Free of Eden

Free of Eden
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sidney Poitier Actor Will Cleamons 1 1000001
Phylicia Rashad Actor Desiree 1 1000002
Robert Hooks Actor Joe Sherman 1 1000003
Khalil Kain Actor Taurus 1 1000004
Saundra McClain Actor Ruthie Turner 1 1000005
Eugene Clark Actor "Fast" Freddy 1 1000006
Anthony Sherwood Actor Frank 1 1000007
Nefta Perry Actor Crystal 1 1000008
Naomi Gaskin Actor Teresa 1 1000009
Corey Parker Robinson Actor Lewis 1 1000010
Sydney Tamiia Poitier Actor Nicole Turner 1 1000011
Adam Bonneau Actor Hector 1 1000012
Richard Mills Actor Pharoah 1 1000013
Rogue Johnson Actor Pookie 1 1000014
Joseph Pierre Actor Shotgun 1 1000015
Jason Vassell Actor Fred Jr 1 1000016
Claudette Roche Actor Wendy 1 1000017
Raven Dauda Actor Rhonda Mack 1 1000018
Dirk McLean Actor Paul 1 1000019
Tony Curtis Blondell Actor Businessman 1 1000020
Hadley Sandiford Actor Businessman 1 1000021
Ardon Bess Actor Businessman 1 1000022
Sandra Caldwell Actor Sarah Bassett 1 1000023
Michele Lonsdale Smith Actor Marilyn Baker 1 1000024
Philip Williams Actor Detective 1 1000025
David Collins Actor Detective 1 1000026
Jackie Richardson Actor Ola 1 1000027
Mark Pawson Actor Donny 1 1000028
Charles Henry Joseph Actor Party Drunk 1 1000029
Robinne Fanfair Actor Lewis' Girlfriend 1 1000030
Bruce Tubbe Actor Officer 1 1000031
Tony Meyler Actor Officer 1 1000032
Trevor Bain Actor Officer 1 1000033
Kevin Hare Actor Officer 1 1000034
Jane Luk Actor District Attorney 1 1000035
Linda Carter Actor Interviewer 1 1000036
Stacey Zephyrine Actor Taurus' Girlfriend 1 1000037
Leon Ichaso Director n/a 2 2000001
Sidney Poitier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steven Hewitt Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Cedric Scott Producer n/a 3 3000003
Yule Caise Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Delle Chatman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Delle Chatman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Noella Nesdoly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Pastorelli Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Noella Nesdoly Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
David Coombs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anne Bradley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Maria Popoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Conrod Ciandre Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Peggy Craven Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000008
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Gabe Fallus Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Andrew Saxe Location Manager (New York) 193 5000011
Thana Spillios Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Eric Beldowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Ashley McKay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Megan O'Neill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Claudio Chea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angel Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ernie Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ernie Kestler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kevin Michael LeBlanc Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Harvey Epstein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000006
Kris Enos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000007
Mark Lewandowski Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Roger LaPrairie Video Colorist n/a 121171 6000009
Sidney R Baldwin Photography stills photographer 120835 6000010
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Sarah Warland Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
David Tedeschi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Troy Allen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gena Bleier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Terence Blanchard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Lori Slomka Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Perri Gorrara Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kelly Lycan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Jaquest Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Tammy Reischel Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Jeff Coussin Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Valma Pfaff Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000006
Andrew Hull Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000007
Phyllis Huffman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maria Armstrong Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Olivia Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jeff Marshall Casting Associate casting assistant(Toronto) 160 10000004
Ivan Sutton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Steve Wakefield Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Tammy Reischel Supervisor property supervisor 120845 11000002
Sandra Hibovski Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Csilla Marki Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Veronica Ciandre Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000003
Lynda McCormack Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Kimberley Whitechurch Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Heather Blurton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Robert C Jackson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Zenon Waschuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Tony Suraci Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Yuri Reese Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Dean Hovey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Willard Overstreet Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Urmas Rosin Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Michael Bicker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Devine Cox Key Grip (New York) 263 15000003
Bill Munroe Grip n/a 365 15000004
Chris "Binky" Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dan Stephenson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Ruggles Grip n/a 365 15000007
John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Edward "Fast Eddy" Mikolic Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Robert Herring Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Lisa Logan Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Steve Van Danzen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Byrd "Dog" Dickens Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
John Weber Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
B E Sharp Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Anthony Grosse Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
John Stoneham Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John "Frenchie" Berger Stunts Weapons Supervisor 240 19000002
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Larry Morten Wrangler picture car wrangler 121018 20000001
Roger Gelfand Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000001
Dwight Doerksen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Doug Tiller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alison Duke Assistant (to Cedric Scott) 120820 25000001
Susan Garrison Assistant executive assistant(to Sidney Poitier) 120820 25000002
Mariano Ros Assistant (to Leon Ichaso) 120820 25000003
Jeremy Hood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Dusan Kovacevic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Basil Person Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000006
Chuck McWorter Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000007
Laura Venga Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000008
Chris Debenedetti Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000009
Stacey Ferrelli Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000010
Seth Tabor Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000011
John Weisberg Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000012
Uros Raikovic Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Trevor D Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Chandra-La Paul Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Sheelagh Stewart Production office coordinator 120824 25000017
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000018
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000001
Sean Liebrecht Other head painter 120795 26000002
Karen Osmer Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Joan Eisenberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000005
Synopsis
Story about Will Cleamons, a former teacher-turned-businessman who agrees to tutor 18-year-old high school dropout, Nicole Turner. Much to his surprise, their relationship not only helps Nicole build a future, but helps Cleamons put his personal life back together.