Shadow of Doubt

Shadow of Doubt
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Melanie Griffith Actor Kitt Devereux 1 1000001
Tom Berenger Actor Jack Campioni 1 1000002
Huey Lewis Actor Al Gordon 1 1000003
Nina Foch Actor Sylvia Saxon 1 1000004
Kimberly Kates Actor Bridget 1 1000005
Wade Dominguez Actor Bobby Medina 1 1000006
Craig Sheffer Actor Laird Atkins 1 1000007
John Ritter Actor Steven Mayers 1 1000008
James Morrison Actor Senator Paul Saxon 1 1000009
Lisa Pelikan Actor Leslie Saxon 1 1000010
Danielle Nicolet Actor Cheryl 1 1000011
D Elliot Woods Actor Michael 1 1000012
Tony Plana Actor Detective Krause 1 1000013
Victor Love Actor Detective Baker 1 1000014
Richard Portnow Actor Marvin Helm 1 1000015
James Karen Actor Norman Caloway 1 1000016
Greg Callahan Actor Judge Nathan 1 1000017
Granville Ames Actor Cop No 3 1 1000018
Jeff Conaway Actor Ricky 1 1000019
Michael Corbett Actor Anchor No 3 1 1000020
Pancho Cummings Actor Cop at Party 1 1000021
Martin Diskin Actor Law Clerk 1 1000022
Tracy Douglas Actor Anchor No 2 1 1000023
Brian Foyster Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000024
Courtney Gains Actor Ernie 1 1000025
Rick Garcia Actor Anchor No 1 1 1000026
Sandra Gulbord Actor Jane 1 1000027
Nathaniel Howard Actor n/a 1 1000028
Claire Kellerman Actor Vel 1 1000029
Robert Kolecki Actor Guard 1 1000030
Lucy Lin Actor Doctor 1 1000031
Mario Mariani Actor Prosecutor 1 1000032
Carson McGee Actor Anchor No 1 1 1000033
Jim McMullen Actor Moderator 1 1000034
Leslie Neale Actor Anchor No 4 1 1000035
Barry Nolan Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Richard Penn Actor n/a 1 1000037
Medovio Perez Jr. Actor Reporter 1 1000038
Paige Potter Actor Samantha 1 1000039
Forbes Riley Actor Female Reporter 1 1000040
Sam Scarber Actor Cop at Party 1 1000041
Mary Jane Stevenson Actor Court TV anchor 1 1000042
Jenny Sullivan Actor Foreman 1 1000043
Tia Texada Actor n/a 1 1000044
Samantha Torres Actor Intern 1 1000045
Elliot Woods Actor Fingerprint Tech 1 1000046
Karen Kondazian Voice n/a 475 1000047
Benjamin Lum Voice n/a 475 1000048
Steve Apostolina Voice n/a 475 1000049
Catherine Battistone Voice n/a 475 1000050
Marabina James Voice n/a 475 1000051
Dina Morrone Voice n/a 475 1000052
Paul Pappe Voice n/a 475 1000053
Burton Sharp Voice n/a 475 1000054
Robert Walton Voice n/a 475 1000055
Vesco Voice n/a 475 1000056
Randal Kleiser Director n/a 2 2000001
Barr Potter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Adam Kline Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frank K Isaac Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Douglas Curtis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
T.J. Mancini Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mario Mariani Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Julie Ruthenbeck Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Myra Byanka Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Raymond De Felitta Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jay Sedrish Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Douglas Curtis Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Randall Badger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dessie Markovsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Marilyn Giardino Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jennifer Scott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Bradley A Morris DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Vicki Thornton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Edward T Bowen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alfonso Calderson Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Nicholas J Musaraca Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Don Duffield III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Geoffrey Haley Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Eduardo Szuszlican Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Raul Colletta Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Robert Morgenroth Video video supervisor 120800 6000009
Tony Patterson Video video coordinator 120800 6000010
Jaime Orla Video video conversions 120800 6000011
Ronald Batsdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Nicola Goode Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Brian T Pitts Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000015
Jeff Gourson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ginny Parrillo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Jason Gourson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tricia Fass Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joel Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Chaddock Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Keith Bilerback Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rick Ziegler Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joel Goldsmith Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Rick Chaddock Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Curtis A Schnell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Crista Schneider Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mike Swift Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
James F Darfus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Scott Ratcliff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Robert Lee Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
James S Motyt Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
John H Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Eric V Blough Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Michael S O'Donnell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Victor Ortado Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
Daniel Vivianco Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Paul Weber Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jean Scoccimarro Casting n/a 179 10000003
Paul Weber Casting n/a 179 10000004
Krisha Bullock Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Robert S. Corzo Executive finance executive(Largo) 120806 11000001
Jeff Sawyer Consultant dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Reid Bruton Dialogue Coach vocal coach(Melanie Griffith) 538 12000002
Rita Riggs Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dennis McCarthy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nava Sadan Costumes costumer(Melanie Griffith) 120828 13000003
Renee Davenport Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Patricia Alvaran Hair (Tom Berenger) 120794 13000005
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Sandy Bailey-Salvatore Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist (Melanie Griffith) 120799 13000008
Dragon Effects Group Makeup special effects makeup artist 353 13000009
Patricia Alvaran Makeup (Tom Berenger) 353 13000010
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Salina Jayne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (Melanie Griffith) 120801 13000013
Elizabeth Frank Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000014
Jacqueline Eld Tailor alteration tailor 120990 13000015
Burton Sharp ADR ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
David Gertz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
D Bezirgerian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Darryl Mosley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Kelly Rush Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Vincent Guizetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Serge Djang Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Mauro Lucero Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Don MacDougall Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Kurt A Kassulke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Roger J Pietschmann Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Brent D Winter Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Xavier Sol Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kyle Carden Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brad Gissell Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael A Savage Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Earley Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert E Jason Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Doug Cowden Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Tim Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Rod Robertson Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Dawn Darfus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Aubra Cohen Accountant production accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Jason Cramer Accountant post-production payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Henry Winston Assistant Accountant assistant post-production accountant 120950 16000004
Anthony Wong Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Bruce Vann Business Affairs (Largo) 120792 18000001
Chris Taylor Business Affairs (Largo) 120792 18000002
Renee Galka Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Travis Mann Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Darren Trattner Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Jim Farrel Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Lisa Cain Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Badger Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Justin Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christopher R O'Hara Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rob McNerney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Raymond Camaloni Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Anthony McNerney Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000003
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Esteban Corral Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Kenneth Brady Visual Effects digital still compositor 419 23000001
David P Kelsey Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Kenneth MacInnes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Ron MacInnes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Josh C Kline Titles title designer 120825 23000006
Lee Stranahan Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000007
William L Luckey Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bradly Edward Breitbarth Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael S Derrick Assistant (to Adam Kline) 120820 25000001
Kristen Lambert Assistant (to Douglas Curtis) 120820 25000002
Martyne Van Well Assistant (to Melanie Griffith) 120820 25000003
Steve Leone Assistant (to Tom Berenger) 120820 25000004
Tino Jordan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Annika Gustafson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
J T Thayer II Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Julie Ann Gourson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Evangeline Monroy Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Gary Dean Elten Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000011
Michael Badger Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000012
Robert E Kay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jason Shepley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Gary Kurashige Medic n/a 120966 25000015
Mary Lamar Mahler Medic construction medic 120966 25000016
Brian T Pitts Other Power Pod operator 120795 26000001
Mac Ruth Other cable man 120795 26000002
Jill Stevenson Other buyer 120795 26000003
Paul Bakken Other prop maker 120795 26000004
Robert Camody Other prop maker 120795 26000005
Dana E Foreman Other prop maker 120795 26000006
Mike Marco Other prop maker 120795 26000007
Jerry Olsen Other prop maker 120795 26000008
Casey Christopher Wheeler Other prop maker 120795 26000009
Paul Walton Other lead painter 120795 26000010
Craig L DiAntonio Other paint foreman 120795 26000011
Troy Hope Other painter 120795 26000012
Timothy Dehetre Other painter 120795 26000013
Martin Goulding Other painter 120795 26000014
Bruce Nichols Other chef 120795 26000015
Geoffrey Haley Other Betacam operator 120795 26000016
Eduardo Szuszlican Other Betacam operator 120795 26000017
Raul Colletta Other Betacam operator 120795 26000018
Rich Baker Other courtroom sketches 120795 26000019
Robert A Levine Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
The newest client of ace attorney Kitt Devereux is a rap star charged with his girlfriend's murder. When her investigation begins connecting the slaying with a powerful political family, Devereux finds her own life may be in danger.