Funny Valentines

Funny Valentines
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alfre Woodard Actor 1 1
Loretta Devine Actor 1 2
CCH Pounder Actor 1 3
Tom Wright Actor Dr Thomas Holder 1 1000004
Peter Fernandez Actor Danny 1 1000005
Megalyn Echikunwoke Actor Lauren 1 1000006
Kajuana Shuford Actor Gail 1 1000007
Denise Burse Actor Brenda 1 1000008
Debra Terry Actor Mrs Watts 1 1000009
Von Coulter Actor Troy Watts 1 1000010
Afemo Omilami Actor Ephram 1 1000011
Christopher Dunn Actor Robert Earl 1 1000012
Ruth Beckford Actor Mrs Coleman 1 1000013
Saycon Sengbloh Actor Young Dearie B 1 1000014
Kiara Tucker Actor Young Joyce 1 1000015
Leland Jones Actor Reverend Watts 1 1000016
Chandler Parker Actor Young Troy Watts 1 1000017
Leonard McLeod Actor Luther 1 1000018
Martha Terry Actor Ms Peete 1 1000019
Rico Fleming Actor Rafer 1 1000020
Beverly Skinner Actor Emma 1 1000021
Elizabeth Omilami Actor Dorothea Long 1 1000022
Cle Thompson Actor Nurse 1 1000023
Yolanda King Actor Usher Lady No 2 1 1000024
Barbara Huber Actor Old Woman in Hospital 1 1000025
Michael Harding Actor Paramedic 1 1000026
Suellen Yates Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Coel Hansley Actor Coel Lee 1 1000028
Julie Dash Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Ashley Tyler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Alfre Woodard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott White Producer n/a 3 3000004
Judith Craig Marlin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ron Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ashley Tyler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Amy Ferris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
J Cooper From Story from short story 120870 4000004
Scott White Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barbara D'Allesandro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Thomas Keniston Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Nandi Bowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
J Brightbill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Vick Griffin Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Suzette Gaconnier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Rose Neighbors Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Margie Holowaty Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Karl Herrmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joe D'Alessandro Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Bill Papp Steadicam Operator Steadicam/ camera operator 232 6000003
Alan Aldridge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Van Starling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Adam Alphin Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000008
Bo Webb Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000009
Sonia Bland Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Kristina Byrd Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Hibah Sherif Frisina Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Bearwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dennis Gray Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gordon Young Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Marty Heselov Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stanley Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jimmy Fitzpatrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Pam Warner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Bridger-Arnold Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
George Harding Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
John Butler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jim Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Shane Rushman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Alsion Sadler Artistic Advisor art department consultant 973 9000007
Abra Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elisa Goodman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Chris Baldwin Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Sandra Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pauline White-Kassulke Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sterfon Demmings Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Betty Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jeanie Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Vanessa Jenik Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR/ foley mixer 120912 14000001
David Melhase ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jim Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Peter Austin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Brian Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Kenneth Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Andrew Ellerd Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Jennifer Murphy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Gary Alexander Sound Mixer effects mixer 230 14000014
Dascious Thomas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Stephen Thompson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
David Noble Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Mark Graves Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Thomas Keniston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dean Mumford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David MacDonald Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Michael Schorr Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Chris Mahan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Charli Jayson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kim Dunbar Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000001
Wayne Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Thurston Edwards Other buyer 120795 26000001
Amy Cherrix Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Synopsis