Postmortem

Postmortem
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Sheen Actor James McGregor 1 1000001
Michael Halsey Actor Inspector Balantine 1 1000002
Stephen McCole Actor George Statler Jr 1 1000003
Gary Lewis Actor Wallace 1 1000004
Ivana Milicevic Actor Gwen Turner 1 1000005
David Anderson Actor Captain Moore 1 1000006
Stephen Docherty Actor Len 1 1000007
Leigh Biagi Actor Jane St John 1 1000008
Phil McCall Actor George Statler Sr 1 1000009
John Yule Actor Walde 1 1000010
Ian Hanmore Actor Theodore Symes 1 1000011
Ian Cairns Actor Mr McCormick 1 1000012
Sandy Welch Actor Homeless Man 1 1000013
David MacDowell Actor David Cary 1 1000014
Zuleika Shaw Actor Cheryl Miller 1 1000015
Hazek Crawford Actor Beverly Shue 1 1000016
Zoe Eeles Actor Nurse 1 1000017
Annabel Reid Actor Girl in County Store 1 1000018
Pauline Carville Actor Olivia 1 1000019
Gwyneth Guthrie Actor Shop Manager 1 1000020
Joanne Reilly Actor n/a 1 1000021
Jan Moffatt Actor Woman at Funeral 1 1000022
David Meldrum Actor Cop No 1 1 1000023
Simon Weir Actor Beverly's Boyfriend 1 1000024
Rab Affleck Actor Chaperoning Officer 1 1000025
David Jenkins Actor Cheryl's Friend 1 1000026
Charles Fleming Actor Patrolman 1 1000027
Susie Lee Actor Victim No 1 1 1000028
Lisa Earl Actor Victim No 2 1 1000029
Carol Findlay Actor Victim No 3 1 1000030
Erin Mooney Actor Victim No 4 1 1000031
Cherenay Strand Actor Dead Girl 1 1000032
Alan Orr Actor Young George 1 1000033
Jenny Hughes Actor Young Olivia 1 1000034
Albert Pyun Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Rosenblum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert McDonnell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christopher Bates Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Freddy Goeske Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Schmoeller Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tom Karnowski Producer n/a 3 3000006
Teri Blythe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
John Lamb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert McDonnell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Coulter Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Sazzy Calhoun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Claire Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Queen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pauline Ogle Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Teri Blythe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Mandy McKay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Robbie Saeks Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000009
Monica Webb Continuity n/a 890 5000010
David Gilchrist Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
George Mooradian Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Lewis Buchan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Joe Gormley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ken Mellin Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Natasha Gjurokovic Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Chertock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Yoshie Ishiguro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tony Riparetti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Milos Betko Music music director 120781 8000002
Otto Kopp Music music director 120781 8000003
Paul Edwards Music n/a 120781 8000004
Jeff Mar Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Pavel Zajacec Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Pavel Cizek Music Supervisor orchestral music supervisor 120872 8000007
Brand Jehlar Music Supervisor orchestral music supervisor 120872 8000008
Jeff Mar Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Pat Campbell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Arrowsmith Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Bob Orr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Paul McNamara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Craig Menzies Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000005
Muffin Green Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Teri Blythe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff Mar Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Lynn Aitken Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mark Ferguson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Katherine Hyland Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Sara Kramer Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Maurine Schlenz Makeup makeup designer 353 13000005
David Anderson Makeup (Charlie Sheen) 353 13000006
Sara Kramer Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Maxim Carl ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jeff Mar ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Kenny Allan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Diane Parrino Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Mike Drachi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
John Davies Sound sound facility coordinator 120816 14000006
Mark Lanza Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Stephen Robinson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Mark Lanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Mike Draghi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Renne Sabth Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000011
Robert Davies Sound Effects sound effects assistant editor 120868 14000012
Les Arenson Sound Effects sound effects assistant editor 120868 14000013
Larry Elliot Sound Effects sound effects assistant editor 120868 14000014
Violet Ripp Sound Effects sound effects assistant editor 120868 14000015
Laurie Truxall Sound Effects sound effects assistant editor 120868 14000016
Stu Berenstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Steve Cartwright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Verna Mandel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Vic Radilich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Allan Brownberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Linda Difranco Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Vincent Cassaro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Carl England Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Stuart Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Louis Kramer Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Patrick Sweeney Generator Operator n/a 363 15000001
Mark Ritchie Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Garland Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Brian McGee Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Stuart Farmer Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Ladislaw Krajcovic Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000006
Neil Cairns Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marc Federman Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Diann Peterson Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Paul Eliopoulos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Higson Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Bryan Ierardi Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000001
Nick Yasu Titles end titles 120825 23000002
Stephen Wong Graphics n/a 120826 23000003
John Casey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bill Gower Props on-set props 120817 24000002
Lisa Davis Assistant (to Charlie Sheen) 120820 25000001
Linda Fraser Production Assistant office production assistant 275 25000002
Charles Fleming Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Mark Murdoch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Bev Syme Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Stephen Baron Production production counsel 120824 25000006
Jim Schumacher Apprentice apprentice dialogue editor 120976 25000007
James Callaghan Other cable man 120795 26000001
Goran Mecava Other focus puller 120795 26000002
John Harper Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Robert Gee Other painter 120795 26000004
G Michaelson Other physician 120795 26000005
Arnold Clark Other vehicles 120795 26000006
John Weir Other vehicles 120795 26000007
Brian Morrison Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000008
Dennis Diners Other facilities vehicle 120795 26000009
Tom Pleas Other phone services 120795 26000010
Ayse Boykin Other travel services 120795 26000011
David Dowler Other film processing 120795 26000012
Allan John Other film processing 120795 26000013
Synopsis
A dissolute detective-turned-novelist is framed for murder by a spooky serial killer. When obituaries begin arriving on his fax machine prior to several killings, his private-eye instincts quickly return as he begins trailing the psychotic killer.
N/A
N/A