Out of the Wilderness

Out of the Wilderness
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Carradine Actor 1 1
Gabe Essoe Director 2 1
Peter Jason Actor 1 2
Amy Wiegert Actor Melissa Talbott 1 1000002
Todd Beadle Actor Ray 1 1000004
Kelley Miles Actor Morgan 1 1000005
David Naughton Actor Professor Byrd 1 1000006
Roxane Hagerman Actor Patty 1 1000007
Robert Caso Actor Carey 1 1000008
Dan Chambers Actor Smith 1 1000009
Tracy Hinkson Actor Officer Holt 1 1000010
Pius Savage Actor George 1 1000011
Laura Tyron Actor Nurse Blake 1 1000012
Alice Welling Actor TV Show Host 1 1000013
Grant Olson Actor Terrence Fossler 1 1000014
Rob Phillips Actor Animal Handler 1 1000015
Sandra Ramsey Actor Parking Lot Woman No 1 1 1000016
Linda Benson Actor Parking Lot Woman No 2 1 1000017
Steven Tryon Actor RV Man 1 1000018
Lara Conway Actor RV Woman 1 1000019
Emerald Kaitryn Actor Toddler 1 1000020
Lori Ostrosky Actor Mother 1 1000021
Tommy Meshew Actor Man With Glasses 1 1000022
Sharone Thornton Actor Floor Director 1 1000023
Dean Phipps Actor TV Show Producer 1 1000024
Willie Thornton Actor TV Show Producer 1 1000025
John Hettles Actor Boy in Wheelchair 1 1000026
Fred Smith Actor School Bullies 1 1000027
Russell Blakeman Actor School Bullies 1 1000028
Rich Spright Actor Dr Zwiers 1 1000029
Carole Armstrong Actor Court Stenographer 1 1000030
Michael Hatsis Actor Bailiff 1 1000031
Carrie Morrill Actor Lunch Cart Girl 1 1000032
Matt McCourt Actor Man at Radio Talk Show 1 1000033
Rebecca Grace Actor Woman at Radio Talk Show 1 1000034
Steve Kroschel Director n/a 2 2000002
John Zimmerle Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000001
Dennis Murphy Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Don Pinkston Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Michael Murphy Producer n/a 3 3000004
Patricia Reider Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Laura Tryon Segment Producer (Alaska) 2389 3000006
Gail Herndon Segment Producer (Alaska) 2389 3000007
Mal Calderia Segment Producer (Alaska) 2389 3000008
Doug Eiland Segment Producer segment co-producer(Alaska) 2389 3000009
Carm Adimando Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jerry Zieger Segment Associate Producer (Alaska) 120830 3000011
Cliff Gearhart Segment Associate Producer (Alaska) 120830 3000012
Laura Tryon Writer (narration) 120782 4000001
Steve Kroschel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Murphy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Gabe Essoe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Kelley Miles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Michael Murphy From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Patricia Reider From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Philip Spalding From Story n/a 120870 4000008
Don Zavin Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Laura Tryon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Rachel Walchak Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
David Lanxton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Braun Kopsack Location Scout n/a 311 5000005
Steve Tryon Location Scout n/a 311 5000006
Steve Garcia Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Ed Rush Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Steve Kroschel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Cullis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Dionne Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Denver Wood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Will Cress Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Laura Tryon Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Mark Dionne Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Braun Kopsack Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Don Zavin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Winters Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000002
Joan Dietrich Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Daniel Geiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bob Jenkins Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Reynolds Music n/a 120781 8000002
Takashi Kawai Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000003
Jim Campbell Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Bob Jenkins Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
David DePalo Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
David Reynolds Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Braun Kopsack Set Designer n/a 202 9000001
Hugo Kroschel Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Jordan Essoe Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000003
Sean Fong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Mike McKenzie Supervisor on-line supervisor 120845 11000001
Nancy Gibson Consultant wildlife consultant 120784 12000001
Gary Gero Consultant wildlife consultant 120784 12000002
David Hynes Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
David Yewdall Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Lisa Yewdall Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000005
Paola La Morticella Hair n/a 120794 13000001
Paola La Morticella Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Judy Wiegert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Paola La Morticella Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Mike Orr Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
David Sousa Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Michelle Rush Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Cathy Baker Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Maria Blandino Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Eric Neumann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Brian Gott Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Tom Condon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dennis O'Rourke Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Eric Neumann Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Brian Gott Foley n/a 120961 14000006
Wayne Woods Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Dennis O'Rourke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Glenn Micallef Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Dennis O'Rourke Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000010
Ken Riddle Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ed Rush Grip n/a 365 15000002
Phillip Sullivan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Larry Toryn Grip n/a 365 15000004
George D'Amico Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Bond Grip n/a 365 15000006
Scott Baker Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Dionne Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Phillip Sullivan Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Greg Kern Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
James Davis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
James Hayden Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patricia Reider Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Andy Zimmerle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Doug Robson Legal Services legal affairs 120857 18000001
Adams Calvert Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Bob Calvert Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000002
Adams Calvert Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bob Calvert Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Braun Kopsack Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ed Rush Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Doug Fessler Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sunna Fessler Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lawrence Tyrone Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mike Orr Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Libby Riddles Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
David Sousa Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000004
Hugo Kroschel Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000005
Mike Haire Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Andy Lachinski Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Braun Kopsack Construction set construction 120900 21000003
Hugo Kroschel Construction set construction 120900 21000004
Linda Feas Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Sean Fong Props n/a 120817 24000001
Fran Kroschel Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Billie Kopsack Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000002
Craig Baker Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000003
Matt McCourt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Toby Oppenheimer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Stephanie Lloyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Theresa Karr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jay Laub Pilot n/a 570 25000008
Jim Acher Pilot n/a 570 25000009
Colleen Taynor Other payroll 120795 26000001
Bob Lancaster Other telecine 120795 26000002
Julius Friede Other film porcessing 120795 26000003
Robert Fernandez Other scoring mixer 120795 26000005
Linda Billington Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis