The Magic of the Golden Bear (Goldy III)

The Magic of the Golden Bear (Goldy III)
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cheech Marin Actor Master Borgia 1 1000002
Bonnie Morgan Actor Jesse 1 1000003
Danny Woodburn Actor Hugo 1 1000004
Jeff Prettyman Actor Ned 1 1000005
John Quinn Actor Franklin 1 1000006
Bren McKinley Actor Miss Belle 1 1000007
George Flower Actor Pa 1 1000008
Hildy Brooks Actor Miss Barley 1 1000009
Kevin Brophy Actor Melvin 1 1000010
Richard Molinare Actor Floyd 1 1000011
Mike Moroff Actor Rocky Mountain Jack 1 1000012
Mark Hendrickson Actor Stage Manager 1 1000013
Ken Johnson Actor Sheriff 1 1000014
Tiffany Quinn Actor Girl With Ribbons 1 1000015
Devon Quinn Actor Boy No 1 1 1000016
William Zipp Actor Bandit 1 1000017
Robert Prentiss Actor Pony Express Rider 1 1000018
Mathea Webb Actor Woman With Rabbit 1 1000019
Dannon Bryant Actor Boy No 2 1 1000020
Amy Brophy Actor Woman at Dart Game 1 1000021
Tracie Endelson Actor Child at Dart Game 1 1000022
John Quinn Director n/a 2 2000001
Trevor Black Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jeff Prettyman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kip Konwiser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Trevor Black Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lynette Cahill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Buck Flower Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Honey Graham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Quinn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Trevor Black Creator n/a 120808 4000006
Lynette Cahill Creator n/a 120808 4000007
Kip Konwiser Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kip Konwiser Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Ruta Aras Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carla Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lincoln Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stephanie Hammond Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Judy Race Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Kurt Soderling Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robin Melhuish Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alain Betrancourt Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Scott Kaye Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Steve Cozakos Camera camera boom operator 120798 6000005
Don Davis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kern Konwiser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Kenji Luster Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Suzanne England Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Robin Melhuish Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Pat Smart Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Matt Cope Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Craig Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Murielle Hamilton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lesa O'Donovan Music n/a 120781 8000002
Charlie Pollard Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Dan Savant Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Murielle Hamilton Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Pamela Marcotte Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosslyn Johanna-Gross Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rosslyn Johanna-Gross Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Davor Atles Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Mark Hendrickson Supervisor magic supervisor 120845 11000001
Amanda Gill Liaison location liaison 121064 12000001
Eileen Kennedy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ramona Fleetwood Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Ramona Fleetwood Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Roger Fearing ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Edward Carr Audio Post-Production audio post-production supervisor 121065 14000002
Flavia Amon Audio Post-Production audio post-production coordinator 121065 14000003
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
John Sheridan Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000005
Rick Tucker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Vito Salandino Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mike Steel Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alan Goldenhar Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Chief Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Tom Adams Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
David Avery Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Rick Endelson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ralph Ramirez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bob Tiller Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
John Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Steve Gunner Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000003
Glenn Auchinachie Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000004
April Croom Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000001
Mitchell Bergman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Jimmy Dellemonico Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000003
Diane Livingston Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000004
Dominique Rostoll Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Matthew Colleran Other tech coordinator 120795 26000002
Ben Gross Publicity publicist(Animal Planet) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
While working on their act for an upcoming carnival, tomboy Jesse and her best friend Goldy, a golden bear, meet Freedom, a mysterious animal lover. Freedom believes that Goldy belongs in the wilderness and warns Jesse of an impending threat to the golden bear. When this danger is realized in the form of a magician who has plans for Goldy, Jesse takes her and runs away to the mountains. With Freedom's help, Jesse decides what is best for Goldy.
N/A
N/A