Ebenezer

Ebenezer
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Palance Actor Ebenezer 1 1000001
Ricky Schroder Actor Sam Benson 1 1000003
Amy Locane Actor Erica Marlowe 1 1000004
Albert Schultz Actor Bob Cratchitt 1 1000005
Daryl Shuttleworth Actor Fred 1 1000006
Richard Halliday Actor Jacob Marlowe 1 1000007
Michelle Thrush Actor Ghost of Christmas Past 1 1000008
Richard Comar Actor Ghost of Christmas Present 1 1000009
Susan Coyne Actor Clara Cratchitt 1 1000010
Joshua Silberg Actor Tiny Tim 1 1000011
Zoe Hesse Actor Cratchitt's Daughter 1 1000012
Jeffrey Derwent Actor Cratchitt's Son 1 1000013
Darcy Dunlop Actor Martha 1 1000014
Jocelyne Loewen Actor Rebecca Gordon 1 1000015
J Roberts Actor Benjamin Gordon 1 1000016
Kyle Collings Actor Ebenezer--Ages 8/ 12 1 1000017
Aaron Pearl Actor Ebenezer--Ages 17/ 18/ 25 1 1000018
James Dugan Actor Fezziwig 1 1000019
Linden Banks Actor Simon Scrooge 1 1000020
Heather MacCallum Actor Mary Scrooge 1 1000021
Morris Chapdelaine Actor Cloaked Phantom 1 1000022
Ken Jubenvill Director n/a 2 2000001
Douglas Berquist Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Barbara Ligeti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Cindy Lamb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Douglas Berquist Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Douglas Berquist Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Frislev Producer n/a 3 3000005
Chad Oakes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Donald Martin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Dickens From Story ("A Christmas Carol") 120870 4000002
Tom Benz Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jack Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brad Moerke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Martin Pederson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Darryl Solly Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kathy Dodd Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ken Friss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cathy Yost Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Ann Fraleigh Production Coordinator co-production coordinator 162 5000009
Cathy Yost Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000010
Henry Lebo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Garbutt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Richard McNeal Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Carey Toner Steadicam Operator Steadicam/ b-camera operator 232 6000004
Regan Enderl Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Russell Deluce Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Damon Moreau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Carrie Bews Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Sue Stremblisky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Alan Salzl Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Chris Large Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Lorne Miess Colorist n/a 120920 6000012
Achim Rainmaker Color Correction n/a 120930 6000013
Paul Mortimer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marino DiNapoli Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Bridget Durnford Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Dean MacLlwain Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mike Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bruce Leitl Music n/a 120781 8000001
Aaron Gilbert Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Rick Roberts Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Penny Chalmers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tracey Baryski Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Bruce Gammell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Bob Gammell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Tara Bartlette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Lee Gray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert Neilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Paul Healy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Sam Gainer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Louise Mackiewicz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Morris Chapdelaine Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Carol Case Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joanne Hansen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Judy Mitchell Costume Supervisor set costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Stacey Frislev Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Kathleen Morley Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Marjorie Baghepour Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Don Olson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Byron Callaghan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Frank Laratta Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Gary Bruckner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Bo Shiminsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Geoff Wusyck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Mike Gibney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
George Tarrant Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Peter Markowski Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Zulinski Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ivan Hawkes Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tim Duchak Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jared Bunnin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robin Loewen Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Rick Youck Gaffer bestboy gaffer 268 15000007
Tyler Mandrusiak Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Allan Belyea Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Brian Trotto Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Chris Wiseman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
John LaCroix Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Erickson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
T Bews Wrangler wrangler captain 121018 20000001
Pierre Bartlette Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Dave Borley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mike Tomiuk Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Maurice Routly Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mike Tomiuk Animator n/a 483 23000003
Johnny Jones Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ken Wills Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chris Lamb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ralph McCoy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Danny Klepper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Arnold Holmes Transportation Coordinator (prep) 271 25000004
Hans Maxwell Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Hans Schmidt Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
Phil Parks Publicity publicist(Interact Communications) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Adaptation of Charles Dicken's "A Christmas Carol." Told as a western, Ebenezer Scrooge is a card-cheating swindler. His latest victim is Sam Benson, an idealistic cowboy whose fiancee, Erica Marlow, works as a housekeeper since Scrooge took over her family's saloon. The ghost of Erica's father Jacob visits Scrooge that night and warns him that he must change his ways or suffer the consequences. Scrooge is then visited by the ghosts of Christmas past, present and future.