Route 9

Route 9
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kyle MacLachlan Actor Booth Parker 1 1000001
Peter Coyote Actor Dwayne Hogan 1 1000002
Amy Locane Actor Sally Hogan 1 1000003
Roma Maffia Actor Ellen Marks 1 1000004
Scott Coffey Actor Nate 1 1000005
Joseph D Reitman Actor Cliff 1 1000006
Wade Andrew Williams Actor Earl Whitney 1 1000007
Miguel Sandoval Actor Jesse Segundo 1 1000008
Richard Riehle Actor Agent Wallace 1 1000009
Christopher Murray Actor Cowboy 1 1000010
Robert Peters Actor Booker 1 1000011
Silas Weir Mitchell Actor Denning 1 1000012
Ernest M Garcia Actor Henchman 1 1000013
Teddy Lane Jr. Actor Henchman 1 1000014
Elizabeth Morehead Actor Paramedic 1 1000015
Tony Ervolina Actor Paramedic 1 1000016
Carlos Cervantes Actor Gunman in Bronco 1 1000017
Aviva Huston Actor Trudy 1 1000018
Marjorie Lovett Actor Earl's Mother 1 1000019
Clayton Landey Actor DEA Agent 1 1000020
Rob Kerchner Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Mark Galasso Actor Highway Patrol Officer 1 1000022
Joel Stoffer Actor Anthony 1 1000023
Tamie Lea Logan Actor Lingerie Salesperson 1 1000024
Allison Sie Actor Lingerie Salesperson 1 1000025
Kenneth Tigar Actor Bank Manager 1 1000026
Cecile Krevoy Actor Lingerie Store Customer 1 1000027
Jodi Taylor Actor Lingerie Store Customer 1 1000028
David Mackay Director n/a 2 2000001
John Aronson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Donald Rabinovitch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Daniel Gerst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ted Rosenblatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeff Ivers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brad Krevoy Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Bixler Producer n/a 3 3000006
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000007
Rob Kerchner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jon Kuyper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Shelly Strong Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Donald Rabinovitch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Brendan Broderick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rob Kerchner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jon Kuyper Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Shelly Strong Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Ivan Migel Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
John M Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wendi Lampassi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Darin Mercado Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Annette Hawley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Juan Mas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Laurie Cabranes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bonnie Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Virginia Landis Albertson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Russ Fega Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Nancy J Kaimowitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Kellie Cyrus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Frank A Cuomo Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Leah Ross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Anthony Mariani Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Ivan Migel Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Joel Quizon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Dave Evans Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Brian Dimitri Sullivan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Aronson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jeffrey Laszlo Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Michael Lund Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Joe C Maxwell Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000005
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Adam Baral Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000007
David Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Perry H Patterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Shereen Saleh Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Stephen Clancy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Simon Jarvis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Paul Kline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Hal Lewis Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Dale Robinette Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Stephen Clancy Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000016
Paul Gonsoulin Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000017
Marc T Lyons Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000018
Shereen Saleh Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000019
Jason Holzheimer Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000020
Bret Marnell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anne Black Editor digital transfer editor 172 7000002
Danielle Fiorello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Susan Shin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Laura M Grody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jeff McEvoy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Larry Mah Music music engineer 120781 8000002
John Goux Music guitar 120781 8000003
Don Davis Music Arranger synthesizer sequencing 121019 8000004
Paul Di Franco Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Brenda Heins Music Editor music editorial 214 8000006
Marcus Barone Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Charlie Bisharat Performer fiddle 120819 8000008
Mark Zimoski Performer percussion 120819 8000009
Anthony Rivero Stabley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Alkofer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Curtis W Baruth Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Marcos Alvarez Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Carisa Rosenthal Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Joe Gannon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Doyle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Grady Gonzales Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Christopher Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Edward Sowards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Karen Greene Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000011
Gene Bishop Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Erik Polczwartek Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Greg Gootsan Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Naomi Yoelin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Liesl Beneke Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Andrew Israel Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Nancy Cole Consultant payroll consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Sawyer Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Carolyn Greco Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Darcy D Gilmore Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Lia Celi Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Darcy D Gilmore Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Lia Celi Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Susie Campos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Ruben Zambrano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Stacy Dorris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Julie Lynn Ebin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Tim Boggs ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Rachel Maughn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mary Erstad Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Lee Fine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Steve InFeild Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Jason Schmid Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Frederick Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
David Bach Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Dorian Cheah Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
George Haddad Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Roland N Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Mathew Waters Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Benjamin Patrick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Joel Jaspan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ezra Migel Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Steven Brewer Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kevin Connors Grip n/a 365 15000004
Daniel Courtwright Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rege Donehue Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jorge A Gallego Grip n/a 365 15000007
Daniel Sarabia Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000008
Laura Klain Grip n/a 365 15000009
Eric P Betts Grip n/a 365 15000010
Bill Buckinham Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ian S Momberger Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ernesto Perez Grip n/a 365 15000013
Danny Linnik Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Giovanni Lampassi Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Alberto Alonso Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Justin McMahan Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Dan Lynch Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Gregory L Edwards Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Eric Moore Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000020
David Abbitt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cloy T Richards Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Scott Neimeyer Finance Manager production finance executive 120941 16000003
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Sandy Sfeir Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jeff Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mickey Alzola Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brent Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kelly Hine Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lance King Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eddie Mulder Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sara LaPorte Stunts n/a 240 19000010
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chris Lee Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Peter Josephs Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Luis Flores Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jerrie Speed Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mark Henderscheid Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Greg Puga Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Kevin Pullen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steven Schalk Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Greg Gootsan Props n/a 120817 24000003
Greg Gootsan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Nancy Johnston-Walker Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000001
Ty Sheppard Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000002
Aaron Richmond Assistant (to Mike Elliott) 120820 25000003
Jill Frederickson Assistant (to Mike Elliott) 120820 25000004
Jamie O'Brien Moore Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000005
Randy Mellison Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Michael Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Frank E Errico Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Chris Hutchings Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Dalia Burde Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Sherri Stone Butler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Tony Ervolina Stand-In (Kyle MacLachlan) 121015 25000012
Ian Neeson Stand-In (Wade Andrew Williams) 121015 25000013
Gisella Peters Stand-In (Amy Locane) 121015 25000014
Tim Hall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Susan Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Karen Mingus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Darin Ranes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Marc Pierce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
W Scott Peake Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Nick Stanton Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000021
Jayson Ritter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Matt Palamatz Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Jeff Blander Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Howard Keys Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Ron Earls Medic n/a 120966 25000026
John T. Dorsey Assistant (to David Mackay) 120820 25000027
Erin K. O'Brien Assistant (to Mike Elliott) 120820 25000028
Christina Brandt Other loader 120795 26000001
Laura Castillo Del Muro Other head painter 120795 26000002
Judy Baruth Other painter 120795 26000003
Jennifer A Hubacheck Other painter 120795 26000004
Steve Katz Other painter 120795 26000005
Adam Washington Other laborer 120795 26000006
Michael Larkins Other gang boss 120795 26000007
Martin R Russell Other gang boss 120795 26000008
Steve Karnes Other weapons handler 120795 26000009
Shelley Wolfe Other payroll services 120795 26000010
Julia Hodes Other international distribution 120795 26000011
Synopsis
Two Nevada deputies discover a truckload of cash from a drug deal gone bad.