1 1000023
Darren Mitchell Actor IBI Agent 1 1000024
John Fogwell Actor Horseman 1 1000025
Scott O'Donnell Actor Horseman 1 1000026
Joanne Fraser Actor Horseman 1 1000027
Brit Sooby Actor Horseman 1 1000028
Ryan Morgan Actor Horseman 1 1000029
Chris Hargreaves Actor Mountain Man 1 1000030
Vic Wilson Actor Mountain Man 1 1000031
Mick Van Moorsel Actor Liberator 1 1000032
Robyn Manzies Actor Liberator 1 1000033
Yasca Sinegaglia Actor Liberator 1 1000034
Stuart Cooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeffrey Hayes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bennett Cohen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Jeff Henry Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bennett Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Burgess Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Stuart Freeman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jaime Platt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charles Boyle Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Jackie Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Bob Rajewski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Jan Stott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Deanne Stratford Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
John Stokes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phil Cross Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bill Butler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Dame Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Wendy Blackstone Music n/a 120781 8000001
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Ralph Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gillian Butler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Penny Musarra Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fiona McMaster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Jean Turnbull Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Phillip Eagles Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Jules Korshoonoff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Viv Rushbrook Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Michael Bard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Bob Clayton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Michael Bard Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000003
Darryl Pearson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Grant Neilsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Elaine Crowther Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sean Heuston Motion Control motion control supervisor 121053 19000001
Michael Sarkis Motion Control motion control camera 121053 19000002
Erik Bierens Motion Control motion control programmer 121053 19000003
Mitch Deans Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Trevor Hawkins Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Simon Dye Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000002
Daniel Harvey Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Jason Selfe Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
Mike Parsons Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Craig Wentnorth Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Brian Holmes Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
David Rowe Property Master property manager 120805 24000001
Kelly Korzon Assistant (to Stuart Cooper) 120820 25000001
Jane Tsighis Production Associate production controller 120822 25000002
Michael Levy Other electronic timing 120795 26000001
Rachel Peters Publicity publicist(UPN/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis