Time at the Top

Time at the Top
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Timothy Busfield Actor Frank Shawson 1 1000001
Elisha Cuthbert Actor Susan Shawson 1 1000002
Gabrielle Boni Actor Victoria Walker 1 1000003
Matthew Harbour Actor Robert Walker 1 1000004
Charles Powell Actor Detective Gagin 1 1000005
Michael Sinelnikoff Actor Mr Reynolds 1 1000006
Lynne Adams Actor Nora Walker/ Nina Shawson 1 1000007
Richard Jutras Actor Edward Ormondroyd 1 1000008
Jean Leclerc Actor Cyrus Sweeney 1 1000009
Howard Rosenstei Actor Austin 1 1000010
Jaclin Webb Actor Mrs Clutchett 1 1000011
Michel Perroni Actor Mr Bodoni 1 1000012
Nadia Verucci Actor Ms McLernon 1 1000013
Amy King Actor Alana 1 1000014
Lincoln Ward Actor Captain 1 1000015
Spencer Evans Actor Jeremy 1 1000016
Frances Brady-Stewart Actor Maggie 1 1000017
Alfee Kaufman Actor Ashley Taylor 1 1000018
Lynne DeBel Actor Aunt Brisley 1 1000019
Paul Magran Actor Mr Branscomb 1 1000020
Richard Gauthier Actor Perkins 1 1000021
Charles Biddle Sr. Actor Curator 1 1000022
Marcel Jeannin Actor Corporal 1 1000023
Christian Tessier Actor Soldier 1 1000024
Ryal Cosgrove Actor Victorian Baby 1 1000025
LeFlo Actor Biker 1 1000026
Basfond Actor Biker 1 1000027
Rassault Actor Biker 1 1000028
Jim Kaufman Director n/a 2 2000001
Michel Wachniuc Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jon Turtle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alain Silver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Claudio Castravelli Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alain Silver Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Linda Brookover Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Edward Ormandroyd Source Material (from novel) ("Time at the Top") 120793 4000003
Rejean Bouchard Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Kristine Michaels Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
France Boudreau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jacqueline Dinsmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Emilie Malo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Franco Zoccali Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Angele Gagnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Henry Bernadet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alain Dahan Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sophie Boyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Miranda Castravelli Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Debbie Wilkinson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Michel Leroux Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000013
Francois Protat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruno Philip Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jean-Charles Tremblay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michel Girard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dominique Ricard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Luc Lussier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Maarten Kroonenurg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Martin Protat Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Nathalie Simeon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Patrick Bernier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Corinne Joudiou Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Alban Berg Video film to video conforming 120800 6000013
Stephane Brault Video film to video conforming 120800 6000014
Daniel Lapalme Video film to video conforming 120800 6000015
Pascal Vincent Video film to video conforming 120800 6000016
Etienne Patry Colorist n/a 120920 6000017
Marc Tussier Colorist n/a 120920 6000018
Chantal Vary Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Serge Hughes Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000020
Ronald S. Diamond Photography still photographer 120835 6000021
Heidi Haines Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin Ross On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Alain Richard On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Sandra Parenteau Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alban Berg Assistant Editor on-line assistant editor 203 7000005
Stephane Brault Assistant Editor on-line assistant editor 203 7000006
Pierre Dupont Assistant Editor on-line assistant editor 203 7000007
Simon Carpentier Music n/a 120781 8000001
Francis Delage Music music assistant 120781 8000002
Simon Carpentier Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Yves Drolet Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Simon Carpentier Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Andre Chamberland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Grenier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Breton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Martin Gendron Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Claire "Pickeron" Garneau Dresser key dresser 120967 9000005
Eric Bardin Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000006
Eric Bardin Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000007
Marie Claude Fortin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Caroline Alder Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000009
Andrea Kenyon and Associates Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Miriam Vezina Casting n/a 179 10000003
Randi Wells Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Nancy-Ann Michaud Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Michel Wachniuc Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Jean-Guy Despres Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Daniel Despres Supervisor unit supervisor 120845 11000003
Alban Berg Supervisor on-line supervisor 120845 11000004
Paul Gagnon Supervisor on-line supervisor 120845 11000005
Flint Eagle Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Wayne Trickett Consultant technical effects consultant 120784 12000002
Gillian Ferrabee Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Hughette Gagne Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Josee Barbeau Costume Department costume buyer 121016 13000002
Francois Barbeau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Isabelle Girourd Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Laurent Lalounde Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Linda Bourgon Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Francine Boulanger Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
Corinne Piozat Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Rejean Forget Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Madeline Bourassa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Brigette Decaughry Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Michel Berstrand Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000012
Claudette Casavant Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000013
Marie Carole Beaudoin Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000014
Karine Letourneau Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000015
Lorraine Craig Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000016
Emma Meloche Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000017
Nicole Cyr Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000018
Karine Desmarms Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000019
Samuel Holsen ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Gillian Jones ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Billy Szawlowski ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Bruno Hufford ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Gillian Jones ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Arthur Holden ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Francis Peloquin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Alexandre Gravel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Dimitre Medard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Sid Lieberman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Nathalie Moran Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Danick Beaulieu Post-Production Sound rushes sync 121026 14000012
Thomas Halle Post-Production Sound rushes sync 121026 14000013
Gary Vaughan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Gary Vaughan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Yves Drolet Sound Engineer sound engineering 120916 14000016
Gary Vaughan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Dominique Chartrand Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Marc DeErnsted Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alain Appolon Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jean-Francois Lepine Grip n/a 365 15000003
Pascal Courchesne Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Beaulac Grip n/a 365 15000005
Antoine R Grenier Grip n/a 365 15000006
Annie Hurtubise Grip grip trainee 365 15000007
Bernard Arseneau Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Daniel Thiveirge Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Pierre Beaulieu Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Chantale Dostie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Serge Alary Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Nadia Fortin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gina DuHamel Stunt Man (Elisha Cuthbert) 121002 19000002
Robyn McNicoll Stunts (Bag Lady) 240 19000003
Francois Gauthier Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000001
Benoit Robert Animal Wrangler assistant horse wrangler 120863 20000002
Julien LeBlanc Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Allison Graham Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000001
Martin Ross Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000002
Michel Wachniuc CGI Artist CGI director 120986 23000003
Wayne Trickett Animator animation 483 23000004
Doug Campbell Animator animation 483 23000005
Scott Burton Animator animation 483 23000006
Stevie Ramone Animator animation 483 23000007
Mario Ferriera Animator animation 483 23000008
Graham Cunnigham Animator animation 483 23000009
Greg Astles Animator animation 483 23000010
Dennis Stewart Animator animation 483 23000011
Darren Kirkness Animator animation 483 23000012
Dave Bachelor Animator animation 483 23000013
Francisco Ribas Animator animation 483 23000014
Marg Fiquet Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sandrine Rousseau Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Kim Thibodeau Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Jim Levesque Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Yvan Brouilletti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Felix St Jacques Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Toure Issiaka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Andree Roy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Luc Bouthiller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Daniella Bonan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Anna Liani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dan Gavise Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Manuel A Codina Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Andre DePres Transportation unit truck 120992 25000011
Annie Des Roches Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Isabelle Marion Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Simon Carpentier Other programming 120795 26000001
Mona Nadel Other tutor 120795 26000002
Veronique Pagnoux Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Marie France LaVioe Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Sylvain Labelle Other cutter 120795 26000005
Charlotte Veilette Other cutter 120795 26000006
Tony DeProvence Other craft 120795 26000007
Chloe Fortin Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Stephanie Michaud Other receptionist 120795 26000009
Richard Lessard Other one light transfer 120795 26000010
Claudette Champagne Other negative selection 120795 26000011
Caroline Landry Other negative selection 120795 26000012
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Brian Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Bram Eisenthal Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
Thirteen-year-old Susan Shawson discovers a time machine that takes her back to 1881 Philadelphia, where she is able to help a 13-year-old girl named Victoria Walker and her family.