The Perfect Daughter

The Perfect Daughter
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Derin Altay Actor Carrie 1 1000001
Jay Edward Anthony Actor Ray Harris 1 1000002
Bess Armstrong Actor Jill Michaelson 1 1000003
Cynthia Barnett Actor Nurse Novak 1 1000004
Jim Bath Actor Street Bum 1 1000005
Barry Bell Actor Ken Johnson 1 1000006
Wayne Caparas Actor Dr Gonzalez 1 1000007
Kristin Cooper Actor Waitress 1 1000008
General Fermon Judd Jr. Actor Pedestrian 1 1000009
Brian Gamble Actor Vince 1 1000010
Tracey Gold Actor Alexandra Michaelson 1 1000011
Zach Hanner Actor Paul 1 1000012
Mark Joy Actor Tom Michaelson 1 1000013
Kerrie Keane Actor Dr Cooper 1 1000014
Greg Longstreet Actor Paramedic 1 1000015
Mike Ness Actor Trauma Nurse 1 1000016
Harold P Pruett Actor Billy 1 1000017
Laura Robbins Actor Christie 1 1000018
Sadie The Dog Actor Sadie 1 1000019
Michael Shulman Actor Josh Michaelson 1 1000020
Carolyn J Silas Actor Nurse No 2 1 1000021
Littlehawk Soap Actor Littlehawk 1 1000022
Dana Stein Actor Nurse No 1 1 1000023
Ron Stein Actor Deputy Bob 1 1000024
April Turner Actor Deputy Lee 1 1000025
Irene Ziegler Actor Ellen Clark 1 1000026
Harry Longstreet Director n/a 2 2000001
David R Ginsburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Judy Ranan Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Renee Longstreet Producer n/a 3 3000003
Judy Rana Producer n/a 3 3000004
John L Roman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Sean Silas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Renee Longstreet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John L Roman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dennis Benatar Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Janet L Davidson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jet Hall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Wendy Poston Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Annie Melville Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Joanne Porzio Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Susan Morris-Sean Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000009
Gina Simmons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Jeff Moore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Thomas R Hoover III Camera camera apprentice 120798 6000002
Leslie R Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Derek Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Fred Norris Photography still photography 120835 6000005
Lauren Schaffer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ginny Parillo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Mark Tuminello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Douglas Lackey Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Brent Swift Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Bruck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Sims Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000003
Bruce Seymour Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Chris Dambra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Lee Henderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gregory H Messer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Dawn Serody Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Petra Rose Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Alicia Lowe Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Meg Liberman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Sincoff Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Samuel L Fink Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Patsy Rainey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Miller Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Rachel Helper Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Shelly E Hutchins Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Pamela Priest Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Kelley Gore Jefferson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Lara Cody ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Ron Sistare Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John F Reiner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
David M Weishaar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Craig Otte Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Burt Weinstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Larry Long Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Carl Rudisill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Robert G Hoelen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Satrazemis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Troy Wade Grip n/a 365 15000003
Stephen Thompson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Steve Perry Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dale C Robinson Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mark Scott Vogel Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dascious Thomas Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Gene Poole Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Mark Graves Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Merrilee Dale Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sylvie V Hughes Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Ron Stein Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patricia M Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dean Mumford Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alicia Rudd Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
James Colaneri Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000002
Laura Steuer Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000003
Charles W Ingold Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Patrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael J Hall Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Michele Brown Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Will Purcell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Chris Girolami Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Denny DiAddezzio Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ted J Koch Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Janel S Schuh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Wayne Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Donnell Crumpler Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000003
Tyler Daum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Amy Zaltzman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Chad Graves Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000006
Lucia Small Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Rob Brooke Medic n/a 120966 25000008
Bill Collins Medic n/a 120966 25000009
Drake Elliot Medic n/a 120966 25000010
Anthony Apostolico Driver n/a 273 25000011
W Barnhill Driver n/a 273 25000012
Edwin Bowdin Driver n/a 273 25000013
Michael Coady Driver n/a 273 25000014
Clint Davis Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jeff Long Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bobby Nolan Driver n/a 273 25000017
Daniel Nolan Driver n/a 273 25000018
Don Zay Driver n/a 273 25000019
Kristina R Byrd Other loader 120795 26000001
Alton McClellan Other charge scenic 120795 26000002
Charles Ashworth Other scenic 120795 26000003
Brian Kontz Other scenic 120795 26000004
Deborah Fastuca Other cable puller 120795 26000005
Jennifer N Partin Other location intern 120795 26000006
Melissa Maready Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Jef Johnson Other marine coordinator 120795 26000008
Loree McBride Publicity publicist(USA/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A heroin addict involved in a car accident is returned to her family with no memory of her drug history. Yet, she is haunted by serious misdeeds from her past.