Titanic

Titanic
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Gallagher Actor Wynn Park 1 1000001
George C Scott Actor Captain Edward J Smith 1 1000002
Roger Rees Actor J Bruce Ismay 1 1000003
Tim Curry Actor Simon Doonan 1 1000004
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Isabella Paradine 1 1000005
Marilu Henner Actor Molly Brown 1 1000006
Eva Marie Saint Actor Mrs Foley 1 1000007
Harley Jane Kozak Actor Bess Allison 1 1000008
Mike Doyle Actor Jamie Perse 1 1000009
Terrence Kelly Actor n/a 1 1000010
Scott Hylands Actor John Jacob Astor 1 1000011
Janne Mortil Actor Madeleine Astor 1 1000012
Sonsee Ahray Actor Osa 1 1000013
Felicity Waterman Actor Alice 1 1000014
Malcolm Stewart Actor First Officer Murdock 1 1000015
Kevin McNulty Actor 2nd Officer Lightoller 1 1000016
Kavan Smith Actor n/a 1 1000017
Tamsin Kelsey Actor Clarinda Jack 1 1000018
Eric Keenleyside Actor Black Billy Jack 1 1000019
Kevin Conway Actor Hudson Allison 1 1000020
Devon Hoholuk Actor Lorraine Allison 1 1000021
Crystal Verge Actor Miss Miller 1 1000022
Bernard Cuffling Actor Etches 1 1000023
Barry Pepper Actor Harold Bride 1 1000024
Matt Hill Actor Jack Phillips 1 1000025
Don MacKay Actor Mr Dickie 1 1000026
Stephen Dimopoulos Actor Chief Engineer Bell 1 1000027
Hagen Beggs Actor Alden Foley 1 1000028
Molly Parker Actor Lulu Foley 1 1000029
Chris Humphreys Actor First Officer Dean 1 1000030
Matthew Walker Actor Captain Lord 1 1000031
Gerard Plunkett Actor Fourth Officer Foxhall 1 1000032
Janie Woods-Morris Actor Mrs Strauss 1 1000033
Peter Haworth Actor Mr Strauss 1 1000034
Martin Evans Actor Quartermaster Hitchens 1 1000035
Katherine Isobel Actor Ophelia Jack 1 1000036
Lachlan Murdock Actor Perry Jack 1 1000037
Brent Stait Actor Irish Bunkmate 1 1000038
Aaron Pearl Actor Reginald Lee 1 1000039
Byron Lucas Actor Frederick Fleet 1 1000040
Ron Halder Actor Second Officer Stone 1 1000041
Eric Schneider Actor Third Officer Groves 1 1000042
Gavin B Craig Actor Wireless Operator 1 1000043
Frank Konigsberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Larry Sanitsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Fred Fuchs Executive Producer (American Zoetrope) 174 3000003
Jeff Kleeman Executive Producer (American Zoetrope) 174 3000004
Harold Tichenor Producer n/a 3 3000005
Rocky Lang Producer n/a 3 3000006
Ross LaManna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joyce Eliason Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gordon Mark Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Morgan Beggs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ella Kutschera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Drew Taylor Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000004
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Elaine Fleming Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
David Hennings Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Randal Platt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ken Marschall Photography historical photos 120835 6000003
Scott Klein Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Tod Feuerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lennie Niehaus Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christiaan Wagener Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Joyal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eric Norlin Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Gary M Zuckerbrod Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bette Chadwick Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Joe I Tompkins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jori Woodman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Roy Sidick Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Charles Porlier Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Debbie Geaghan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Pat Galbrath Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting ADR casting 2515 14000001
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Todd A-O/Glen Glenn Studios Sound post-production mixing and sound editorial 120816 14000005
Matthew G Sawelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Dave Gordon Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Drew Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Janet Muswell Hamilton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John F.K. Parenteau Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Larry Bowman Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
David Lombardi Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
Simon Holden Visual Effects visual effects artist 419 23000005
Andrew Mumford Visual Effects visual effects artist 419 23000006
Craig Price Visual Effects visual effects artist 419 23000007
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Mathew Chaney Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000010
Kendall Shaffer Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000011
Lenny Fohrer Effects Assistant visual effects colorist 120922 23000012
Robert F Peppler Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000013
Bruce Branit Animator n/a 483 23000014
Bill Burd Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Susie Wall Assistant (to Robert Lieberman) 120820 25000001
Michael Elias Assistant (to Frank Konigsberg) 120820 25000002
Kevin Foster Assistant (to Frank Konigsberg) 120820 25000003
Mark O'Connor Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000001
Susan J Marks Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Miniseries relating the fictional stories of some real-life passengers on the Titanic, which sank in the North Atlantic on April 14, 1912. Among the stories are those of a rich American woman and the man she loves, who had secretly booked passage to join her on the Titanic's maiden voyage; a gossipy socialite; financier John Jacob Astor and his young bride; the infamous Molly Brown; and a hard-bitten crook who is determined to rob first-class passengers.