The White Raven

The White Raven
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Stevens Director 2 1
Ron Silver Actor 1 1
Andrew Stevens Producer 3 2
Joanna Pacula Actor 1 2
Ashok Amritraj Producer 3 2
Michael Blodgett Book Author 120468 3
Roy Scheider Actor 1 3
Michael Slovis Cinematographer 402 4
David Wurst Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Eric Wurst Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Brett Hedlund Editor 172 6
Alan Bursteen Executive Producer 174 11
Hannes Jaenicke Actor Dockmonish 1 1000004
Jack Recknitz Actor Inspector Zielinski 1 1000005
Doug Lennox Actor General Dodd 1 1000006
Larry Poindexter Actor Lieutenant Kreisler 1 1000007
Agnieszka Wagner Actor Zofia 1 1000008
Jan Rubes Actor Markus Straud 1 1000009
Elizabeth Sheppherd Actor Hannah Rothschild 1 1000010
Monikz Switaj Actor Wanda 1 1000011
Jerzy Zydkiewicz Actor Uncle Boy 1 1000012
Joanna Kasperska Actor Mildred 1 1000013
Wladyslaw Byrdy Actor Lou 1 1000014
Jerry Flynn Actor Alain Levon 1 1000015
S Brejdygant Actor Mayor Rothschild 1 1000016
A Zarnecki Actor Judge Janusz B Czech 1 1000017
D Thomas Actor Ambassador Kennedy 1 1000018
Peter Snider Actor Sergeant Paul 1 1000019
Jacek Samojlowicz Actor Standard 1 1000020
Anais Granofsky Actor Jill 1 1000021
Michael Clark Actor Jake 1 1000022
Ann Holloway Actor Ruth 1 1000023
Jack Newman Actor Cliff 1 1000024
Andrzej Zielinski Actor Sergeant of Guards 1 1000025
Joanna Samojlowicz Actor Zofia's Model 1 1000026
Ireneusz Dydlinski Actor Police Captain 1 1000027
Andrezej Bednarski Actor Policeman 1 1000028
M Budny Actor Marine Lieutenant 1 1000029
Wenanty Nosul Actor Waiter 1 1000030
Ali Rizvi Actor Bartender 1 1000031
Katarzyna Jamroz Actor Young Hannah 1 1000032
Jacek Borcuch Actor Young Erwin 1 1000033
Zofia Saretok Actor Charlotte 1 1000034
John Stocke Actor Dr Cohen 1 1000035
Alice Poon Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Rhea Akler Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Yoav Dekelbaum Actor Reporter 1 1000038
Doug Murray Actor Reporter 1 1000039
Larry Poindexter Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Brett Hedlund Director 2nd unit director(Los Angeles) 2 2000003
Jorg Hermes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kajtek Kowalski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jacek Samojlowicz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Larry Poindexter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michael Blodgett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Blodgett Source Material (from novel) ("The White Raven") 120793 4000002
A Stevens Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Janusz Czech Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
William Steakley Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Joanna Zalewska Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Krzysztof Wiech Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Helder Goncalves Production Manager (Toronto) 305 5000006
John Gillespie Production Manager (Toronto) 305 5000007
Roger LaPage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrzej Bednarski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Wendell Speer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jakub Rucinski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Nancy Hughes Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000012
Avra Fein Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000013
Miguel Gallego Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000014
Dina Kakarelis Assistant Director trainee assistant director(Toronto) 163 5000015
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Krzysztof Wiech Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Morten Dorell Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000018
Barbara Dabkiewicz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Wayne Pells Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Alison Semenza Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Deborah Kiss Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000023
M DiVenanzo Location Assistant (Toronto) 120947 5000024
Agnieszka Dragan Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000025
Norah Wakula Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Toronto) 313 5000026
Michael Slovis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Fylyshtan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jesse Weathington Director of Photography () (Los Angeles) 120780 6000003
Michael Fylyshtan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Zbigniew Jakubowski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Slawomir Klemba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Zbigniew Szukala Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Henryk Jedynak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jan Ossowski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ernie Kestler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000011
Kevin LeBlanc Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000012
David Kaiser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000013
Wojchiech Szarlinski Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Sussi Dorrell Photography still photographer(Toronto) 120835 6000015
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Rudy Mammitzsch Camera Trainee (Toronto) 120998 6000017
C Wong Camera Assistant (Toronto) 120867 6000018
Scott Kolden Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Randy Carter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christa Jones Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Wurst Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Wurst Music n/a 120781 8000002
Daryl Tarja Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Dave Chertock Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Michael Borthwick Art Director art direction(Canada) 183 9000001
Katarzyna Boczek Art Director art direction(Canada) 183 9000002
Doug Wilson Set Dresser (Toronto) 197 9000003
Bogdan Zajaczkowski Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000004
Marjorie Lecker Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000001
Wendell Speer Casting Director (Poland) 157 10000002
Andrzej Bednarski Casting Director (Poland) 157 10000003
Eleanor Lavender Extras Casting (Toronto) 120851 10000004
Maureen Norton Executive director distribution services 120806 11000001
Louie Duran Consultant Ultra Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Fred Revas Consultant Ultra Stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Dorota Galczynska Translator n/a 741 12000003
Cezary Galczynska Translator n/a 741 12000004
Elzbieta Kusnierz Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marya Duplaga Costume Designer (Canada) 169 13000002
Magdalena Rutkiewicz Costume Designer (Poland) 169 13000003
Peggy Kyriakidou Hair Stylist (Toronto) 120799 13000004
Traci Loader Makeup (Joanna Pacula) 353 13000005
K Matsuo Makeup (Toronto) 353 13000006
Justyna Nowodworska Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Anna Trzepanska Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Ludmila Krawczyk Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000009
Sara Fairbairne Makeup Supervisor (Toronto) 517 13000010
Sierra Constantinides Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Toronto) 120823 13000011
Anna Banasiak Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Anna Sapinska Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Richard Spence-Thomas ADR ADR recordist(Toronto) 120912 14000001
Kevin Hamilton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lorita De La Cerna ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Gillian Jones ADR Supervisor (Toronto) 219 14000004
Piotr Farynski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dana Kearns Boom Operator (Toronto) 215 14000006
Kitty Malone Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
John Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Pawel Luczyc-Wyhowski Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Tom Bilenkey Sound Mixer (Toronto) 230 14000012
Cezariusz Kozlowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nicholas Brooks Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000002
Andrzej Kowalewski Grip n/a 365 15000003
Henryk Jackiewicz Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Lewis Grip (Toronto) 365 15000005
Corey Izumi Grip (Toronto) 365 15000006
M Nixon Grip (Toronto) 365 15000007
R Bartlett Grip (Toronto) 365 15000008
A Marsden Grip (Toronto) 365 15000009
Pawel Woynowski Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Allan Barnes Generator Operator (Toronto) 363 15000011
Miroslaw Szot Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Robert MacDonald Gaffer (Toronto) 268 15000013
Pawel Chiczewski Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Roman Banderowicz Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Marek Macioszek Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Piotr Malinkiewicz Electrician n/a 450 15000017
D Sault Electrician (Toronto) 450 15000018
B Carr Electrician (Toronto) 450 15000019
Tadeusz Ostrowski Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
David Coombs Best Boy bestboy electric(Toronto) 120885 15000021
Anna Siemieniuk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Helder Goncalves Production Accountant (Toronto) 282 16000002
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Robert Oppenheim Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Paul Torrie Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator (Toronto) 120804 19000001
Krzysztof Ciok Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brett Hedlund Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Chris Ervin Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000002
M Ward Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000003
B Jolliffe Special Effects (Toronto) 168 23000004
R Ashby Special Effects (Toronto) 168 23000005
Joe Billmaier 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000006
Petrik Watson 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000007
Jeff Marsh Assistant Props (Toronto) 120904 24000001
Phil Aitken Property Master (Toronto) 120805 24000002
Robert Dabrowski Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Wlodzimierz Maksymiuk Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Bison Zubrowka Assistant (to Andrew Stevens) 120820 25000001
Sok Yabkowy Assistant (to Andrew Stevens) 120820 25000002
Ascro Tumsac Assistant (to Ron Silver) 120820 25000003
Peter Avellino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Janusz Filipek Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Lora Kitchener Transportation Coordinator (Toronto) 271 25000006
Oscar Fenoglio Office Assistant (Toronto) 120996 25000007
Brian Bayle Office Assistant (Toronto) 120996 25000008
John Brister Production production liaison 120824 25000009
Walter Doty Office Runner production runner 120988 25000010
Robert Karns Medic medical consultant 120966 25000011
Marc Kunis Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Ewa Oshucha Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Bogdan Dabrowski Other loader 120795 26000003
Janusz Bykowski Other effects 120795 26000004
Ev Millon Other film courier 120795 26000005
Samuel Stevens Other Barabus monitor 120795 26000006
Peter Phillips Other gun wrangler(Toronto) 120795 26000007
Jody-Marie Tansley Other set nurse(Toronto) 120795 26000008
Eda Zimmler Other ACTRA representative 120795 26000009
Ralph Barnett Other raw stock 120795 26000010
Kajtek Kowalski Other Barabus 120795 26000011
Janusz Blaszczyk Manager set manager 120827 28000001
Synopsis