The Sweetest Gift

The Sweetest Gift
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film, Children's/Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Helen Shaver Actor 1 1
Stuart Margolin Director 2 1
Diahann Carroll Actor 1 2
Helen Shaver Actor Mom Martin 1 1000001
Diahann Carroll Actor Mrs Wilson 1 1000002
Tisha Campbell-Martin Actor Ruby Wilson 1 1000003
Kristin Fairlie Actor Kate Martin 1 1000004
Dylan Provencher Actor Justin Martin 1 1000005
Marc Donato Actor Chip Martin 1 1000006
Brent Meyer Actor Luther 1 1000007
William Taylor Actor Mr Wilson 1 1000008
Maurice Wint Actor Booker 1 1000009
R Reid Actor Mr Tate 1 1000010
Steve Pernie Actor George 1 1000011
Tony Craig Actor Bubba 1 1000012
Brian Frank Actor Pump Attendant 1 1000013
Bernard Browne Actor Mechanic 1 1000014
Rosemary Radcliffe Actor Mrs Tutweiler 1 1000015
Marcia Bennett Actor Librarian 1 1000016
Susan Fletcher Actor Clair Bainbridge 1 1000017
Marium Carvell Actor Cashier 1 1000018
Stuart Margolin Director n/a 2 2000001
Julian Fowles Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Patrick Whitley Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rosa Jordan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Suzanne Colvin Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Suzanne Colvin Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Delanie Prasek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cameron Kuc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Danielle Dumesnil Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Mark Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Drazen Baric Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jane Walker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Keitha Redmond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Nancy Jackson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Ron Stannett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Gedge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Glenn Pineau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brian White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Darcy Gasparovic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ava Gerlitz Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Frank Leone Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Chris Dover Color telecine colorist 121024 6000008
Chrisitan Moreton Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Bill Goddard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Mancuso Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Marvyn Dennis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Todd Farrell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lawrence Shragge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Harold Thrasher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jerri Thrasher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mario Mercuri Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Bill Thrasher Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Chris Galea Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Terry McGauran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ken Innes Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000007
Angela Read Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000008
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Diane Kerbel Casting n/a 179 10000002
Eleanor Lavander Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
David Smukler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Jenifur Jarvis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Aline Gilmore Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kai Marks Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Maribeth Knezev Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Michelle Martini Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Cassandra Spence Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Andy Malcolm ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Ed Poty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jim Eustace Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Steve Copley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Steve Foster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Paul Shubat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Tom Hidderley Sound production sound manager 120816 14000009
David Moffat Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Norman Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Craig Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Gotelko Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Christian Drennan Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
James Buffin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Frank Lampreia Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Rebecca Gray Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
B Sharp Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Roy Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Angelica Lisk Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Joseph Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jane Conway Wrangler dog wrangler 121018 20000001
Martin King Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Sue Parker Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Brian Roworth Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Blue Enright Animal Wrangler alligator wrangler 120863 20000005
Justinian Creed Animal Wrangler alligator wrangler 120863 20000006
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000007
John LaForet Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
George Stauros Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Kenny Meinzinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carol Tait Props props assistants 120817 24000003
Jocelyn Cornforth Assistant (to Patrick Whitley) 120820 25000001
Jim Gough Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jason Laszlo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Anthony Grani Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000005
Jeff Steinberg Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Frank Mizzi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Susan Domenico Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Chandra-Li Paul Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Bruce Roberts Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Sheelagh Stewart Production office coordinator 120824 25000011
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000012
Paul Dias Other electric 120795 26000001
Ron Maltais Other electric 120795 26000002
Rick Leger Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000004
Alon Nashman Other reader 120795 26000005
Erwin Roithmeier Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000006
Laurel Bresnahan Other tutor 120795 26000007
Carol Nesker Other tutor 120795 26000008
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Todd Merrill Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Karen Osmer Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Lisa Shamata Publicity publicist 120789 29000004
Synopsis