Tricks

Tricks
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mimi Rogers Actor 1 1
Tyne Daly Actor 1 2
Ray Walston Actor 1 3
Callum Rennie Actor Adam 1 1000004
David Kaye Actor Joseph 1 1000005
Ron Halder Actor Tommy 1 1000006
Kevin McNulty Actor Henry 1 1000007
Tom McBeath Actor Mike 1 1000008
Don Davis Actor Man 1 1000009
Elizabeth Savenkoff Actor Daria 1 1000010
Mark Brandon Actor Frank 1 1000011
Marilyn Norry Actor Freda 1 1000012
Hiro Kanagawa Actor Matsuba 1 1000013
Frank Turner Actor Dr Olsen 1 1000014
Constance Barnes Actor Shirley 1 1000015
Carol Alexander Actor Bobbie 1 1000016
Iris Quinn Actor April 1 1000017
Yoko Sakai Actor Japanese Woman 1 1000018
Carrie Sparks Actor Unemployment Worker 1 1000019
Suzanne Zelmer Actor Young Showgirl 1 1000020
Deanne Henry Actor Melanie 1 1000021
Jaayda Ellingham Actor Brianne 1 1000022
Robyn Palmer Actor Rickie 1 1000023
Sarah Hamilton Actor Dancer No 1 1 1000024
Kelsey Chace Actor Dancer No 2 1 1000025
Laura Murdock Actor Dancer No 3 1 1000026
Stephanie Florian Actor Dancer No 4 1 1000027
Rebecca Sawyer Actor Dancer No 5 1 1000028
Shannon Sigurdson Actor Dancer No 6 1 1000029
Cari-Lee Stevens Actor Dancer No 7 1 1000030
Kimberly Tuson Actor Dancer No 8 1 1000031
Penny Brewer Actor Showgirl No 1 1 1000032
Amy Hancock Actor Showgirl No 2 1 1000033
Veronika Stocker Actor Showgirl No 3 1 1000034
Laurie Belle Actor Showgirl No 4 1 1000035
Carrie Fleming Actor Showgirl No 5 1 1000036
Kenneth Fink Director n/a 2 2000001
Mimi Rogers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Julie Yorn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stephen Gelber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Grazka Taylor Producer n/a 3 3000004
Barbara Gunning Producer n/a 3 3000005
Colleen Nystedt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Deborah Amelon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary Waterhouse Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Randy Pearl Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Jim Rowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mike Rohl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alysse Leite-Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Lorne Davidson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Julia Neville Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Philip Fuldauer Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000012
Nancy McKenzie Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000013
Tracey Renyard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
John Bartley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Randal Platt Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000002
Gary Armstrong Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Attila Szalay Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Gary Steele Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Nick Watson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Alex Touyarot Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Carole Segal Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Tenzin Lhalungpa Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000011
Holly Gregory Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000012
Gillian Stokvis-Hauer Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Jay Friedkin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Eleanor Grand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Patrick Seymour Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Iwataki Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Eric Thorngren Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Michael Nemirsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrea French Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wendy McAllister Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
George Cromartie Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Chris Gilmour Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000005
Nicole Chorney Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Rosie Mihalyi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Abra Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elisa Goodman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000003
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Rena Campbell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gregory Mah Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deena Appel Costume Designer (Mimi Rogers) 169 13000003
Michelle Baines Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Pauline Tremblay Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Alison Kennedy Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Joann Fowler Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Charis Tillson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Susan Shin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Evan Daum Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mathew Reidenbach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Tom Volckmann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Joshua Schneider Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Jason Schmid Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Dean Hovey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Dean Hovey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
James Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Gordon Anderson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Kimberly Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott Gray Grip n/a 365 15000002
Curt Griebel Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Melvin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Chris Carlson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Denis Brock Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ian Roscorla Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Glen Hawkins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Stuart Haggerty Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Chris Flemington Best Boy special effects bestboy 120885 15000010
Patricia Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Grace Tickell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Trudi Forrest Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Doreen Marlor Choreographer choreography assistant 120803 17000002
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Harry Griffin-Beale Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Georgina Kay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
James Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Gil Mercier Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mike Kruger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Colin Matthews Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Terry Weaver Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Rory Moffatt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Jim Lewko Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000002
Bob MacLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Suzanne Lotz Other locations 120795 26000001
Michele Morris Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis