Double Tap

Double Tap
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Rea Actor Cypher 1 1000001
Heather Locklear Actor Katherine 1 1000002
Peter Greene Actor Nash 1 1000003
Mykelti Williamson Actor Hamilton 1 1000004
Kevin Gage Actor Burke 1 1000005
Robert LaSardo Actor Rodriguez 1 1000006
Richard Edson Actor Fischer 1 1000007
A Martinez Actor Escobar 1 1000008
Greg Collins Actor Munns 1 1000009
Doug Kruse Actor Ieer 1 1000010
Michael Paul Chan Actor Fung Suk 1 1000011
Terrence Howard Actor Ulysses 1 1000012
Charles Chun Actor Translator 1 1000013
Gene Labell Actor Wallace 1 1000014
Kimber Sissons Actor Stripper 1 1000015
Marlena Actor Waitress 1 1000016
Nicki Aycox Actor Teen Girl 1 1000017
Vivian Bernal Actor Ulysee's Girlfriend 1 1000018
Stu Levin Actor Old Timer 1 1000019
William J Duffy Actor Gas Man 1 1000020
Tiffany Friddle Actor Eve 1 1000021
Greg Yaitanes Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael J Sarna Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Dan Cracchiolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alex Collett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
J. Mills Goodloe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Donner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000005
Gil Adler Producer n/a 3 3000006
F A Miller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Alan Schechter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Steve Richards Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Edward Tapia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Damon Lee Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Alan B Bursteen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Eric Saltzgaber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alfred Gough Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Miles Millar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
F A Miller Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Debra DuVal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jana Ludwigova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bernard Weiser Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jean Henley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kelly Akers Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
William B Johnston Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000008
Andrea Gobor Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000009
Dorothy Sidwell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Paul Croghan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Brent Rhodes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Scott Poole Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
John Peters Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marcus Cole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ian Dodd Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Douglas Johnson Camera Operator c-camera operator 239 6000004
Simon Jarvis Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Mark Strasburg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Joel Schwartz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Dan Zaitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Dave Tanaka Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Christos C Bitsakos Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000010
Anthony Adler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Craig Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Sandy Grubb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joanna Jimenel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Julie Lucas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brad Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cindy Coburn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lee Mayman Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mark Hurtado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
David Pencil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Dean Lakoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Douglas Machala Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David Millsten Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Tim Parks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Adam Pearlman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert Tuptin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bill Lakoff Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Brie San Martino Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Dorian Dunas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephanie Marick Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Sandy Holt Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Michael Grosso Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Warden Neil Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nelson Bisball Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Joyce Etheridge Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Aleka Ebbent Wardrobe set wardrobe 120823 13000005
Rosemary Reyes Wardrobe set wardrobe 120823 13000006
Pauline Stanton Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000007
Mark Hollingsworth ADR Editor dialogue/ ADR editor 220 14000001
Stu Bernstein ADR Editor dialogue/ ADR editor 220 14000002
Jennifer L Mann ADR Editor dialogue/ ADR editor 220 14000003
Anne Zachmeister ADR Editor dialogue/ ADR editor 220 14000004
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor dialogue/ ADR editor 220 14000005
Jackson Schwartz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Richard Weingart ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Earl Martin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
George Flores Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Nick Neutra Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Gerry Lentz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Patricia Conaway Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
James Gardner Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Darall Garcia Sound sound assistant 120816 14000017
Scott Wolf Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Scott Wolf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Todd Turner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Adam Kay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Vince Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Glen "Bubba" Steward Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tony Caldwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Norman Burns Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Fritz Webber Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Curtis Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Eric Martin Smith Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Bill Cowley Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000001
James Lem Stunts n/a 240 19000002
George Fischer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Doug Colemen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Julie Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Billy Mong Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Wally Rose Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Willy Leon Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steve Blalock Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kent Kidman Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gabriel A Yanez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Malooly Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Daniel Brewer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Bobby Rodriguez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tom Bellissimo Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mark Tavares Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Eric J Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Socorro Jiho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Marc Lome Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jason Porras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Glynn Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tim Henley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Tom Lyons Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Dan Henley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Billy Miller Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Sam Grant Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Marianne Topp Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Steve Kallas Other foreman 120795 26000003
Phil Schneider Other scenic 120795 26000004
Serge Genitempo Other painter 120795 26000005
Mike Ryan Other dispatcher 120795 26000006
Larry M Garrison Publicity publicist(Rogers & Cowan) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An undercover FBI agent becomes an underworld target when she grows emotionally attached to a vigilante killer she's been tracking.