The Tempest

The Tempest
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr
Genres Fantasy, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Fonda Actor Gideon Prosper 1 1
Rhoda Griffis Actor Sophie Dupree 1 1
Jack Bender Director 2 1
James Bigwood Producer 3 2
John Glover Actor Anthony Prosper 1 2
James Henerson Screenwriter 120461 3
Steven Shaw Cinematographer 402 4
Katherine Heigl Actor Miranda 1 4
John Pyper Ferguson Actor Gator Man 1 5
Eddie Mills Actor Frederick Allen 1 6
Stephen Storer Production Designer 164 7
Dennis Redfield Actor Willy Gonzo 1 7
Jack Ballance Art Director 183 8
Todd Sharp Co-Producer 170 9
Ronna Slutske Co-Producer 170 9
Jack Bender Executive Producer 174 11
Bonnie Raskin Executive Producer 174 11
Van Ramsey Costume Designer 169 15
Susan Edelman Casting 179 29
Harold Perrineau Actor Ariel 1 1000002
Donzaleigh Abernathy Actor Ezeli 1 1000006
Jon Huffman Actor General Grant 1 1000009
Tom Nowicki Actor General Sherman 1 1000010
Lonnie Hamilton Actor Ariel--Old Age 1 1000012
Rachel Crouch Actor Miranda--Young Age 1 1000013
Alex Van Actor Lead Raider 1 1000014
Tim Parati Actor Raider 1 1000015
Charles Lawlor Actor General Pemberton 1 1000016
David Dwyer Actor Sheriff 1 1000017
Robert Treveiler Actor Union Sentry 1 1000018
Roby Pettit Actor Picket No 2 1 1000019
Maxwell Bruce Actor Bluecoat 1 1000020
Bill Gribble Actor Scout 1 1000021
James Bigwood Actor Lieutenant 1 1000022
Steve Coulter Actor Lewis 1 1000023
Ethan Jensen Actor Picket 1 1000024
Dallas Miller Actor Field Slave 1 1000025
Donald Shanks Actor Overseer 1 1000026
Cary Dow Actor Grant's Sergeant Major 1 1000027
Rick Lundin Actor Posse Member 1 1000028
Adrienne Reynolds Actor Delia 1 1000029
John Laporte Actor Surgeon 1 1000030
Gary Jensen Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Todd Sharp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
James Henerson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Shakespeare Play as Source Material ("The Tempest") 120972 4000002
Mary Meyer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Styrlund Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Matthew Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Snyder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anne Berger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Linda Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lisa Whittington Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Chrissie Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Steven Shaw Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Flynn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joseph Thomas Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Ross Judd Steadicam Operator Steadicam/ camera operator 232 6000004
Celine Hays Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rusty Redican Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tony Jenzano Video precision video 120800 6000007
Frank Flynn Photography aerial photography 120835 6000008
Grady Upchurch Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000009
Fred Thomas Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Steve Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynn Abroms Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Terence Blanchard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lori Slomka Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Robin Peyton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jerry Koch Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Bill Butler Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Robert Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Tim Fox Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Mary Buck Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shay Griffin Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Joseph Dervin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
James McGee Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Nina Proctor Supervisor costume shop supervisor 120845 11000003
Darlene Brumfield Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
M Pruet Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000004
Paul Simmons Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Linda Henrikson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Jeffree Bloomer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Pete Elia Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
David Hankins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Doug Kent Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Jonathan Gaynor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Charles Seabrook Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Cole Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Joseph McCulloch Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Steve Perry Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Kathi Danielson Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ben Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ethan Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jim Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Janet Yale Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Daniel Lombardo Visual Effects visual effects executive producer 419 23000003
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects compositor 419 23000004
Stella Bogh Visual Effects compositor 419 23000005
Eric Weinschenk Visual Effects compositor 419 23000006
Matt Dessaro Visual Effects compositor 419 23000007
Travis Baumann Visual Effects compositor 419 23000008
Kevin Moseley Visual Effects compositor 419 23000009
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Randall Milazzo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Sanders Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Amy Schultz Assistant (to Bonnie Raskin) 120820 25000001
Tom Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
AJ Forester Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Eliss Baker Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Cathryn Boxberger Publicity publicist(NBC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis