The Witch's Daughter

The Witch's Daughter
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Mystery, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Bergin Actor 1 1
Patrick Bergin Actor Mr Smith 1 1000001
Peter Firth Actor Mr Jones 1 1000002
Susan Gilmore Actor Annie 1 1000003
Richard Claxton Actor Tim 1 1000004
Sammy Glenn Actor Perdita 1 1000005
Simone Lahbib Actor Zelda 1 1000006
Guy Cochrane Actor Billy Mackay 1 1000007
Roy Hanlon Actor Will Campbell 1 1000008
Gareth Thomas Actor Dan Mackay 1 1000009
Allan Sharpe Actor Jock Tarbutt 1 1000010
Ann Ross Actor Bett Tarbutt 1 1000011
Leigh Biagi Actor Helen Hoggart 1 1000012
Robin Thompson Actor Larry Hoggart 1 1000013
Tim Webster Actor Paramedic 1 1000014
Stewart Preston Actor Detective Inspector Petrie 1 1000015
Charles Jamieson Actor Detective Inspector Hall 1 1000016
Alan Macmillan Director n/a 2 2000001
Nigel Pickard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Love Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Don Reynolds Producer n/a 3 3000003
Simon Booker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nina Bawden Source Material (from novel) ("The Witch's Daughter") 120793 4000002
Val Stephens Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Gus Maclean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karen McConnell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonathon Farmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kennedy Forsyth Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Lynda McCraig Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Neil McMahon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
Sheila Johnston Continuity n/a 890 5000008
John Rhodes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Malcolm Vinson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jim Peters Photography n/a 120835 6000003
Fergus MacKinnon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Grindle Editor script editor 172 7000002
Laura Wilson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Deborah Mollison Music n/a 120781 8000001
Zoe MacLeod Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Judith Clyde Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Katrina Thompson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Anne Henderson Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000001
Elisa Goodman Casting Director (USA) 157 10000002
Rhona Russell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susie Will Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Maggie Miller Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Angela Robertson Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Sarah Fidelo Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Sara Kramer Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Angela Slaven Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Fiona Carlin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Brian Patterson Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Douglas MacDonald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Brian Milliken Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Iain Johnstone Grip n/a 365 15000001
Stephen Burt Grip grip assistant 365 15000002
Brian McGhee Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Andrew Hailey Gaffer gaffer electrician 268 15000004
Christopher Cook Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Garland Thompson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Anne Patterson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lorraine Hardie Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
David Cronnelly Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Graham Dougen Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Vic Grainger Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Margaret Grainger Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Dick Welsh Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
George Booth Props standby props 120817 24000002
Deborah Keogh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Nils Den Hertog Production Assistant set runner 275 25000002
Sue Porter Production production buyer 120824 25000003
David Davidson Production Boat Wrangler 120824 25000004
Anne O'Neill Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Chris Breslin Other standby joiner 120795 26000002
Jim O'Donnell Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Jack Brown Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Andrew Ford Other focus puller 120795 26000005
John Harper Other clapper loader 120795 26000006
Sharon Johnston Other production nurse 120795 26000007
Synopsis
N/A
N/A