Acts of Betrayal

Acts of Betrayal
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maria Conchita Alonso Actor Eva Ramirez 1 1000001
Matt McColm Actor Lance Cooper 1 1000002
Muse Watson Actor Trenton Fraser 1 1000003
David Groh Actor Martin Crispin 1 1000004
Gregory Alan Williams Actor Francis Morelli 1 1000005
Susan Hoffman Hyman Actor Sharon Granite 1 1000006
Lindsey Lee Ginter Actor Hydra 1 1000007
Joe Estevez Actor Sheriff Winford Scott 1 1000008
David Stenstrom Actor Wally Fenster 1 1000009
Gregg Brazzel Actor Jupiter 1 1000010
Loren Dennis Actor Gemini 1 1000011
Bob M Unzueta Actor Taurus 1 1000012
Chuck Waters Actor Bank Guard 1 1000013
Jack Ersgard Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Leva Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Pascal Borno Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Avi Nesher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kathy Jordon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Patrick Highsmith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Hartov Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Patrick Highsmith From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Kathy J Jordan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Christopher Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Leslie Rowan Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Vincent Rimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jack Robinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lisa Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Joseph E Pacelli Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Linda Steigler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Colette D Johnson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Colette D Johnson Production Coordinator (Mahagonny Pictures) 162 5000011
Valerie Howlett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Steven Rudy Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Jeff Recker Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Erika D Dobrin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jerry Sidell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Burnett Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Irek Hartowicz Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000003
Brian Lataille Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Christopher Poncin Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000005
Wade Whitley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
David Wittkower Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Moshe Ben-Yaish Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000008
Andrew Bikichky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000009
Magdalene Kispal Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Michael Rosen Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
Michael Ortiz Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Randy Vandegrift Editor n/a 172 7000001
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Brian Kibbie Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Tricia Fass Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Roger Neill Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brad Rodgers Song ("Rust to Rust") 120859 8000002
Wayne Hancock Song ("Thunder Storms and Neon Signs") 120859 8000003
Brad Rodgers Song Performer ("Rust to Rust") 120788 8000004
Wayne Hancock Song Performer ("Thunder Storms and Neon Signs") 120788 8000005
Elizabeth Burhop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ron Mason Production Designer (additional photography) 164 9000002
Marcia Zia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Dan Whifler Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Jon Joseph Glover Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Perry Smith Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Mark A Thomson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Jacob M Alsbrook Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Ann Shea Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Katie Emery Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Efren Torres Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000011
Katy Wallin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Thom Klohn Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Anthony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Ken Grabot Executive account executive 120806 11000001
Patrick Highsmith Creative Consultant (additional photography) 120858 12000001
Genevieve Tyrrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wendy Benbrook Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Whitney Goss Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Beth O'Rourke Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Sharon Simon Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Tish Beckman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Molly Grundman Wardrobe costume intern 120823 13000007
Linda Wehde ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Michael Wetherwax ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Paul Braccili Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Josh Bower Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000005
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Marty Hutcherson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Geoff Clark Sound sound services manager 120816 14000010
Nancy Lee Bleish Sound assistant sound services manager 120816 14000011
J B & Associates Sound sound editorial and rerecording services 120816 14000012
Mikael Sandgren Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David Hakim Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Brian Linder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Alan Samuels Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000016
Johnny T Martin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dwayne Barr Key Grip (B unit) 263 15000002
Cameron Colee Grip n/a 365 15000003
Barett Petersen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Johnny W Martin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brandon S Russell Grip (B unit) 365 15000006
Rocky Rhoads Grip (B unit) 365 15000007
David McLaughlin Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Martin B Hall Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000009
Greagrey Waldrop Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Rico Priem Electrician n/a 450 15000011
David Grabias Electrician n/a 450 15000012
James Alden Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Matthew W Krupke Dolly Grip bestboy grip(B unit) 264 15000014
Christopher Sipes Dolly Grip bestboy grip(additional photography) 264 15000015
Conner Vandeer Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Mike Patnaude Best Boy bestboy electric(additional photography) 120885 15000017
Penny Skidmore Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000001
Scott Leva Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Edward Duff Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marian Green Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Victoria Vanderkloot Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jim Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rudolf Weber Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joe Witherell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Josh Hadley Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Leobardo Rocha Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Alfonso Lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jose Sepulveda Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Lalo Madrigal Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Nick Mestrundrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael K Reynolds Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Dean Fuller Catering caterer 120954 22000003
John Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Bobby Milstein Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Mark Seagraves Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Mike Sullivan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Gary Phillips Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Alan Bautista Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Brian Robbins Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Alex Marquina Graphics computer graphics program 120826 23000009
Monica Wynveldt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Murphy Assistant Property Master weapons assistant 120969 24000002
Randy Buenaflor Assistant Property Master weapons assistant 120969 24000003
J B Hertz Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Liesl Copland Assistant (to Avi Nesher) 120820 25000001
Mary Ellen Bauder Assistant (to Leslie Rowan) 120820 25000002
Jesper Ersgard Assistant (to Jack Ersgard) 120820 25000003
Brad Keene Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000004
Rouben Rapelian Production Associate production controller 120822 25000005
Collin Butrum Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Steve "Shoe" Shoemaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Jeanene Valentine Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Timothy Task Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Gillian Brashear Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Shelly Denison Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Carrie Quinn Dolin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Mark McColm Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Al Ahlf Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Caroline Stephenson Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
Benjamin Schneider Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000016
Kahi Taufaasau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Brian Tyler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
William Lorenzo White Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Petra Selders Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jennifer Maletzky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jeff Porter Medic set medic 120966 25000022
Jimmy Turner Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000023
Marvin Graham Driver shotmaker driver 273 25000024
Jeff Grover Other loader 120795 26000001
Mike Tristano Other key armorer 120795 26000002
Carl Hartel Other scenic 120795 26000003
Nick Mirelez Other scenic 120795 26000004
Gary Palmer Other scenic 120795 26000005
Kevin Winters Other scenic 120795 26000006
Sebastian Lombardo Other greensperson 120795 26000007
Neil Daly Other on-set coordinator 120795 26000008
Aaron Steele Other production intern 120795 26000009
Carlos Isais Other recordist 120795 26000010
Rick Maclane Other engineer 120795 26000011
Caroline Stephenson Other on-set coordinator(additional photography) 120795 26000012
Carol Hopkins Other film scheduler 120795 26000013
Mashaw McGuiness Other telecine scheduler 120795 26000014
Synopsis
The witness protection program offers scant cover for a mobster's talkative wife when she's tracked to a small Arizona town -- and marked for death by her husband's murderous colleagues.