The Last Home Run

The Last Home Run
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Fantasy, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Guiry Actor Jonathan Lyle--12 Years Old 1 1000001
Danielle Comerford Actor Jenny Neal 1 1000002
Jordi Vilasuso Actor Tommy 1 1000003
Jonathan Flax Actor Ged 1 1000004
Liza Harris Actor Judy Neal 1 1000005
Kenny Flax Actor Kenny Neal 1 1000006
Todd Logan Actor Reed 1 1000007
Clay Smalls Actor Rashid 1 1000008
Riley Gelwicks Actor Victor 1 1000009
Ryan Hopkins Actor Donald 1 1000010
Seymour Cassel Actor Older Jonathan Lyle 1 1000011
Vinette Carroll Actor Emma 1 1000012
Manuel Arteaga Actor Jose 1 1000013
Frankie Man Actor Maxy 1 1000014
Mal Jones Actor Dugan 1 1000015
Badri Prasad Adhikari Actor Annand 1 1000016
Florence McGee Actor Frances 1 1000017
Gary Carter Actor Coach Jeff Neal 1 1000018
Dave Winfield Actor Himself 1 1000019
Roger Flax Actor Umpire 1 1000020
Ed Pang Actor Koseo 1 1000021
Charlie Flax Actor Nutty Bellhop 1 1000022
Tommy Barone Actor EMS Worker 1 1000023
Lauren Razzano Actor Lauren 1 1000024
John B Sterling Actor Baseball Announcer 1 1000025
Bob Gosse Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger E Flax Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Larry Meistrich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Gosse Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sam Bisbee Producer producer/arranger("Asa' Ladez") 3 3000004
Jeff Pullman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tom Razanno Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Roger E Flax Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ed Apfel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Roger E Flax From Story n/a 120870 4000003
David Bushell Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tommy "T-Bone" Barone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brandon Rosser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christine MacMillan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Laura Seymann Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Julian Valdes Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Danna Liebert Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Maggie Carino Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Diane Wheeler-Nicholson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Brian Wisdom Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Maggie Carino Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Amy Colonna-Robinson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Peter Fernberger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Leighton Edmondson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ben Kanegson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Kimmelman Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mark Schmidt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Sandra Isabelle Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Tom "Tom Step" Stepniewski Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Letitia A Monaco Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000009
Rachel Warden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Taylor Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sloan Mandell Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000002
Tony Volante Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Bryant Jackson Music music engineer 120781 8000005
Roger Flax Music lyrics and vocals("I Would Walk a Mile For You") 120781 8000006
Sam Bisbee Music vocals 120781 8000007
Jeffrey Taylor Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000008
Jeffrey Taylor Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Anthony D'Erasmo Music Producer producer and arranger("Didn't We Almost Go the Distance" "Why" "Beyond the Fence") 323 8000010
Barry Cole Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Jeffrey Taylor Performer (piano & synthesizer) 120819 8000012
Sam Bisbee Performer (acoustic guitar) 120819 8000013
Dave Casey Performer (saxophones and trumpet) 120819 8000014
Kwong Yu Chan Performer (erhu) 120819 8000015
Knox Chandler Performer (electric and baritone guitar) 120819 8000016
Martha Mooke Performer (violas) 120819 8000017
Brian "Buford" O'Sullivan Performer (trombones and trumpet) 120819 8000018
Sara Parkins Performer (violins) 120819 8000019
Zena Parkins Performer (acoustic harp) 120819 8000020
Ned Rothenberg Performer (shakuhachi) 120819 8000021
Mark Stewart Performer (cello/ banjo and guitar) 120819 8000022
Jeffrey Taylor Song songs("I Would Walk a Mile For You" "Asa' Ladez" "You're a Dream" "Homemade Heart") 120859 8000023
Roger Flax Song ("Didn't We Almost Go the Distance") 120859 8000024
Sam Bisbee Song song and producer/arranger("Homemade Heart") 120859 8000026
Jane Siberry Song songs("Hockey" "Life Is a Red Wagon") 120859 8000027
John Sbarra Song songs("My Kismet" "Autumn and You") 120859 8000028
Jonathan Richaman Song ("The Tag Game") 120859 8000029
The Modern Lovers Song ("The Tag Game") 120859 8000030
Jane Siberry Song Performer ("Hockey" "Life Is a Red Wagon") 120788 8000031
John Sbarra Song Performer ("My Kismet" Autumn and You") 120788 8000032
Jonathan Richaman Song Performer ("The Tag Game") 120788 8000033
The Modern Lovers Song Performer ("The Tag Game") 120788 8000034
Roger Flax Theme Lyrics lyrics("You're a Dream") 120861 8000035
Andras Kanegson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark White Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Roswell Hamrick Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ben Kanegson Swing Gang swing electric 434 9000004
Brian Razen Cain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Joe Cuzan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Leonard Bruno Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
George Vowteras Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000008
Veronica Perez Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000009
Carl R Nagy Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000010
Ivonne Casas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laurie Weintraub Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tim J Carroll Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Mary Ann McAlpin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Laura Jean Shannon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carol Raskin-Smalling Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Cyndi Boyar Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Yvette Larsen Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Angela Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Donna Simmons Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000007
Lisa M Lane Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000008
Josh Cramer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Jeanne L Gilliland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tony Volante Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Mark Weber Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Todd Woody Richman Sound sound intern 120816 14000005
Jeff Kushner Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Matthew Lee Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000007
Ron Scelza Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Michael Harvey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Scott Reininger Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Catan Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Greg Cahill Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Emil Leto Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Keith Slade Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Carlis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Richard Swim Wrangler interceptor wrangler 121018 20000001
Susan Jane Woltjer Wrangler baby wrangler 121018 20000002
Jeffrey Dan Morales Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Raymond Stoger Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bill Wasco Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lisa Marie Hill Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tom Olivet Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Rick Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Rick Lacoste Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Paul Aaron Johnson Main Title Design title design and animation 120925 23000003
Robyn Tomasovsky Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Richard Swim Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mandy Cuellar Production Assistant film runner 275 25000001
Thomas David Brown Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Ginnette Alexis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Cheryl Fragale Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Patricia Nunez Post-Production assistant post-production supervisor 120945 25000005
David Wayne Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
David Griffin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Robert Ortiz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Stewart W Pallister Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Kelly Rabbitt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Leonard Bruno Product Placement n/a 121058 25000011
Troy Hoelzen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Ben Kanegson Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Gerard Reyes Other electric 120795 26000002
Heath Goodwin Other electric 120795 26000003
Marten Kaufman Other electric 120795 26000004
Bill Hennessy Other crane operator 120795 26000005
Diane Hensley Other scenic 120795 26000006
Colleen McGarr Other special operations 120795 26000007
Marla Nadel Other tutor 120795 26000008
George Jahn Other tutor 120795 26000009
Phyllis Pullman Other baking 120795 26000010
Libby Moyer Other payroll(Axium) 120795 26000011
James Garner Other payroll(Axium) 120795 26000012
Karen Bushell Other travel services(Caribbean Concepts) 120795 26000013
Catherine Leonhart Other background vocal performer("Homemade Heart") 120795 26000014
Nancy Garzino Other vocal performer("Didn't We Almost Go the Distance") 120795 26000016
Inc Outdoor Cap Other promotional consideration 120795 26000017
Anthony D'Erasmo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Nancy Garzino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Judy Flax Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Wayne Huizenga Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Shirley & Dr Charles Flax Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Joey & Marlene Gabriele Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Jeffrey & Donna Kraft Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Meyer & Millie Fivis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Leslie & Gennie Krausse Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Alby & Helaine Weisberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Lowell Cohen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Mark L Beigelman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Alan Jacobs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Steve Lamb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Hal Hartley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Whitney Ransick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Jack Haren Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Susan & Itsy Whittle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Evan Chen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Cindy L Minnotte Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Lydia Kavanaugh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Kathy Montgomery Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Jake Guralmic Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Walter Jabsco Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Kenji Miyake Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Baird Winham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Parker Posey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Leo & Mary Gosse Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Shireen & Payson Meistrich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Susan & Al Nardelli Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Dave Tuttle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Jim Powers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Donna Kraft Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Jim & Susan Byer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Richie Peck Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Carol Jacobstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Eric Jacobstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Bob Corliss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
David Lebenstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Ged Bliwise Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Glen Bliwise Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Tyler Pitenger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Nick Gomez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Michael Almereyda Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Chuck Elderd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Denise Falkenhagen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
John Falkenhagen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Chris Rich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Chris Paladino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Gary Hoddack Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Lake Worth Dave's Bar & Grill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Charlie Flax Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Jonathan Flax Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Kenny Flax Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Andrea Gabriele Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Vincent Gabriele Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Jessica Gabriele Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Ashley Gabriele Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000075
Todd Kraft Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000076
Tierney Kraft Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000077
Brett Kraft Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Sandy Carter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000079
D J Carter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Kimmy Carter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Christy Carter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000082
Bill Boswell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000083
Tina Boswell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000084
Matt Boswell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000085
Kelly Boswell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000086
Rodney Romano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Michael Dutton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
William Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000089
Robert Dovey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Betty Resch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Wendy Newmyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Dave Hunt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Pat Masterman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000094
Synopsis
Jonathan Lyle is a man in his declining years who gets a second chance at childhood; for five days an eastern mystic takes him out of a nursing home and turns him into a twelve-year-old with a talent for baseball. The young Jonathan finds fun and glory on the little league field and rediscovers love.
N/A