Exception to the Rule

Exception to the Rule
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kim Cattrall Actor Carla Reiner 1 1000001
Sean Young Actor Angela Bayer 1 1000002
Eric McCormack Actor Timothy Bayer 1 1000003
William Devane Actor Lawrence Kellerman 1 1000004
Diego Wallraff Actor Detective Clark 1 1000005
Mark Acheson Actor Burt Ramsey 1 1000006
Stephen Mendel Actor Dr Beeson 1 1000007
Robert Luhan Actor Ron Lansing 1 1000008
Rob Daprocida Actor Bruno 1 1000009
Michael Cram Actor Paramedic 1 1000010
Ernie Prentice Actor Old Man 1 1000011
Bethoe Shirkoff Actor Older Woman 1 1000012
Donald Adams Actor Sam Jorgenson 1 1000013
Terri Lo Actor Porn Star No 1 1 1000014
J McGowan Actor Porn Star No 2 1 1000015
Robyn Palmer Actor Receptionist 1 1000016
Gerard Plunkett Actor Diamond Merchant 1 1000017
Ellie Harvie Actor Secretary 1 1000018
David Fredericks Actor Ferguson 1 1000019
Heather Hanson Actor Woman in Strip Club 1 1000020
Adrienne Arsenault Actor Newscaster 1 1000021
David Winning Director n/a 2 2000001
Lance Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Smeaton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Simon Abbott Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeff Sackman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Shuki Levy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shell Danielson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Shawn Williamson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Dan Tohill Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Dan Tohill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nancy Sorge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Erik Adjuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jason Steensma Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
James Ross Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Andrea Claremont Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jean Christopher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Karen Soo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lori Peterson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Mark Davies Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
John Houtman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Lewis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Trevor Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Tony Mirza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Natalie Michalchyshyn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Eike Schroter Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Michael Bateman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bert Bush Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Jason Steensma Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Bronskill Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wayne Hinton Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Lloyd Cook Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Margaux MacKenzie Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000001
Nancy Pownall Set Decorator lead set decorator 165 9000002
Andrew Bagoly Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lana Kozak Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Duane Martin Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Andrew Bagoly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Douglas Foreman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Sean Milliken Casting Director (Vancouver) 157 10000001
Rosanne Milliken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judy Blair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Ron Kenan Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Rosanne Milliken Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Scarlet Armstrong Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000003
Mervyn Hope Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Scarlet Armstrong Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cali Newcomen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sylvie Gendron Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Bernadine Bass Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Vittorio Palmisani Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Dean Ryane Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Diana Davison Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Tone Rorvik Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Bernadine Bass Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Zina Richardson Wardrobe costume trainee 120823 13000010
Bill Mellow ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Kris Fenske Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Eliah Matthews Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Shari Fieldhouse Foley foley assistant 120961 14000004
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jonas Crawley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Kelly Cole Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Sina Oroomchi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Kevin Townshend Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Sean Kelly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Sophie Hotte Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Kevin Sands Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
John Ogis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Lynne Kamm Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
John McIntosh Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Ian Taylor Dolly Grip key dolly grip 264 15000004
David Zimmermann Dolly Grip key dolly grip 264 15000005
Grant Hamakawa Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Riley Sweeting Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Troy Peters Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Bruce Miller Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Ellis Foster Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Marc Akerstream Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anastasia Sharpe Wrangler extras wrangling 121018 20000001
Gerry Therrien Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
James Griffith Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Dean Kelly Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Richard Mason Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000003
Suzanne McGovern Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Emily Davidson Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Rae Reedyk Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Douglas Foreman Special Effects smoke effects 168 23000002
Cher Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Pam Wagner Props lead props 120817 24000002
Heidi Malanchuk Assistant (to Rosanne Milliken) 120820 25000001
Jacqueline Johnson Assistant (to M Kevin Ryan) 120820 25000002
Laura Wagner Assistant (to Laura Robbins) 120820 25000003
Tristan Calvo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Daryl Archibald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Stephen Cholakis Office Assistant key office production assistant 120996 25000007
Sasha Vidak Other clapper/loader 120795 26000001
David Reca Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000002
James Mason Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Sebastian Templar Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Dan Taylor Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
David Paterson Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Suzanne McGovern Other aid 120795 26000007
Emily Davidson Other aid 120795 26000008
Iain Pattison Other Walla recordist 120795 26000009
Stephen Jackson Other cranes and lifts 120795 26000010
Jarrod Thalheimer Security security coordinator 120951 26000011
Hilma Rusu Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
After cheating on his pregnant wife during a business trip, a gems trader finds himself trapped in a blackmail plot.