Face Down

Face Down
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Mantegna Actor Bob Signorelli 1 1000001
Peter Riegert Actor Lieutenant "Coop" Cooper 1 1000002
Kelli Maroney Actor Merre Lake 1 1000003
Cameron Thor Actor Curtis Lowell 1 1000004
Adam Ant Actor Derek Fry 1 1000005
J.K. Simmons Actor Herb Aames 1 1000006
Shannon Lawson Actor Emily Jones 1 1000007
Kent Staines Actor Jacob Knutson 1 1000008
Diana Reis Actor Connie Taubenfeld 1 1000009
Eugene Clark Actor Captain McGuinness 1 1000010
Richard Sali Actor Artie 1 1000011
Gary McMillan Actor Gary Ritter 1 1000012
Dwight Bacquie Actor Frank Narz 1 1000013
James Mainprize Actor Dr Pilch 1 1000014
Steve Cumyn Actor Charles 1 1000015
Alex Karzis Actor Parker Frager 1 1000016
Phillip Jarrett Actor Albert St DuBois 1 1000017
Paul-Emile Frappier Actor Dr Ira Hottenstein 1 1000018
Darlen Mignacco Actor Brooke Aames 1 1000019
Avery Saltzman Actor Mr Goldstein 1 1000020
Trish Lindstrom Actor Girl 1 1000021
Alan Peterson Actor Transit Cop 1 1000022
Shane Daly Actor Vince 1 1000023
Mark Lutz Actor Dupree 1 1000024
Kirsten Johnson Actor Young Woman 1 1000025
Chris Benson Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000026
Michael McMurtry Actor Cole 1 1000027
Tony Meyler Actor 2nd Uniformed Cop 1 1000028
Christopher Crumb Actor Blind Man 1 1000029
Becky Cheng Actor Chinese Girl 1 1000030
Scott Wickware Actor Randy 1 1000031
Allan Aarons Actor Panhandler 1 1000032
Beatriz Pizano Actor Esperanza 1 1000033
David Mason Actor Porno Partner 1 1000034
Michael Kazarian Actor 2nd Porno Guy 1 1000035
Andrew Moodie Actor Police Detective 1 1000036
Theadora Farray Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000037
Judi Silvano Voice soprano voice 475 1000038
Thom Eberhardt Director n/a 2 2000001
Roni Weisberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thom Eberhardt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Danton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Danton Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rick Kush Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim Singh Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Catherine Wallace Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Aine Furey Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Barbara Gordon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Kristine Gilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Gerald Kantor Continuity combined continuity script 890 5000014
Kristine Gilbert Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000015
Pamela Simons Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Melody Comrie Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
John Holosko Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raymond Brounstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rhett Morita Photography footage photography 120835 6000003
Marni Grossman Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Kevin Neshevich Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Carl Graham Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bruce Westcott Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Susan Heick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gunther Schuller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joe Lovano Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ed Schuller Music bass 120781 8000003
Bob Meyer Music drums 120781 8000004
Paul Wickliffe Music music engineer 120781 8000005
John Carlo Dwyer Music ("Flamenco Guitar") 120781 8000006
Gunther Schuller Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Joe Lovano Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
Erik Friedlander Performer cello 120819 8000012
John Carlo Dwyer Performer ("Flamenco Guitar") 120819 8000013
Gunther Schuller Song song Lament(For M") 120859 8000014
Joe Lovano Song ("Birds of Springtimes Gone By") 120859 8000015
Spencer Proffer Song ("I Want Your Body" "Come Closer" "Learn to Do Without") 120859 8000016
Steve Plunkett Song ("I Want Your Body" " Come Closer" "Learn to Do Without") 120859 8000017
Suzanne Dubarry Song ("I Want Your Body" "Come Closer") 120859 8000018
Gunther Schuller Song Performer ("Lament For M") 120788 8000019
Joe Lovano Song Performer ("Birds of Springtimes Gone By") 120788 8000020
Spencer Proffer Song Performer ("I Want Your Body") 120788 8000021
Static Song Performer ("I Want Your Body" "Come Closer") 120788 8000022
Steve Plunkett Song Performer ("Learn to Do Without") 120788 8000023
Anthony Greco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Megan Less Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Gray Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Rob Hepburn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Andrew Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Andrew Kawczynski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Mullins Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Susie Mah Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000008
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Forrest Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Eve Battaglia Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Michelle Lang Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000004
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Patrick Whitley Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Vickie Graef Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sheila Radovancevic Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Moira Verwijk Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000003
Lynda McCormack Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Danielle Ghent ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Jason George Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Sean Fahimian Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ken Porter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ossana Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Jason Schmid Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Elmo Weber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Stuart French Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Norman Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Schillinger Grip n/a 365 15000002
Christian Drennan Grip daily grip 365 15000003
J W Lee Ionson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Mark Woodley Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Mark Pellar Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robert Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Scott Wenge Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Chris Atkinson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Hannelore Biesinger-Kee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
B E Sharp Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Sonia Grazian Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
C J Fidler Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Matthew van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mary Nicholl Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ronald Tailleur Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mark Hunter Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Miskimmin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kei Yano Assistant costume design assistant 120820 25000001
Emma England Assistant costume design assistant 120820 25000002
Mark Giles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
David Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brandon Long Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Michael Curran Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000006
Jerome McCann Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Robin McConnell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Christina Meynell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Joe LaLoggia Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Lisa Hutchinson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Mick Batic Driver n/a 273 25000014
Roger Bowden Driver n/a 273 25000015
Dennis Bressan Driver n/a 273 25000016
Ken Fear Driver n/a 273 25000017
Gilbert Lacasse Driver n/a 273 25000018
Tom Pinteric Driver n/a 273 25000019
Erwin Roithmeier Driver n/a 273 25000020
Steven Sacrob Driver n/a 273 25000021
Cactus Simser Driver n/a 273 25000022
Steven Warren Driver n/a 273 25000023
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000024
David Sheridan Other focus puller 120795 26000001
John Escapa Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Dave Suddaby Other daily electric 120795 26000003
Mike Gillan Other daily electric 120795 26000004
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000005
Lisa Shamata Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Michele Morris Publicity publicist(TMC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(TMC/New York) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
Bob Signorelli is a one-time cop turned private eye, whose eyes always seem to land on his female clients. When damsel-in-distress Merre shows up at his office, he is more interested in her curves than her flimsy case. With no concrete evidence to support her claim, Merre is convinced that she is being followed. Bob indulges her and the two become romantically involved. Later Bob believes Merre may be schizophrenic and finds out that she is linked to a murder being investigated by Lieutenant "Coop" Cooper, Bob's ex-partner on the police force. Coop suspects that Bob may also be involved in the murder. Meanwhile, Bob thinks Merre has been set up by Derek Fry, owner of the art gallery where she works. To clear his name and find the real killer, Bob must conduct his own investigation.