City Boy (0)

City Boy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr
Genres Short Film, Children's/Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Harrison Director 2 1
James Brolin Actor 1 1
Christian Campbell Actor 1 2
Sarah Chalke Actor 1 3
Christopher Bolton Actor 1 4
Wendel Meldrum Actor 1 5
David Glyn-Jones Actor 1 6
James Brolin Actor Tom McClean 1 1000001
Wendel Meldrum Actor Olivia Pollard 1 1000002
Christopher Bolton Actor Simon Wessner 1 1000003
Sarah Chalke Actor Angelica McMurrich 1 1000004
Christian Campbell Actor Nick 1 1000005
David Glyn-Jones Actor Duncan Ross 1 1000006
Victor Young Actor McMurrich 1 1000007
Matthew Walker Actor Jack Carter 1 1000008
Alan Peterson Actor Alar Vytas 1 1000009
Gene Heek Actor Trader 1 1000010
Don McKay Actor Clerk 1 1000011
Ken Camroux Actor Liveryman 1 1000012
John Harrison Director n/a 2 2000001
Andras Hamori Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Susan Cavan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jay Rayvid Executive Producer ("WonderWorks Family Movie") 174 3000003
Colleen Nystedt Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Colleen Nystedt Producer n/a 3 3000005
Caroline Hewitt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
David Dewar Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
John Harrison Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Coralee Testar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mia Taylor Story By story editor 120779 4000003
Gene Porter Book as Source Material ("Freckles") 120888 4000004
David Dewar Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Colleen Nystedt Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Casey Grant Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brett Dowler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gwyn Shipman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Dewar Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
David Dewar Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Yvonne Melville Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Diana Conway Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Heidi Ridgway Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Richard Leiterman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trig Singer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
James Head Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Doug Field Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Randal Plat Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tim Moynihan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jill MacLauchlan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
John Seale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jack Rowand Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Douglas Curran Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Geoff Rogers Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Lisa Robison Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Tenzin Lhalungpa Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Rick Martin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Binkley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Colin Towns Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Romanis Music main title music 120781 8000002
Nolan Murray Music n/a 120781 8000003
George Romanis Music Producer main title music producer 323 8000004
Donald Osborn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Rex Raglan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Doug Carnegie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Louise Roper Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000003
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeffery Passero Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Cummerford Casting n/a 179 10000003
William Haines Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Lorelei Kuchera Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Chris Harding Executive (Bonneville Producers Group) 120806 11000001
Michael Green Executive (Bonneville Producers Group) 120806 11000002
Al Henderson Executive (Bonneville Producers Group) 120806 11000003
Lacia Kornylo Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
David Lewis Technical Advisor logging technical advisor 537 12000001
Nicola Ryall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beverly Wowchuk Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Antonia Bardon Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Malcolm Marsden Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jacky Wilkinson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Nicola Ryall Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Robert Lord Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Tim Richardson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Jacqueline Christianini Sound Supervisor post sound supervisor 120883 14000004
R Hill Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lenny Wolfe Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Tony Whiteside Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Allen White Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Colin Gray Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Shawn McLaughlin Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Dorothy Ramsey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Melanie Parkhurst Business Affairs manager of business affairs("WonderWorks Family Movie") 120792 18000001
Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator stunt/ horse coordinator 120804 19000001
JJ Makaro Stunts n/a 240 19000002
B McDonnell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chris Claridge Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Lori Merchant Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Blacklock Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
James Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Alfio Berardo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Warren Schiewe Props set properties 120817 24000002
Judy Sharinger Assistant (to the executive producers) 120820 25000001
Carl Kraines Assistant (to the executive producers) 120820 25000002
Ron Blenkarn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Bob McLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Colin Gray Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Shawn McLaughlin Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Michael Griffiths Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
David Lewis Other greensman 120795 26000004
Claude Bouchard Other greensman 120795 26000005
Lori Merchant Other aid 120795 26000006
Jacquelyn Thomas Other counsel("WonderWorks Family Movie") 120795 26000007
Cheryl Cox Manager manager of development and production("WonderWorks Family Movie") 120827 28000001
Ida D'Errico Publicity publicist(WQED) 120789 29000001
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis